Danish Small Cube Open 2015


Date
May 24 - 25, 2015
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Roskilde Tekniske Gymnasium

Address
Pulsen 4
Website
Danish Small Cube Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Christian Schiøtt,Jesper Kisum

Information

Participants: 100kr (lunch both days and breakfast monday included). Spectators: free. It is possible to sleep at venue.

Events
Main event
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nathaniel Berg won with an average of 10.83 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Roth Andersen finished second (12.67) and Johan Torp Jacobsen finished third (12.88).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 9.24 10.83 Sweden 11.9011.509.2411.649.34
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.47 12.67 Denmark 12.9012.259.4729.6212.85
3 Johan Torp Jacobsen 11.63 12.88 Denmark 13.4613.3611.8214.8811.63

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Liam Hallberg 3.29 3.91 Sweden 3.294.186.623.933.61
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3.67 4.37 Denmark 3.897.494.424.813.67
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.53 4.86 Denmark 4.605.444.536.394.54

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 37.45 40.39 Sweden 56.1138.0837.9637.4545.12
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 36.05 41.86 Denmark 43.4645.2036.9154.2336.05
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.56 46.25 Denmark 43.8751.5055.7541.5643.37

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:41.99 2:08.95 Denmark 2:18.042:26.811:41.99
2 Christian Schiøtt 2:39.32 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:39.32
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:58.89 DNF Denmark 2:58.893:03.51DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Schiøtt 39 41.00 Denmark 394044
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 39 42.33 Denmark 473941
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 40 42.33 Denmark 404740

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.30 19.54 Denmark 19.4421.3620.4216.3018.76
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.13 20.27 Denmark 20.0221.2119.5830.2616.13
3 Nathaniel Berg 18.29 24.79 Sweden 21.5536.3318.2925.2627.57

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.26 52.71 Denmark 57.2251.3357.5049.2649.58
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:01.42 1:04.68 Denmark 1:03.551:07.031:01.421:10.181:03.47
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:22.89 1:47.49 Sweden 1:22.892:14.371:34.052:00.161:48.25

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.25 3.60 Denmark 3.703.253.563.555.37
2 Liam Hallberg 2.98 3.85 Sweden 2.986.954.203.583.78
3 Nathaniel Berg 4.09 5.70 Sweden 6.205.864.095.037.55

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 2.44 5.06 Sweden 6.264.024.892.448.88
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.22 5.99 Denmark 6.966.905.073.226.00
3 Liam Hallberg 3.05 8.11 Sweden 9.634.8710.143.059.82

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 26.44 29.10 Denmark 28.5430.9727.791:19.6326.44
2 Nathaniel Berg 30.06 38.66 Sweden 37.4843.9847.7934.5330.06
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 24.60 46.57 Denmark 1:11.8258.4034.6346.6724.60

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 42.66 53.68 Denmark 42.661:04.0154.38
2 Darja Makurina 1:31.14 NR 1:48.67 NR Latvia 1:47.192:07.691:31.14
3 Christian Schiøtt 3:05.70 3:13.86 Denmark 3:05.703:26.403:09.47