Dutch Nationals 2016


Date
Oct 1, 2016
City
Alkmaar, Netherlands
Venue

Sportpaleis Alkmaar

Address
Terborchlaan 200, 1816 LE Alkmaar
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information

Open to competitors from all countries, only Dutch competitors can win prizes and honours.

Events
Main event
Competitors
93
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Reinier Schippers won with an average of 8.84 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Antonie Paterakis finished second (8.96) and Quinten Andelhofs finished third (9.16).

Aiden Raaphorst - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 24.04 31.02 Netherlands 24.0437.9230.0233.0330.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.69 6.42 Netherlands 6.896.924.698.035.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 3:24.30 Netherlands 3:24.30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 1:15.32 Netherlands 1:15.351:15.32
Pyraminx Final 25 11.58 13.39 Netherlands 11.5814.5611.9017.0113.70

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.83 8.96 Greece 6.8310.1211.067.958.82
Second round 1 6.98 8.36 NR Greece 6.989.048.797.2510.59
First round 1 8.15 8.86 Greece 8.158.379.089.1210.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.43 2.92 Greece 2.264.082.583.911.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.07 35.56 NR Greece 33.3442.7835.7837.5632.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.91 1:17.55 Greece 1:41.081:18.211:17.881:16.571:06.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Greece DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.29 18.38 Greece 14.2917.8719.5220.8217.74
Pyraminx Final 3 4.98 6.06 Greece 6.185.766.238.294.98

Arin Staal - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 12.72 16.31 Netherlands 12.7217.0716.0922.3315.78
First round 47 15.47 19.98 Netherlands 29.8018.3823.2418.3115.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.99 5.38 Netherlands 5.005.765.376.924.99
Pyraminx Final 22 10.75 12.41 Netherlands 12.2414.3910.8614.1210.75

Arthur Baas - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 16.18 19.06 Netherlands 18.9216.1820.2717.9920.70
First round 31 16.16 17.39 Netherlands 23.5216.3117.5516.1618.30

Arthur Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.86 13.57 Netherlands 13.6416.2712.9612.8614.10
First round 25 14.71 16.94 Netherlands 14.7116.8818.9118.4715.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.92 4.76 Netherlands 6.214.824.534.923.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:22.20 1:33.02 Netherlands 1:22.201:27.521:41.761:56.051:29.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 35.08 39.03 Netherlands 43.8835.6639.5141.9135.08

Artsiom Dzenisiuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 17.36 20.07 Belarus 25.6219.3317.3619.8021.07
First round 54 19.29 21.49 Belarus 20.4822.2719.2923.1521.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.47 6.41 Belarus 7.446.055.857.335.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:24.42 1:38.41 Belarus 1:24.421:54.571:33.661:44.971:36.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 3:02.65 Belarus 3:02.654:03.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 40.50 47.91 Belarus 50.8240.5042.7450.161:01.65
Pyraminx Final 23 5.85 13.08 Belarus 5.8518.3115.259.5914.40

Bas Verseveldt - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.14 15.37 Netherlands 16.2215.3914.5014.1416.24
First round 9 12.27 13.26 Netherlands 13.0813.5212.2715.9813.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.14 5.69 Netherlands 10.695.835.435.814.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.09 56.39 Netherlands 53.8259.091:07.2348.0956.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:26.02 1:36.80 Netherlands 1:44.151:42.011:35.051:26.021:33.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.84 24.52 Netherlands 23.8425.7225.2924.2324.04

Ben Smith - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 49.36 1:02.62 United Kingdom 1:06.891:08.2555.181:05.7949.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 2:50.97 United Kingdom DNF2:50.97
Pyraminx Final 39 12.17 19.12 United Kingdom 34.5314.9420.6312.1721.78

Carmen Liu - Suriname WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 16.58 17.89 NR Suriname 17.0218.7125.2217.9516.58
First round 44 16.07 NR 19.48 Suriname 16.2019.1516.0723.0825.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 6.93 8.62 Suriname 16.306.938.798.918.16
Pyraminx Final 31 10.76 NR 15.62 NR Suriname 10.7618.2617.1014.4215.35

Christiaan Paans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 15.90 18.44 Netherlands 24.9018.5415.9018.8217.96
First round 45 17.90 19.59 Netherlands 21.2319.5417.9020.7818.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 6.09 7.42 Netherlands 6.098.927.008.686.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:04.68 1:19.07 Netherlands 1:35.401:26.431:11.111:04.681:19.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:27.88 2:35.23 Netherlands 2:45.622:27.882:28.822:31.253:11.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 45.77 Netherlands 45.7749.41
Pyraminx Final 33 9.90 16.74 Netherlands 9.9027.6418.8816.3315.00

Daan Baartmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.64 14.32 Netherlands 12.6414.6914.2314.0415.16
Second round 9 10.74 12.91 Netherlands 13.7112.7510.7415.6112.26
First round 11 12.41 13.42 Netherlands 12.4115.2112.5014.8212.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.90 3.88 Netherlands 5.274.383.483.772.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:05.86 1:13.89 Netherlands 1:15.531:31.951:13.611:12.531:05.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:28.09 2:43.96 Netherlands 2:28.092:42.823:00.862:28.213:11.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.50 23.54 Netherlands 23.9519.5022.5824.0831.90
Pyraminx Final 11 7.69 9.15 Netherlands 7.699.289.678.5011.21

Daan Roorda - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 27.67 33.22 Netherlands 27.6729.3841.2639.4030.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 8.37 12.43 Netherlands 8.37DNF15.1211.0511.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 2:36.07 Netherlands DNF2:36.07

Daniël Kassab - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.27 12.89 Netherlands 12.6017.3712.3212.2713.75
Second round 5 10.33 11.56 Netherlands 12.4810.9010.3311.2913.26
First round 6 10.90 12.17 Netherlands 11.6010.9012.0214.5212.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.13 3.67 Netherlands 3.334.443.25DNF2.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.07 52.17 Netherlands 48.2151.6346.071:03.3556.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.44 1:38.31 Netherlands 1:56.931:33.441:39.871:33.771:41.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.66 25.10 Netherlands 24.7025.2826.1325.3220.66
Pyraminx Final 2 3.49 4.93 Netherlands 4.233.495.655.185.38

David Kleemans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.73 14.89 Netherlands 18.1012.7313.6115.7115.35
First round 39 14.97 18.52 Netherlands 14.9718.2020.9716.8220.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.35 5.82 Netherlands 5.965.825.6714.675.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:10.51 1:23.78 Netherlands 1:36.851:20.781:13.701:10.511:41.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 3:15.75 Netherlands 3:15.75DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 1:23.47 Netherlands 1:23.47DNF
Pyraminx Final 48 13.11 DNF Netherlands 13.11DNFDNF38.2814.59

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.70 11.77 Netherlands 11.6511.3010.7012.3616.64
Second round 4 9.74 10.73 Netherlands 10.3110.129.7413.0411.77
First round 4 9.07 10.70 Netherlands 13.0510.2710.5911.249.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.42 4.03 Netherlands 3.424.063.734.295.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.93 49.18 Netherlands 46.5652.251:01.2348.7244.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.33 1:33.10 Netherlands 1:30.141:32.761:36.391:38.501:20.33

David Wigman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 31.76 33.54 Netherlands 33.7536.0434.3232.5531.76

Desa Kiebert - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 38 17.08 18.97 Netherlands 17.4422.3517.9721.4917.08

Diego Filon - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 31.88 39.18 Netherlands 35.7646.0935.7031.8848.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 6.75 9.06 Netherlands 19.789.909.128.166.75
Pyraminx Final 27 9.89 14.11 Netherlands 15.809.8921.0712.8113.72

Dorien Floor - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 27.72 29.87 Netherlands 32.5032.0228.8627.7228.73
First round 59 22.29 23.61 Netherlands 24.1648.0923.8122.8622.29

Evan van der Feen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 16.50 20.70 Netherlands 19.8220.3121.9622.2816.50
First round 57 17.24 22.61 Netherlands 36.3617.2425.1222.1820.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 2.83 5.05 Netherlands 2.835.165.304.695.64

Eveline Plomp - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 1:37.16 DNF Netherlands DNF2:14.082:15.22DNF1:37.16

Ferdia Hyde - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 39.28 53.86 Ireland 47.1257.0539.2857.4059.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 13.52 23.33 Ireland 33.0025.7613.5225.5518.69
Pyraminx Final 46 15.79 25.74 Ireland 20.5031.1530.8525.8615.79

Filippo Brancaleoni - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 10.30 13.17 Italy 14.2912.7710.3013.9412.79
First round 15 12.28 13.90 Italy 15.0413.5312.2813.1315.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.67 4.34 Italy 3.677.724.683.674.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:40.55 Italy 4:40.55DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.56 26.37 Italy 39.4627.3426.2022.5625.58
Pyraminx Final 19 8.04 11.99 Italy 8.0414.3613.0810.1112.78

Floris Naber - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 13.89 15.90 Netherlands 15.2416.5013.8917.6515.95
First round 38 17.02 18.51 Netherlands 18.1220.9317.6917.0219.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 7.23 8.44 Netherlands 8.888.159.837.238.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:10.19 1:19.76 Netherlands 1:12.891:26.981:10.191:19.421:28.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 39.04 44.24 Netherlands 40.5839.0455.8446.3845.76

Gerben Oolbekkink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 30.19 34.21 Netherlands 30.1937.7330.7435.3636.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 7.23 9.20 Netherlands 9.3310.1211.067.238.15

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 42.51 56.14 Netherlands 1:01.8351.8342.5159.5957.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 10.32 15.40 Netherlands 16.4617.7518.9511.9810.32

Harrie Cuijpers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 19.11 23.41 Netherlands 24.7519.1121.28DNF24.19
First round 46 17.60 19.97 Netherlands 20.6319.68DNF19.6017.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.86 6.75 Netherlands 11.926.586.716.975.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 1:51.55 Netherlands 1:56.591:51.55
Pyraminx Final 28 10.60 14.21 Netherlands 21.5710.6013.1416.7112.79

Igmar Coenen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 38.75 43.23 Netherlands 45.1249.3442.8541.7238.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 9.36 12.30 Netherlands 13.6813.3711.749.3611.79

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.82 14.08 Netherlands 15.3913.2416.9712.8213.60
First round 7 11.15 12.57 Netherlands 11.1517.1713.0212.4612.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.48 3.83 Netherlands 3.797.023.484.203.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.29 56.12 Netherlands 1:04.1952.071:03.0153.2946.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:23.33 1:36.24 Netherlands 1:40.021:35.851:23.331:35.871:37.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.56 DNF Netherlands 45.0238.56DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.07 29.30 Netherlands 32.2429.0027.0730.4228.47
Pyraminx Final 12 8.03 9.70 Netherlands 12.9210.058.039.0110.04

Jakka Chang - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.90 13.72 Netherlands 13.3413.9012.9014.7313.91
First round 8 11.45 13.18 Netherlands 13.7314.7111.4711.4514.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 57.62 1:05.91 Netherlands 1:04.291:07.751:18.7957.621:05.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:46.63 1:52.42 Netherlands 1:46.631:51.121:56.811:49.342:19.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.91 31.19 Netherlands 32.7840.1421.9134.9525.84

Jan van Dorst - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 17.28 20.91 Netherlands 19.9721.9521.8917.2820.86
First round 50 17.54 20.76 Netherlands 22.2222.1218.6717.5421.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.68 5.38 Netherlands 4.686.015.634.695.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:06.87 1:19.09 Netherlands 1:30.531:09.611:06.873:26.821:17.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:40.04 2:58.13 Netherlands 2:40.042:58.212:52.293:03.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 39.44 45.63 Netherlands 1:03.7641.4039.4446.3149.19
Pyraminx Final 5 5.80 7.68 Netherlands 8.777.926.888.245.80

Jeremy Geels - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.52 15.87 Netherlands 16.2315.8515.5415.5223.97
First round 30 15.86 17.35 Netherlands 15.8621.5216.6618.2017.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 4.55 7.57 Netherlands 5.628.3210.658.774.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.88 28.75 Netherlands 29.5623.8826.0831.4730.61

Joost van Engelen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 17.04 17.57 Netherlands 17.5017.8917.3317.0423.75
First round 42 17.19 19.28 Netherlands 19.9717.1918.8319.2019.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.83 5.98 Netherlands 6.233.837.695.486.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:31.25 Netherlands 1:31.251:35.00

Jord Leek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 28.02 31.95 Netherlands 33.6330.4631.7628.0236.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 6.87 9.87 Netherlands 6.8710.659.2211.559.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 2:34.44 Netherlands 2:34.44DNF

Jorg Eikens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 18.18 24.73 Netherlands 33.5728.4718.1822.5723.16
First round 62 22.51 24.52 Netherlands 26.5123.7022.5125.0624.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 5.93 8.46 Netherlands 7.796.8011.5710.795.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 1:43.97 Netherlands 2:24.981:43.97

Juna Chin - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 57.20 1:14.96 Netherlands 1:17.791:21.5057.201:24.411:05.60

Jur Huitema - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 44.32 51.43 Netherlands 1:05.2848.1344.3250.6455.52
Pyraminx Final 43 19.87 23.17 Netherlands 21.6219.8727.4220.47DNF

Kasper Koster - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 31.38 33.81 Netherlands 32.8538.4231.3834.7633.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 10.00 11.62 Netherlands 10.0912.6612.1013.7510.00

Kay Smink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 16.25 18.29 Netherlands 16.5918.3316.2538.2719.94
First round 35 16.82 18.04 Netherlands 17.3917.6319.0916.8227.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.73 6.69 Netherlands 7.307.716.476.295.73

Koen Jansen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 14.59 16.08 Netherlands 14.5916.1116.4220.6715.72
First round 34 14.88 17.88 Netherlands 18.0915.7119.8414.88DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.28 5.84 Netherlands 8.906.435.634.285.47
Pyraminx Final 24 10.76 13.39 Netherlands 16.7310.7612.5216.4911.17

Koen van den Berg - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 21.88 25.79 Netherlands 24.9421.8825.2929.8327.14
First round 61 20.75 24.00 Netherlands 20.7527.6627.4223.3321.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.40 7.19 Netherlands 7.587.018.525.406.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 2:14.64 Netherlands 2:14.642:31.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 58.92 Netherlands 58.921:01.93
Pyraminx Final 26 13.28 13.71 Netherlands 13.2814.0313.3113.8019.20

Lars Ham - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.14 15.85 Netherlands 16.5016.5214.1416.2714.78
First round 41 13.20 19.15 Netherlands 19.7520.2317.4720.5113.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.45 5.07 Netherlands 5.534.994.455.774.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:04.87 1:07.08 Netherlands 1:06.931:06.201:08.111:04.871:26.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:55.21 Netherlands 3:15.732:55.21

Laurens Goossens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.34 14.62 Netherlands 14.6914.2413.3419.2714.94
First round 21 12.33 15.52 Netherlands 14.8115.8415.9217.0412.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.69 6.39 Netherlands 4.696.066.886.237.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:13.50 1:19.79 Netherlands 1:15.271:42.571:26.691:17.401:13.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:52.36 Netherlands 2:52.363:06.42
Pyraminx Final 49 14.03 DNF Netherlands DNF29.9516.5714.03DNF

Leendert Paans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.18 16.96 Netherlands 16.1817.6916.7916.3918.20
First round 37 16.17 18.26 Netherlands 18.3219.0116.1719.0917.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 4.63 7.09 Netherlands 5.248.357.6710.344.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:19.97 1:28.40 Netherlands 1:19.971:39.041:25.951:24.141:35.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 49.35 Netherlands 49.351:03.59

Lisa Rengers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 27.89 30.59 Netherlands 35.6344.3328.2427.9127.89

Lydia van Deventer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 16.97 18.44 Netherlands 18.2016.9718.2418.8719.67
First round 43 14.60 19.32 Netherlands 18.7114.6022.1819.1120.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.13 5.59 Netherlands 5.5612.375.136.025.18

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.54 14.04 Belgium 12.7715.9712.5413.4815.88
First round 12 12.07 13.44 Belgium 15.1013.0212.0714.4812.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 12.59 14.63 Belgium 14.9014.7712.5915.9014.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:01.49 2:10.08 Belgium 2:16.572:15.542:01.492:06.862:07.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.08 NR DNF Belgium DNF1:55.011:00.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 45.98 Belgium DNF45.98

Marcel Poots - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 17.88 19.99 Netherlands 20.3421.1117.8818.5321.89
First round 49 17.51 20.66 Netherlands 17.5126.6224.9118.6318.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 8.41 10.43 Netherlands 9.0910.698.4111.51DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:56.48 Netherlands 1:56.482:04.30
Pyraminx Final 32 14.12 16.35 Netherlands 14.1215.6017.2033.9816.26

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 20.67 26.12 Indonesia 24.1130.9320.6723.3332.07
Pyraminx Final 29 11.48 15.19 Indonesia 15.4917.0811.4819.8212.99

Mattheo de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 13.18 16.20 Netherlands 13.1816.9615.9817.7215.65
First round 26 14.32 17.08 Netherlands 14.3215.7518.1617.3218.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.08 3.85 Netherlands 2.084.573.583.407.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 54.04 1:07.86 Netherlands 1:04.561:11.9154.041:09.651:09.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:26.91 2:30.10 Netherlands 2:26.912:33.282:29.912:34.602:27.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 31.49 37.23 Netherlands 47.2940.7235.4431.4935.52
Pyraminx Final 10 5.98 8.93 Netherlands 7.3210.1210.249.365.98

Matthijs Annot - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 28.23 28.88 Netherlands 28.3628.7430.1029.5528.23
First round 64 18.35 25.26 Netherlands 21.94DNF27.2026.6318.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 8.24 12.19 Netherlands 11.228.2410.8414.5014.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:56.65 Netherlands 1:56.653:03.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 3:16.38 Netherlands 3:51.113:16.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 1:04.38 Netherlands 1:04.381:30.77
Pyraminx Final 41 18.08 21.46 Netherlands 24.0118.0820.7823.5820.03

Menno Velthuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 20.12 27.41 Netherlands 21.7620.1234.5240.3725.95
First round 63 22.21 24.81 Netherlands 25.2425.8451.1622.2123.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.68 7.39 Netherlands 6.736.6811.267.717.73

Merijn Coenen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 25.32 31.42 Netherlands 34.9942.0325.3230.6628.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 9.12 11.49 Netherlands 10.799.1211.2412.44DNF
Pyraminx Final 44 18.50 23.51 Netherlands 23.0025.1418.5034.3022.38

Michael Fung - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 16.26 17.03 Netherlands 17.0216.9917.1917.0816.26
First round 28 15.56 17.15 Netherlands 18.6217.8617.2615.5616.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.39 7.19 Netherlands 7.2110.366.536.397.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 54.62 1:01.45 Netherlands 1:01.941:02.8054.6259.621:04.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:54.20 1:58.21 Netherlands 1:58.842:00.271:54.202:09.541:55.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 35.90 41.94 Netherlands 41.6344.4441.7342.4535.90
Pyraminx Final 45 20.43 25.02 Netherlands 22.5426.9326.4926.0420.43

Midas Kiebert - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 11.41 13.17 Netherlands 14.3611.4113.1512.0114.84
First round 5 10.93 12.16 Netherlands 11.7912.0910.9313.7512.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.36 4.48 Netherlands DNF4.894.354.213.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 53.46 1:09.86 Netherlands 58.181:06.4153.461:25.001:31.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:05.44 2:15.48 Netherlands 2:11.222:22.872:37.492:12.342:05.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 26.33 29.21 Netherlands 29.2226.3329.9128.5729.84
Pyraminx Final 7 5.17 8.09 Netherlands 10.107.215.179.687.39

Mika Smulders - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.65 12.68 Netherlands 13.4115.3410.6511.8712.76
Second round 8 11.95 12.63 Netherlands 11.9513.3711.9514.0212.57
First round 10 11.46 13.37 Netherlands 12.9214.8714.9711.4612.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.73 5.61 Netherlands 3.7312.264.484.178.19

Mike in 't Hout - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 38.15 41.49 Netherlands 44.1040.3757.1838.1539.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 12.72 19.21 Netherlands 37.7615.7719.6512.7222.21
Pyraminx Final 42 8.69 22.24 Netherlands 28.7020.188.6920.4526.08

Monyuan Cai - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 35.44 58.09 Netherlands 1:13.291:07.731:04.9341.6235.44
First round 52 17.47 21.15 Netherlands 17.4718.5719.0725.8236.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 7.55 10.27 Netherlands 7.7815.147.557.8815.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 37.54 41.02 Netherlands 37.7844.1941.0837.54DNF

Nemi Verploegh - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.90 13.50 Netherlands 13.2213.5812.9013.7413.70
First round 16 11.56 13.92 Netherlands 15.7911.5614.2012.6414.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.37 4.98 Netherlands 3.374.014.556.396.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 51.17 1:02.75 Netherlands 51.171:04.981:18.8459.361:03.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:44.00 1:53.61 Netherlands 1:49.411:44.001:59.712:11.691:51.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:03.53 Netherlands DNF4:03.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.85 25.83 Netherlands 29.1821.8527.0322.7727.68

Niels Hazelaar - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 23.02 27.02 Netherlands 29.2324.0531.7423.0227.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 8.16 9.87 Netherlands 13.0112.658.378.588.16

Olivier Morsink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 24.21 25.42 Netherlands 26.6124.8326.7924.8324.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 5.64 8.11 Netherlands 9.968.156.609.595.64
Pyraminx Final 17 9.77 11.28 Netherlands 11.5012.299.7710.7211.63

Owen de Heer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.96 18.22 Netherlands 17.5219.3316.9622.5917.82

Palina Dzenisiuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 1:11.70 1:26.67 Belarus DNF1:11.701:33.211:32.261:14.53

Quinten Andelhofs - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.47 9.16 NR Belgium 9.748.479.248.789.46
Second round 3 9.05 9.61 Belgium 10.189.129.059.5311.82
First round 3 9.77 10.24 Belgium 10.0310.6012.5910.099.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.72 4.11 Belgium 5.073.972.723.704.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.23 46.92 Belgium 48.5747.4142.2348.0545.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:27.69 1:43.32 Belgium 2:02.351:41.831:27.691:38.801:49.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.58 23.14 Belgium 21.6524.0123.7718.58DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.13 6.72 Belgium 5.137.347.766.995.83

Radu Făciu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.62 15.84 Romania 14.2917.4513.6217.6015.78
First round 23 15.46 16.49 Romania 16.8917.0515.4617.3415.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 6.70 8.96 Romania 6.7011.829.559.487.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 59.43 1:07.07 Romania 1:08.941:00.871:11.411:12.7959.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:15.60 2:34.97 Romania 2:26.182:37.752:43.742:15.602:40.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 35.34 40.79 Romania 40.1240.8935.3441.3745.12

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.67 8.84 Netherlands 11.468.397.6710.147.98
Second round 2 7.28 9.60 Netherlands 8.8510.327.289.6311.81
First round 2 8.30 9.42 Netherlands 11.818.309.349.789.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.41 4.74 Netherlands 3.413.835.937.054.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.62 39.98 Netherlands 40.5342.4038.8340.5836.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.73 1:19.05 Netherlands 1:08.141:24.661:24.351:30.521:07.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.22 20.59 Netherlands 23.9119.2219.3222.9619.48
Pyraminx Final 9 6.38 8.48 Netherlands 6.389.8613.078.746.84

Rick Hamburger - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 21.29 25.41 Netherlands 27.1824.6621.2930.4424.40
First round 55 20.26 22.58 Netherlands 20.4222.2420.2634.0725.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.41 6.93 Netherlands 6.335.417.177.287.63

Rick van Iterson - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 27.60 33.52 Netherlands 34.0336.0940.2330.4527.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.83 6.59 Netherlands 8.867.176.586.035.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:57.10 Netherlands 2:11.291:57.10
Pyraminx Final 36 16.38 17.93 Netherlands 19.5916.3817.4426.0416.75

Rick van Stralen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.82 15.00 Netherlands 14.4412.8214.5516.0216.35
First round 18 11.87 14.28 Netherlands 13.5513.7515.5315.7711.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.70 5.64 Netherlands 8.483.984.47DNF3.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 49.69 1:00.96 Netherlands 1:05.3253.081:04.4849.691:08.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:57.56 2:18.09 Netherlands 2:23.832:24.971:57.562:05.482:36.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 37.33 45.01 Netherlands 56.4037.3340.4738.16DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 8.85 15.28 Netherlands 8.8528.2416.7114.3114.82

Rishabh Girish Kurup - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 1:06.07 1:40.03 Netherlands 2:35.341:06.072:06.541:21.221:32.33

Robert Antal - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.79 15.23 Netherlands 15.0813.7915.0315.5816.23
Second round 7 10.29 12.12 Netherlands 12.9510.2911.2312.1913.06
First round 17 11.29 14.07 Netherlands 16.7314.5011.2913.9913.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.38 3.93 Netherlands 2.384.273.364.894.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:11.61 1:16.73 Netherlands 1:17.072:01.611:11.611:13.661:19.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.78 24.88 Netherlands 24.2624.3326.0526.3421.78
Pyraminx Final 16 7.75 11.12 Netherlands 13.1312.9510.777.759.63

Robert Vida - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 20.05 23.32 Serbia 20.0525.8422.4934.6521.62
First round 56 17.89 22.59 Serbia DNF21.3817.8923.4722.92

Robin Deun - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.62 16.04 Netherlands 16.5316.2514.6215.8016.08
First round 22 14.02 16.37 Netherlands 17.2715.5516.2814.0217.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.49 5.16 Netherlands 4.556.0010.454.944.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 59.17 1:01.33 Netherlands 1:13.741:04.6259.1759.9659.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:58.04 2:14.26 Netherlands 2:18.871:58.042:08.262:19.572:15.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 25.03 34.48 Netherlands 36.4931.3535.6041.8425.03
Pyraminx Final 21 10.07 12.07 Netherlands 10.0715.2810.4310.4917.15

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.92 15.35 Netherlands 12.9216.0414.6916.0015.37
First round 20 14.64 15.47 Netherlands 15.4821.1815.8415.0914.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.84 3.48 Netherlands 3.272.844.454.173.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:00.32 1:07.34 Netherlands 1:00.321:17.761:05.301:12.641:04.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:06.46 2:36.52 Netherlands 2:51.592:25.842:06.462:32.122:55.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 28.80 33.63 Netherlands 39.7928.8036.2933.4731.12
Pyraminx Final 1 3.24 4.66 Netherlands 3.815.523.245.115.06

Romy van der Meer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 15.70 17.49 Netherlands 18.5416.3518.7417.5815.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.07 4.24 Netherlands 4.364.074.864.264.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:13.42 1:18.48 Netherlands 1:13.421:20.771:24.361:17.811:16.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 3:09.40 Netherlands 3:09.404:04.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 35.45 40.79 Netherlands 52.1941.3141.0735.4540.00
Pyraminx Final 8 6.47 8.25 Netherlands 6.478.617.618.5210.41

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 10.57 15.71 Netherlands 14.8110.5711.5320.7821.74
First round 19 11.68 14.65 Netherlands 15.6416.4012.3911.6815.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 5.24 8.28 Netherlands 8.738.667.459.085.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.07 53.38 Netherlands 52.9553.8553.3447.0755.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:52.47 1:56.58 Netherlands 1:54.612:12.991:57.691:52.471:57.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 32.00 40.35 Netherlands 42.5541.5243.9432.0036.97
Pyraminx Final 15 7.23 10.43 Netherlands 7.239.228.1314.6713.95

Samuel Freeman - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 18.63 21.74 United Kingdom 22.7722.8419.6224.5818.63
First round 58 18.88 23.12 United Kingdom 27.2921.7528.3520.3218.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.08 6.54 United Kingdom 7.909.075.085.825.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 2:02.40 United Kingdom 2:02.402:23.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 1:17.63 United Kingdom 1:26.691:17.63

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 13.54 16.63 Netherlands 13.5415.8317.1516.9118.35
First round 40 16.04 18.78 Netherlands 17.4718.0716.0422.8720.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 3.66 6.25 Netherlands 8.086.554.667.553.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Simon Meinertzhagen - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 15.57 20.17 Belgium 20.26DNF15.5718.2921.95
First round 48 14.67 20.31 Belgium 24.3620.7018.6314.6721.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.91 5.57 Belgium 8.814.527.294.913.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 31.19 40.26 Belgium 43.5031.1941.9639.9638.86
Pyraminx Final 13 8.84 9.89 Belgium 16.058.8410.7710.038.86

Thaddie Verploegh - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.06 12.96 Netherlands 15.4313.6912.0612.9312.26
Second round 6 11.46 11.99 Netherlands 11.4611.7011.9212.3512.97
First round 13 10.98 13.55 Netherlands 13.0917.6410.9813.1014.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.53 4.93 Netherlands 3.533.855.747.795.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 58.88 1:02.25 Netherlands 59.391:35.4858.881:02.551:04.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 45.33 Netherlands 1:18.5545.33

Tiemen De Meester - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.91 15.05 Belgium 15.9114.6114.6316.9013.91
First round 24 11.35 16.69 Belgium 16.5717.1516.3524.3711.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 55.54 57.72 Belgium 58.2456.8555.5458.1858.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:41.66 1:45.59 Belgium 1:51.321:41.661:43.111:53.041:42.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.25 24.61 Belgium 22.2527.2725.1025.3423.38
Pyraminx Final 18 6.55 11.42 Belgium 10.466.5513.7612.8910.91

Tijmen van der Ree - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.95 15.66 Netherlands 19.1915.9714.9515.2715.74
First round 33 16.16 17.66 Netherlands 17.9217.2217.8321.5516.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.73 5.14 Netherlands 5.085.434.925.994.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:03.83 1:13.58 Netherlands 1:13.511:20.391:18.971:08.251:03.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:45.64 Netherlands 3:04.222:45.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 28.86 31.63 Netherlands 32.3332.2531.4528.8631.18

Timothy Ithurbure - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 38.54 45.16 Netherlands 45.041:00.0738.5447.5742.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 7.17 7.45 Netherlands 7.367.447.547.177.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 1:47.80 Netherlands 1:47.803:04.36
Pyraminx Final 40 15.12 20.80 Netherlands 17.9421.3423.1223.7515.12

Tobiaz Annot - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 38.10 46.72 Netherlands 43.1556.4538.1040.571:02.66

Toine Hulshof - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.77 14.06 Netherlands 14.6714.1313.7713.8914.15
Second round 10 12.23 12.97 Netherlands 13.3412.2312.3319.9013.24
First round 14 12.41 13.55 Netherlands 14.5712.4114.6813.5212.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.55 5.64 Netherlands 7.666.164.555.395.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.96 56.03 Netherlands 56.1052.961:01.1757.5454.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:04.73 2:09.20 Netherlands 2:10.202:17.842:06.232:11.172:04.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 27.06 34.46 Netherlands 32.8433.7927.0636.7639.15
Pyraminx Final 14 6.76 9.92 Netherlands 8.3610.8510.5511.536.76

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 20.16 21.74 Netherlands 20.1622.9721.3320.9225.44
First round 60 19.00 23.85 Netherlands 19.0026.7431.1920.5924.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 7.11 9.44 Netherlands 7.1110.929.1010.908.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:19.78 1:32.28 Netherlands 1:23.331:37.651:37.191:19.781:36.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 3:26.30 Netherlands 3:26.303:48.17

Tristan van der Kroft - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 16.34 19.68 Netherlands 16.3418.7320.3219.9923.75
First round 36 16.48 18.17 Netherlands 16.7319.6616.4823.5618.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 4.97 8.60 Netherlands 7.8811.554.976.3818.65
Pyraminx Final 20 9.53 12.07 Netherlands 11.0716.579.5314.1510.98

Wiljan Verkuil - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 15.44 18.30 Netherlands 21.8517.4115.4424.4715.64
First round 29 13.80 17.28 Netherlands 18.6716.0127.6213.8017.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.17 5.69 Netherlands 5.735.178.175.286.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:14.60 1:21.22 Netherlands 1:14.601:29.861:17.871:15.931:37.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 34.33 44.35 Netherlands 34.3346.5547.5239.6646.85
Pyraminx Final 6 7.05 8.03 Netherlands 7.057.589.938.198.33

Willem Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 15.16 18.34 Netherlands 17.4415.1619.8817.7020.44
First round 27 12.68 17.13 Netherlands 18.4816.3412.6819.7816.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.53 4.63 Netherlands 4.764.235.134.903.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 1:44.53 Netherlands DNF1:44.53
Pyraminx Final 37 11.65 18.04 Netherlands 25.7320.6313.0120.4811.65

Willem Boerman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 23.90 28.93 Netherlands 31.0033.1829.3823.9026.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 7.32 9.68 Netherlands 9.5315.7010.159.377.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 2:01.05 Netherlands 2:16.002:01.05
Pyraminx Final 35 11.20 17.90 Netherlands 18.2719.0416.3828.8311.20

Yoana Kochkova - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 42.11 45.25 Bulgaria 42.1150.4542.5551.2242.76

Youri van der Ceelen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 15.17 20.09 Netherlands DNF15.1716.3420.3023.62
First round 53 14.94 21.25 Netherlands 22.3914.9422.0219.3322.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 6.75 9.58 Netherlands 14.328.098.8811.786.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 1:11.28 Netherlands 1:18.371:11.28
Pyraminx Final 34 14.70 17.33 Netherlands 16.3219.7714.7016.9018.77

Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 20.90 29.37 China 38.7526.0523.32DNF20.90
First round 51 16.61 20.91 China 22.5316.61DNF18.8221.37
Pyraminx Final 47 19.82 29.23 China 29.8830.7219.8227.0930.92
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.