Cube Ala-eh 2016


Date
Mar 13, 2016
City
Lipa City, Batangas, Philippines
Venue

Saint Gerard Fidelis School

Address
JP Laurel Highway, Inusloban, Lipa City
Details

3rd flr Saint Gerard Fidelis School building

Website
Cube Ala-eh 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Kenn Mick Bautista, Marion Gerard Bulanhagui, Mark Lester Rodriguez, and Michael Bon Jaime
WCA Delegate
John Edison Ubaldo
Information

Registration fee is at 200php for the first 3 events. Additional 50php will be implemented per extra event thereon. Payment-first basis will be implemented for competitors coming from the Philippines.

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Robbie Villarica won with an average of 10.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Arnold Christian Reyes finished second (11.71) and John Edison Ubaldo finished third (12.13).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbie Villarica 8.72 10.08 Philippines 10.918.729.8611.219.46
2 Arnold Christian Reyes 10.30 11.71 Philippines 11.8310.3011.3611.9413.53
3 John Edison Ubaldo 10.47 12.13 Philippines 11.3410.7514.3110.47DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbie Villarica 3.15 3.50 Philippines 3.813.153.184.193.52
2 Genesis Vertudez 2.80 3.92 Philippines 4.002.812.805.414.96
3 Datu Elias Diego 2.63 4.40 Philippines 5.224.362.636.963.63

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbie Villarica 43.21 45.87 Philippines 43.6948.1143.2147.7246.19
2 Arnold Christian Reyes 45.63 48.85 Philippines 48.61DNF50.1847.7545.63
3 Richard Espinosa 41.91 49.77 Philippines 48.181:04.3341.9143.4657.68

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niño Francis S. Reyes 1:17.81 1:25.02 Philippines 1:20.841:36.301:29.001:17.811:25.22
2 Michael Angelo Zafra 1:24.43 1:28.66 Philippines 1:41.271:31.931:26.181:24.431:27.86
3 John Edison Ubaldo 1:23.06 1:32.13 Philippines 1:38.331:23.061:35.631:30.361:30.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Edison Ubaldo 44.38 DNF Philippines DNF44.38DNF
2 Simon Lim (林少秋) 44.90 DNF Philippines 44.90DNFDNF
3 Arnold Christian Reyes 2:33.41 DNF Philippines DNF2:33.41DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnold Christian Reyes 14.96 18.17 Philippines 19.8816.9214.9617.7222.80
2 Simon Lim (林少秋) 16.27 19.19 Philippines 20.6520.2517.5916.2719.72
3 John Edison Ubaldo 22.77 23.89 Philippines 22.8022.7725.8026.3423.06

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Angelo Zafra 3.78 4.23 Philippines 3.784.094.584.034.83
2 Robbie Villarica 5.08 6.44 Philippines 8.815.915.087.156.25
3 Genesis Vertudez 5.83 7.56 Philippines 7.467.657.568.915.83