Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014


Date
Jul 19, 2014
City
Istanbul, Turkey
Venue

Bahcesehir University Vocational and Technical Education Development Center

Address
Darulaceze Caddesi, 34083 Sisli
Details

METGEM: Mesleki ve Teknik Egitimi Gelistirme Merkezi

Website
Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014 website
Contact

Recep Gülİskender AznavurAkil OyunlariBasel Toys

Organizer
Recep Gül
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Can Gücüyener won with an average of 13.10 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Emin Çelikkan finished second (13.72) and Ron van Bruchem finished third (14.18).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 11.81 13.10 Turkey 11.8113.1813.3014.6612.82
2 Emin Çelikkan 11.80 13.72 Turkey 14.5812.1814.4018.3311.80
3 Ron van Bruchem 11.35 14.18 Netherlands 14.1516.9713.9814.4211.35

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 2.54 4.44 Turkey 2.545.423.904.494.93
2 Emin Çelikkan 3.54 4.85 Turkey 3.546.304.663.606.38
3 Erdi Altınyay 3.67 5.27 Turkey 3.674.995.625.206.51

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdi Altınyay 42.17 55.14 Turkey 52.8342.1757.1555.4559.24
2 Can Gücüyener 54.66 57.46 Turkey 54.6655.401:02.2457.0859.90
3 Emin Çelikkan 55.19 1:02.28 Turkey 1:03.861:04.6455.191:03.3959.58

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdi Altınyay 1:43.24 1:48.79 NR Turkey 1:52.081:50.811:43.241:43.472:11.73
2 Can Gücüyener 1:55.18 2:11.39 Turkey 2:12.931:55.182:06.262:14.98DNF
3 Ron van Bruchem 2:03.14 2:12.40 Netherlands 2:03.142:05.872:08.242:23.102:31.33

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 2:09.56 NR DNF Turkey DNF3:39.672:09.56
2 Sadık Ertaş 3:42.18 DNF Turkey 3:42.184:26.27DNF
3 Emre Özen 3:57.74 DNF Turkey DNF3:57.74DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emin Çelikkan 23.06 24.82 Turkey 24.1926.0323.0624.3425.93
2 İskender Aznavur 21.64 26.41 Turkey 28.4222.7536.0321.6428.06
3 Erdi Altınyay 19.75 26.65 Turkey 23.9628.9219.7527.0633.38

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Batuhan Şanlı 6.36 8.60 Turkey 10.108.637.0810.606.36
2 Can Gücüyener 5.99 9.69 Turkey 12.4311.4010.355.997.31
3 Ron van Bruchem 6.75 9.88 Netherlands 11.488.20DNF9.956.75
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.