Cubing Chitwan 2019


Date
Apr 20, 2019
City
Narayangarh, Nepal
Venue

Udhyog Banijaya Sangh Chitwan

Address
Harihar Marg, Narayani Tir, Narayangarh
Details

Main Hall

Contact

(+977) 9845505100, (+977) 9808884132

Organizers
Abhash Rajbhandari, Pratik Dhakal, and Serene Aryal
WCA Delegate
Aayas Dhoj Joshi
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The first ever WCA Competition in Chitwan!

Events
Main event
Competitors
10
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rs.200 (Nepalese Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rs.200 (Nepalese Rupee).


On the spot registrations and payment for online registrations will be held at the venue from 8:00AM to 8:30 AM on the day of the competition i.e. 20th April 2019.

Registration Fee
Base Registration: Rs. 200
Each Additional Event: Rs. 100

The base registration is inclusive of one event.

Example:
If you are taking part in three events, your registration fee will include
- Rs. 200 (Base Registration)
- 2 x Rs. 100 (Additional Events)
Total= Rs. 400

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Serene Aryal won with an average of 12.81 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Aayas Dhoj Joshi finished second (16.02) and Bikram Kumar Baishya finished third (17.33).

Aayas Dhoj Joshi - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.15 16.02 Nepal 16.5614.1413.1517.3518.99
First round 3 12.72 15.97 Nepal 16.4017.0620.1512.7214.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.57 4.97 Nepal 3.634.846.453.578.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 58.24 1:11.53 Nepal 58.241:16.891:03.461:14.241:22.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.29 23.18 Nepal 22.6822.1924.6726.9619.29
Pyraminx Final 5 11.29 16.19 Nepal 13.9521.2918.7115.9211.29
Skewb Final 2 7.72 10.12 Nepal 7.728.8411.869.8111.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 3:16.76 4:34.81 Nepal 3:16.766:04.456:52.593:20.194:19.78

Abhash Rajbhandari - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 16.80 20.58 Nepal 21.7723.9821.2316.8018.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.92 4.77 Nepal 5.164.914.253.926.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 56.94 1:09.70 Nepal 1:10.181:19.9056.941:05.321:13.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.54 29.92 Nepal 32.4924.5430.2027.0739.10
Pyraminx Final 4 10.24 14.50 Nepal 29.0611.9810.2419.0612.47
Skewb Final 1 2.72 6.65 Nepal 7.707.232.728.745.02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:06.61 1:30.30 Nepal 1:28.931:35.761:26.221:49.011:06.61

Ashraya Joshi - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 2:03.68 3:45.43 Nepal 4:22.244:23.332:30.736:58.312:03.68

Bikram Kumar Baishya - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.08 17.33 Nepal 20.3217.4013.0817.9316.65
First round 2 12.70 15.65 Nepal 15.2215.4112.7016.3322.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 28.08 29.90 Nepal 29.3529.0331.7731.3328.08

Chitra Bahadur Thapa - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 6 17.26 19.65 Nepal 19.0221.7618.1617.2622.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.79 7.99 Nepal 6.173.7910.547.27DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:10.81 1:16.66 Nepal 1:15.071:17.121:24.651:10.811:17.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 36.46 47.80 Nepal 47.7741.3736.4656.6554.25
Pyraminx Final 1 3.73 10.20 Nepal 9.2212.7913.863.738.58

Lomash Sapkota - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 59.49 1:01.28 Nepal 1:00.8559.491:08.091:00.881:02.11

Pratik Dhakal - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 5 16.39 19.47 Nepal 18.7420.1216.3919.5421.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.90 6.85 Nepal 5.906.378.596.577.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 2:37.80 3:25.89 Nepal 2:37.803:01.233:30.94DNF3:45.51
Pyraminx Final 6 19.27 29.70 Nepal 28.6540.7119.7519.2753.79
Skewb Final 4 12.58 DNF Nepal DNFDNF19.0112.5823.95
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 4:58.17 DNF Nepal DNF4:58.177:14.24DNF5:14.28

Serene Aryal - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.49 12.81 Nepal 11.6714.1012.6611.4914.55
First round 1 10.74 11.90 Nepal 10.7411.8913.6811.9011.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.32 4.90 Nepal 4.425.774.523.326.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 52.66 1:05.26 Nepal 1:13.2952.66DNF1:05.7856.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.51 31.70 Nepal 42.8933.1930.3422.5131.58
Pyraminx Final 3 10.02 13.76 Nepal 16.2612.9810.0212.0517.00

Shakar De Panta - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.21 17.76 Nepal 12.2119.7024.1918.8514.73
First round 4 15.96 18.56 Nepal 19.1924.4115.9617.0719.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.86 5.85 Nepal 3.866.675.606.405.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.54 1:16.53 Nepal 1:16.931:19.571:13.0953.541:25.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.92 35.96 Nepal 42.3743.5428.9525.9236.56
Pyraminx Final 2 7.96 12.24 Nepal 19.3711.9114.547.9610.27
Skewb Final 3 9.21 10.53 Nepal 10.3110.819.2114.8810.46

Srijan Adhikari - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 8 17.99 23.68 Nepal 24.2124.5530.3522.2717.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 8.86 11.44 Nepal 12.908.8610.6820.8110.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 54.09 1:02.63 Nepal 1:09.581:17.0454.0954.731:03.57
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.