Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020


Information

A competição contará apenas com a modalidade 3x3 em menos movimentos. Para saber mais informações sobre as regras dessa modalidade, clique aqui.


The competition will hold only the 3x3 fewest moves event. Click here to get more informations about the specific regulations for this event.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is no competitor limit.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

A taxa de inscrição deverá ser paga ao delegado no dia e no local do campeonato.
ATENÇÃO: favor informar a cidade na qual irá participar no campo de comentários!


The registration fee must be paid to the delegate on the spot.
WARNING: please inform the city in which you will participate on the comments box!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini won with a mean of 28.33 moves in the 3x3x3 Fewest Moves event. Anderson Alessandro Pavia finished second (28.67) and Marlon de V. Marques finished third (30.67).

South American records: Kim Costa Vianna‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 22 (single).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 24 28.33 Brazil 252436
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Brasília.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Sao_Paulo.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 29, 2020)

From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Intervalo (Break)
Principal
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Intervalo (Break)
Principal
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 06:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
Premiação (Awards)
Principal

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Cachoeirinha.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Sao_Paulo.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 29, 2020)

From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Intervalo (Break)
Principal
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Intervalo (Break)
Principal
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 06:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
Premiação (Awards)
Principal

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Manaus.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Manaus.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 29, 2020)

From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Intervalo (Break)
Principal
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Intervalo (Break)
Principal
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 05:00 PM
To 05:15 PM
Premiação (Awards)
Principal

You are viewing the schedule for the venue São Paulo.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Sao_Paulo.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 29, 2020)

From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Salão de festas (Party room)
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Intervalo (Break)
Salão de festas (Party room)
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Salão de festas (Party room)
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Intervalo (Break)
Salão de festas (Party room)
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Salão de festas (Party room)
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 06:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
Premiação (Awards)
Salão de festas (Party room)

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Teresina.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Sao_Paulo.
This competition has multiple venues, make sure to check out the schedule for the other venues as well!

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 29, 2020)

From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Intervalo (Break)
Principal
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Intervalo (Break)
Principal
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Principal
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 06:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
Premiação (Awards)
Principal

PORTUGUÊS

.

O campeonato ocorrerá nas seguintes cidades:

CIDADE DELEGADO LOCAL ENDEREÇO LIMITE
Brasília (DF) Marlon de V. Marques Residência privada SHIS QL 10 Conjunto 09 Casa 02 - Lago Sul 8 competidores
Gravataí (RS) Murillo Gomes Otero Centro Universitário UNINTER Av. Dorival Cândido Luz de Oliveira, 1165 10 competidores
Manaus (AM) Gabriel Silva dos Santos Residência privada Condomínio Allegro Residencial Clube - Av. Torquato Tapajós, 6930, Torre 04, Apto 202 - Colônia Terra Nova 10 competidores
São Bernardo do Campo (SP) Ronan Felipe Jorge Residência privada (salão de festas) Rua Octacílio Celestino Gallo, 356 - Vila Flórida 25 competidores
Teresina (PI) Huérllen Vicente Lemos e Silva Residência privada (próximo ao ginásio Pato Preto) Quadra C-5 Casa 27 - Mocambinho I 10 competidores

ENGLISH

.

The competition wil take place in the following cities:

CITY DELEGATE PLACE ADDRESS LIMIT
Brasília (DF) Marlon de V. Marques Private residence SHIS QL 10 Conjunto 09 House 02 - Lago Sul 8 competitors
Gravataí (RS) Murillo Gomes Otero Centro Universitário UNINTER Av. Dorival Cândido Luz de Oliveira, 1165 10 competitors
Manaus (AM) Gabriel Silva dos Santos Private residence Condomínio Allegro Residencial Clube - Av. Torquato Tapajós, 6930, Tower 04, Apt 202 - Colônia Terra Nova 10 competitors
São Bernardo do Campo (SP) Ronan Felipe Jorge Private residence (party room) Rua Octacílio Celestino Gallo, 356 - Vila Flórida 25 competitors
Teresina (PI) Huérllen Vicente Lemos e Silva Private residence (next to the gym Pato Preto) Quadra C-5 House 27 - Mocambinho I 10 competitors

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.