Copa Rubik Simon I. Patiño 2017


Date
Apr 30 - May 1, 2017
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Instituto de Educación Integral y Formación Artística "Franklin Anaya Arze"

Address
Av. Blanco Galindo km 12
Details

Auditorio Principal

Organizers
Cristian Challgua and Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
josephblas@outlook.com, cry7sys@gmail.com, rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org, cflores@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Image description

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Juan Pablo Huanqui won with an average of 9.38 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rodrigo Paz Vaca finished second (9.99) and Adhemar Mizushima finished third (10.84).

South American records: Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 33.42 (single) and Megaminx 37.69 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.92 9.38 Peru 7.9210.897.949.3110.92
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.83 9.99 Bolivia 11.487.838.64DNF9.86
3 Adhemar Mizushima 8.73 10.84 Bolivia 10.2616.699.9112.358.73
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 10.71 11.80 Bolivia 11.5211.6212.27DNF10.71
5 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 10.98 12.57 Bolivia 13.0514.0210.9812.6811.99
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 10.91 13.05 Bolivia 14.1012.6510.9112.4114.57
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.16 13.61 Bolivia 15.6712.6212.5415.9512.16
8 Iver Bascope 12.30 13.74 Bolivia DNF12.3012.8013.8714.56
9 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 13.05 14.34 Bolivia 13.0513.9513.5115.5516.98
10 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 14.01 15.50 Bolivia 16.0817.7015.0114.0115.42
11 Fernando Calle Gonzales 13.87 15.53 Bolivia 14.8514.2917.4513.8717.76
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 14.76 17.08 Bolivia 20.5015.2719.1316.8514.76

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.18 9.51 Bolivia 9.738.189.9112.568.89
2 Adhemar Mizushima 8.89 9.81 Bolivia 9.9410.2612.068.899.24
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.98 10.82 Peru 11.0711.1410.2911.098.98
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 9.85 11.11 Bolivia 10.32DNF12.149.8510.88
5 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 9.69 11.72 Bolivia 12.699.6913.2710.6611.80
6 Diego Iglesias Godoy 10.21 11.83 Bolivia 12.1510.2113.2211.4811.85
7 Iver Bascope 12.04 12.91 Bolivia 13.3712.3712.0413.5512.98
8 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 13.12 13.68 Bolivia 13.6113.2114.2117.4613.12
9 Fernando Calle Gonzales 12.52 14.31 Bolivia 12.9416.3316.2113.7912.52
10 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.01 14.34 Bolivia 13.5514.4315.0516.0510.01
11 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 12.90 15.27 Bolivia 14.9512.9016.6115.3815.49
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 14.75 15.53 Bolivia 14.7516.0617.7715.0915.43
13 Daniel Delgado Candia 10.91 15.59 Bolivia 14.6314.0210.91DNF18.13
14 Daniel C. Bedoya 13.70 15.62 Bolivia 16.0813.7015.8117.7214.98
15 Daniel Tarifa 14.41 15.91 Bolivia 14.4116.7017.4915.6415.38
16 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.30 16.07 Peru 12.3019.3114.38DNF14.51
17 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 13.94 16.34 Bolivia 13.9416.3517.5116.4816.19
18 James Gutiérrez 12.28 16.45 Bolivia 16.5915.0217.7319.5012.28
19 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 15.79 17.06 Bolivia 17.5516.3117.3315.7918.55
20 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 15.50 17.36 Bolivia 15.81DNF20.0715.5016.20
21 Jherson Wilson Vasquez 13.37 17.55 Bolivia DNF18.1618.5215.9613.37
22 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 15.69 18.48 Bolivia 22.7415.6916.2518.0821.11
23 Henry Ramirez Escobar 16.04 19.11 Bolivia 21.4018.3525.4716.0417.57
24 Herman Vladimir Choque Tangara 14.90 19.15 Bolivia 15.7914.9021.7724.0919.90

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 6.89 NR 9.20 Bolivia 9.04DNF6.899.439.13
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.62 9.33 Peru 10.519.748.628.749.52
3 Adhemar Mizushima 8.71 10.13 Bolivia 11.228.7110.859.689.86
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 9.55 11.54 Bolivia 9.5511.5411.1511.93DNF
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 11.07 11.96 Bolivia 11.2613.0211.0714.6111.61
6 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 9.64 12.08 Bolivia 9.6412.1712.7411.3213.60
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.80 12.33 Bolivia 11.5110.8011.9614.6113.52
8 James Gutiérrez 10.75 13.85 Bolivia 12.5010.7513.2716.2315.78
9 Daniel C. Bedoya 13.42 14.67 Bolivia 13.5613.4215.1215.9315.33
10 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 13.61 14.86 Bolivia 15.2315.3814.6613.6114.70
11 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 12.48 15.08 Bolivia 12.4815.9314.2316.1315.09
12 Iver Bascope 12.51 15.12 Bolivia 16.8315.0315.9314.4112.51
13 Gianfranco Huanqui 13.13 15.21 Peru 14.71DNF13.1316.5814.35
14 Jherson Wilson Vasquez 14.70 15.24 Bolivia 15.0514.7016.7715.3315.34
15 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 10.78 15.67 Bolivia 16.9919.12DNF10.9010.78
16 Fernando Calle Gonzales 14.97 15.76 Bolivia 14.9715.3115.4524.7816.53
17 Herman Vladimir Choque Tangara 15.42 16.20 Bolivia 17.6616.0915.4215.6916.82
18 Daniel Delgado Candia 15.36 16.21 Bolivia 16.4218.9015.3616.4715.75
19 Daniel Tarifa 15.21 16.75 Bolivia 15.2115.9119.6016.7417.59
20 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 13.94 17.51 Bolivia 16.5121.0319.9116.1013.94
21 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 15.59 17.78 Bolivia 18.8419.8516.7817.7115.59
22 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 16.37 17.92 Bolivia 17.7117.2616.3718.7818.78
23 Henry Ramirez Escobar 13.46 18.56 Bolivia 17.7421.7320.2813.4617.66
24 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 15.02 18.64 Bolivia 18.17DNF15.0215.7821.98
25 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 17.01 19.56 Bolivia 19.6619.5119.5120.7417.01
26 Maury Terrazas 14.91 20.57 Bolivia 14.9127.1718.9521.6521.10
27 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 19.82 20.57 Bolivia 20.3520.8319.8220.5322.66
28 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 20.17 21.10 Bolivia 21.5320.8020.1729.3020.98
29 Cristian Challgua 20.21 21.46 Bolivia 21.7922.1322.5620.2120.45
30 Gabriel Paredes 16.40 21.93 Bolivia 21.8421.2624.1516.4022.70
31 Nancy Garcés Hazou 16.99 23.02 Bolivia 25.5022.7222.2624.0716.99
32 Marcelo Antonio Mamani 21.06 23.12 Bolivia 21.0640.4725.4521.4322.47
33 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 21.72 23.50 Bolivia 23.2021.7222.1925.1026.31
34 Israel Miranda Matias 15.35 23.60 Bolivia 18.9615.3523.9227.9229.07
35 Fernando Romero 17.10 24.03 Bolivia 23.2321.8117.1028.1727.05
36 Jhohana Rivera 20.26 24.68 Bolivia DNF26.5520.2621.4126.08
37 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 17.98 25.74 Bolivia 23.6917.9829.2428.2725.26
38 Harold Zamata 25.14 26.94 Peru 25.1440.0025.3626.8728.58
39 Alejandro Peredo 19.63 27.31 Bolivia 26.8019.6328.9930.8026.13
40 Lenin Fernando Torrico Terrazas 26.19 27.42 Bolivia 29.5027.6426.4626.1928.16
41 Cesar Acho Choque 25.78 28.98 Bolivia 26.7341.8229.8825.7830.33
42 Luis Flores 24.65 29.10 Bolivia 29.8243.2427.5824.6529.89
43 Diego V. Valencia 25.59 30.45 Bolivia 34.1425.59DNF27.7329.49
44 Ailton Queteguari Sejas 21.73 32.23 Bolivia 21.7328.63DNF37.5830.48
45 Betuel Abdias Revollo Cruz 28.15 32.23 Bolivia 44.8128.1534.0432.6030.04
46 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 37.02 41.02 Bolivia 37.3543.3049.1337.0242.41
47 Carlos Andrés Heredia Espinoza 41.75 50.02 Bolivia 46.3841.7558.7457.9945.69
48 Kevin Hermosilla 43.94 52.60 Bolivia 53.5755.5457.9043.9448.68
49 Kiran Enoc De Gois Guardado 42.35 55.52 Bolivia 42.3545.971:01.8558.741:03.62
50 Yerson Zerna Soto 56.14 1:07.22 Bolivia 1:01.8056.141:02.39DNF1:17.46
51 Juan Manuel Camacho Flores 1:07.24 1:16.19 Bolivia 2:39.051:21.111:12.501:07.241:14.95
52 Maria Eugenia Barreta Reinaga 1:14.87 1:32.93 Bolivia 1:34.051:34.231:14.871:30.711:34.04

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adhemar Mizushima 3.10 3.57 Bolivia 3.105.203.324.243.14
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.37 3.68 Peru 5.193.792.373.593.67
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.76 4.87 Bolivia 3.773.227.628.732.76
4 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4.74 4.87 Bolivia 4.754.764.746.145.10
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.24 5.36 Bolivia 5.366.295.055.674.24
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.25 5.40 Bolivia 5.326.153.255.275.60
7 James Gutiérrez 4.58 5.54 Bolivia 5.184.585.665.786.60
8 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 4.23 5.78 Bolivia 11.365.295.356.704.23
9 Daniel C. Bedoya 5.29 5.80 Bolivia 6.215.295.846.565.35
10 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 4.76 6.34 Bolivia 7.974.765.617.975.45
11 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 4.23 6.68 Bolivia 5.457.274.237.32DNF
12 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 4.52 DNF Bolivia DNF6.23DNF4.52DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.29 3.05 NR Bolivia 2.763.962.993.412.29
2 Adhemar Mizushima 3.22 3.93 Bolivia 3.223.783.524.494.51
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1.65 4.25 Peru 4.861.654.214.763.77
4 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 3.74 4.30 Bolivia 4.324.683.744.863.91
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 4.19 4.87 Bolivia 6.254.195.254.804.56
6 James Gutiérrez 2.70 4.90 Bolivia 5.435.702.704.834.44
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4.37 4.99 Bolivia 5.385.624.515.084.37
8 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 4.57 5.28 Bolivia 6.324.575.625.025.19
9 Diego Iglesias Godoy 3.57 5.34 Bolivia 3.576.395.066.324.65
10 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 4.11 5.48 Bolivia 5.484.115.907.715.05
11 Daniel C. Bedoya 5.03 5.53 Bolivia 5.185.035.595.827.53
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.24 5.80 Bolivia 6.644.616.147.473.24
13 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 5.46 5.91 Bolivia 5.965.865.925.46DNF
14 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.79 6.03 Bolivia 5.906.125.799.546.07
15 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 4.16 6.19 Bolivia 4.995.494.168.108.15
16 Fernando Calle Gonzales 5.18 6.25 Bolivia 7.535.185.936.226.59
17 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 4.14 6.34 Bolivia 7.186.605.304.147.12
18 Daniel Tarifa 5.37 6.71 Bolivia 7.645.376.016.717.40
19 Daniel Delgado Candia 6.11 6.75 Bolivia 6.247.466.566.117.52
20 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 6.50 7.11 Bolivia 7.146.5010.077.107.08
21 Nancy Garcés Hazou 5.46 7.41 Bolivia 5.465.627.918.699.18
22 Cristian Challgua 6.60 7.61 Bolivia 6.6010.067.767.327.74
23 Luis Flores 6.53 7.66 Bolivia 7.206.6611.626.539.12
24 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 6.80 7.95 Bolivia 7.407.469.009.366.80
25 Gabriel Paredes 7.15 8.69 Bolivia 7.157.708.8914.929.47
26 Henry Ramirez Escobar 4.64 8.76 Bolivia 4.644.847.5113.94DNF
27 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 3.74 8.87 Bolivia 9.897.67DNF9.053.74
28 Alejandro Peredo 5.94 9.09 Bolivia 5.946.1212.899.7211.43
29 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 6.77 9.16 Bolivia 8.799.726.779.369.33
30 Herman Vladimir Choque Tangara 5.38 10.26 Bolivia 13.939.425.387.43DNF
31 Iver Bascope 6.89 11.44 Bolivia 15.978.78DNF9.576.89
32 Fernando Romero 9.06 11.58 Bolivia 11.1511.339.0614.6012.25
33 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 9.71 11.95 Bolivia 19.739.7113.7111.4210.72
34 Cesar Acho Choque 5.21 12.82 Bolivia 11.2320.725.2121.596.50
35 Betuel Abdias Revollo Cruz 16.47 21.30 Bolivia DNF16.4716.9322.6324.35
36 Yerson Zerna Soto 16.60 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF28.7226.7116.60
37 Santiago Ayala 16.69 DNF Bolivia DNF46.6216.69DNF36.93

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 40.86 42.70 Bolivia 40.8641.4345.3745.3441.33
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 39.70 43.46 Bolivia 46.8243.6140.6839.7046.10
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 45.52 52.06 Bolivia 45.5249.7855.1851.2159.79
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 45.84 52.24 Peru 54.6745.84DNF52.3249.73
5 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 49.11 53.47 Bolivia 55.8749.1150.931:10.5853.61
6 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 51.76 53.91 Bolivia 56.8453.5955.9751.7652.16
7 Fernando Calle Gonzales 48.36 1:00.34 Bolivia 58.83DNF1:06.6555.5448.36
8 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 58.42 1:02.40 Bolivia 58.4259.041:05.731:08.171:02.42
9 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 49.45 1:07.47 Bolivia 1:24.3849.451:01.29DNF56.74
10 James Gutiérrez 1:04.17 1:08.72 Bolivia 1:05.521:08.311:12.331:12.441:04.17
11 Luis Sarmiento 56.71 1:09.70 Bolivia 56.711:07.711:12.661:12.321:09.06

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 39.03 42.55 Bolivia 39.0342.4342.7448.1642.47
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 41.73 45.16 Bolivia 43.1047.5644.8348.5041.73
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 40.47 47.11 Peru 47.3248.6747.4846.5440.47
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 44.89 50.72 Bolivia 52.4251.4148.3244.8953.25
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 46.30 51.88 Bolivia 46.3050.4759.2750.9754.20
6 Fernando Calle Gonzales 49.71 52.61 Bolivia 56.5851.091:10.4350.1649.71
7 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 48.06 55.06 Bolivia 48.871:06.501:17.0049.8148.06
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 48.56 55.33 Bolivia 55.3959.0948.5659.5551.52
9 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 55.07 58.66 Bolivia 55.071:05.9857.3358.611:00.03
10 James Gutiérrez 54.52 1:02.94 Bolivia 1:04.0354.521:09.1155.691:09.69
11 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 57.21 1:03.23 Bolivia 1:06.301:00.9857.211:06.721:02.40
12 Luis Sarmiento 56.81 1:05.35 Bolivia 56.811:07.801:11.261:05.121:03.14
13 Gianfranco Huanqui 1:01.06 1:07.25 Peru 1:05.151:12.751:01.061:06.591:10.00
14 Daniel Tarifa 58.76 1:07.63 Bolivia 1:18.061:02.4358.761:10.141:10.33
15 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 1:04.14 1:11.50 Bolivia 1:10.201:14.051:04.141:19.591:10.26
16 Daniel C. Bedoya 55.00 1:11.98 Bolivia 1:12.061:19.3255.001:18.771:05.12
17 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 1:15.12 1:19.94 Bolivia 1:17.711:21.97DNF1:15.121:20.15
18 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 1:17.60 1:24.06 Bolivia 1:23.521:17.601:18.911:35.821:29.74
19 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 55.99 DNF Bolivia 1:03.9555.99DNF1:03.53DNF
20 Jherson Wilson Vasquez 1:21.37 Bolivia 1:27.561:21.37
21 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 1:21.57 Bolivia 1:21.57DNF
22 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 1:24.18 Bolivia DNF1:24.18
23 Herman Vladimir Choque Tangara 1:40.34 Bolivia 1:48.611:40.34
24 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 1:45.33 Bolivia DNF1:45.33
25 Cesar Acho Choque 1:53.63 Bolivia 1:53.633:35.46
26 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 1:55.40 Bolivia 1:55.40DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:24.72 1:27.99 Bolivia 1:47.371:27.561:27.071:29.331:24.72
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:21.29 1:28.35 Bolivia 1:29.471:33.521:27.611:21.291:27.98
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:27.28 1:30.12 Bolivia 1:30.561:28.821:30.991:27.281:32.20
4 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:34.20 1:39.51 Bolivia 1:40.931:39.26DNF1:38.351:34.20
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:33.92 1:48.68 Bolivia 1:43.561:33.921:58.301:52.721:49.77
6 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:27.03 DNF Bolivia DNF1:34.461:31.941:27.03DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:19.65 1:23.55 Bolivia 1:24.941:24.781:20.921:19.651:30.09
2 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 1:22.43 1:31.70 Bolivia 1:31.811:36.201:34.501:28.801:22.43
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:23.00 1:33.54 Bolivia 1:23.001:48.081:49.191:26.761:25.79
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:29.90 1:34.70 Bolivia 1:38.921:31.881:43.931:33.291:29.90
5 Daniel Delgado Candia 1:36.60 1:39.56 Bolivia 1:39.021:38.921:36.601:40.751:57.09
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:36.53 1:48.61 Bolivia 1:51.051:57.371:47.721:36.531:47.07
7 Diego Iglesias Godoy 1:47.85 1:52.88 Bolivia 1:49.682:14.661:51.381:47.851:57.59
8 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 1:36.63 1:53.59 Bolivia 1:51.741:51.192:04.401:57.831:36.63
9 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:50.52 1:54.51 Bolivia 1:50.531:57.691:50.521:57.381:55.62
10 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 2:03.86 Bolivia 2:03.862:32.24
11 Luis Sarmiento 2:09.69 Bolivia 2:39.042:09.69
12 James Gutiérrez 2:11.04 Bolivia 2:12.822:11.04
13 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 2:20.20 Bolivia DNF2:20.20
14 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 2:25.31 Bolivia 2:37.002:25.31
15 Daniel Tarifa 2:28.35 Bolivia 2:48.712:28.35
16 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 2:51.34 Bolivia 3:01.002:51.34

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:36.19 2:43.59 Bolivia 2:45.402:49.172:36.19
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 2:57.50 3:00.62 Bolivia 2:57.503:01.563:02.80
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:02.26 3:10.23 Bolivia 3:06.553:21.893:02.26
4 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3:29.60 3:56.23 Bolivia 3:29.604:21.203:57.90
5 Luis Sarmiento 4:02.98 4:03.74 Bolivia 4:03.554:04.684:02.98
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3:52.23 4:04.44 Bolivia 4:01.963:52.234:19.14
7 James Gutiérrez 3:51.59 4:16.22 Bolivia 4:10.964:46.113:51.59
8 Daniel Tarifa 5:00.33 Bolivia 5:00.33

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:31.94 NR 3:46.04 NR Bolivia 4:04.213:31.943:41.96
2 Daniel Delgado Candia 4:04.23 4:17.34 Bolivia 4:04.234:08.924:38.88
3 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 5:36.57 5:57.13 Bolivia 6:02.105:36.576:12.73
4 Luis Sarmiento 5:32.03 6:00.54 Bolivia 6:23.756:05.855:32.03
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5:54.16 6:05.08 Bolivia 5:54.166:09.856:11.23
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 7:26.05 Bolivia 7:26.05
7 James Gutiérrez DNF Bolivia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Tarifa 2:15.71 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF2:15.71
2 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 2:20.52 DNF Bolivia DNF2:20.52DNF
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3:05.73 DNF Bolivia DNF3:05.733:20.48
4 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Tarifa 2:07.61 DNF Bolivia DNF2:07.61DNF
2 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 2:20.36 DNF Bolivia 2:30.262:20.36DNF
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2:20.50 DNF Bolivia 3:18.52DNF2:20.50
4 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 2:29.13 DNF Bolivia 2:29.13DNFDNF
5 Cesar Acho Choque DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
5 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
5 Henry Ramirez Escobar DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
5 Iver Bascope DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF
5 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 14.88 17.18 Bolivia 17.5914.8817.4016.5417.86
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.12 17.84 Peru 17.3718.0120.5118.1517.12
3 Adhemar Mizushima 16.79 19.18 Bolivia 20.0117.7216.7921.2319.80
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 17.75 19.43 Bolivia 17.7521.6124.2818.9317.75
5 Diego Iglesias Godoy 17.21 19.71 Bolivia 20.3317.2122.7518.4720.34
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.61 21.52 Bolivia 25.2919.6121.2821.9521.32
7 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 21.97 25.59 Bolivia 21.9725.5624.6529.0526.55
8 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 25.38 26.84 Bolivia 31.6126.7525.5925.3828.17
9 Daniel Delgado Candia 26.24 27.92 Bolivia 30.0826.2429.6327.2226.91
10 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 25.95 28.04 Bolivia 26.7425.9528.73DNF28.64
11 Fernando Calle Gonzales 18.86 30.99 Bolivia 36.6218.8633.8030.6028.56
12 James Gutiérrez 25.82 35.07 Bolivia 33.8425.8230.4640.92DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 12.94 15.91 Bolivia 15.4714.8917.3617.3712.94
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 14.34 18.50 Bolivia 16.8514.3419.4622.0119.18
3 Adhemar Mizushima 16.69 19.66 Bolivia 18.2716.6923.0017.7227.94
4 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 17.10 19.83 Bolivia 18.8618.29DNF17.1022.33
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 18.13 19.92 Bolivia 18.1318.9525.5118.8122.00
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.56 20.70 Peru 18.7421.3821.97DNF14.56
7 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 19.76 20.80 Bolivia 20.4220.4319.7621.5626.59
8 Daniel Delgado Candia 22.80 24.92 Bolivia 22.8024.3529.8724.5225.89
9 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 24.70 27.12 Bolivia 27.08DNF28.1326.1524.70
10 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 19.06 27.18 Bolivia 30.6727.0325.7528.7719.06
11 James Gutiérrez 28.31 30.15 Bolivia 31.6928.8429.9228.3135.44
12 Fernando Calle Gonzales 29.78 30.67 Bolivia 29.7830.5331.3730.1132.08
13 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 23.82 30.98 Bolivia 26.2534.6423.8232.06DNF
14 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 27.59 32.95 Bolivia 34.09DNF31.4927.5933.28
15 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 30.00 33.67 Bolivia 30.5536.7857.0130.0033.67
16 Daniel C. Bedoya 27.26 33.92 Bolivia 32.4827.2633.3635.9238.12
17 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 27.27 34.67 Bolivia 27.2738.0430.4835.4838.41
18 Luis Sarmiento 28.25 37.49 Bolivia 28.2537.2440.2538.6336.61
19 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 34.51 37.55 Bolivia 37.9334.5137.5737.4737.61
20 Daniel Tarifa 27.80 37.99 Bolivia 33.1443.1027.80DNF37.74
21 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 33.93 44.47 Bolivia 33.9348.1839.33DNF45.91
22 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 42.56 Bolivia 42.56DNF
23 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 42.79 Bolivia 42.7951.06
24 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 51.91 Bolivia 51.911:07.15
25 Fernando Romero 1:06.01 Bolivia 1:13.471:06.01
26 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 1:14.86 Bolivia 1:23.151:14.86
27 Ailton Queteguari Sejas DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Iglesias Godoy 8.48 NR 10.64 NR Bolivia 11.178.4811.808.94DNF
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.22 13.73 Bolivia 13.2313.8321.1012.2214.14
3 James Gutiérrez 13.96 20.10 Bolivia 22.2313.9617.9821.0721.25
4 Henry Ramirez Escobar 14.75 DNF Bolivia 18.05DNFDNF20.2414.75
5 Valeria Veliz Valencia 27.69 Bolivia 30.8327.69
6 Mateo Iglesias Godoy 34.24 Bolivia 34.241:07.60
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 39.42 Bolivia 47.2739.42
8 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 39.75 Bolivia 39.75DNF
9 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 57.11 Bolivia DNF57.11
10 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 33.42 SAR 37.69 SAR Peru 41.7038.9838.2933.4235.81
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:00.70 1:09.54 Bolivia 1:06.131:13.871:00.701:15.381:08.63
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:14.74 1:18.80 Bolivia 1:18.821:14.741:18.651:18.931:26.69
4 Iver Bascope 1:18.15 1:28.07 Bolivia 1:36.751:28.831:18.641:18.15DNF
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:25.92 1:32.49 Bolivia 1:33.541:35.531:29.661:25.921:34.27
6 Fernando Calle Gonzales 1:38.36 1:43.09 Bolivia 1:41.711:44.881:50.521:38.361:42.68

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 36.16 37.98 Peru DNF36.2237.4936.1640.24
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 52.95 NR 1:02.44 NR Bolivia 1:04.661:03.5452.951:00.161:03.61
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:19.02 1:31.02 Bolivia 1:38.111:41.771:35.151:19.791:19.02
4 Iver Bascope 1:28.79 1:35.70 Bolivia 1:42.381:28.791:31.771:39.931:35.39
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:27.07 1:38.03 Bolivia DNF1:38.281:27.071:28.931:46.89
6 Fernando Calle Gonzales 1:38.58 1:46.29 Bolivia 1:51.901:44.201:38.581:47.231:47.44
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:24.80 1:47.15 Bolivia 1:54.131:36.761:50.571:58.231:24.80
8 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 1:42.52 1:48.44 Bolivia 1:42.521:48.621:48.561:54.921:48.13
9 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:42.35 1:51.98 Bolivia 1:48.631:53.411:42.352:14.731:53.89
10 James Gutiérrez 1:53.16 Bolivia 1:53.162:03.00
11 Daniel Tarifa 2:01.00 Bolivia 2:01.00DNF
12 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:41.82 Peru 2:41.82DNS
13 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 3:21.05 Bolivia 5:06.833:21.05

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.35 4.62 Bolivia 5.254.295.004.573.35
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 5.89 6.55 Bolivia 7.299.315.896.176.18
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.07 6.95 Bolivia 5.07DNF5.828.526.52
4 Cesar Acho Choque 6.05 7.70 Bolivia 6.0539.108.118.276.73
5 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 9.19 9.87 Bolivia 10.2712.0710.019.349.19
6 Nancy Garcés Hazou 7.77 9.91 Bolivia 9.8210.267.7712.919.64
7 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 8.26 10.44 Bolivia 8.269.0010.4711.8512.23
8 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 8.85 10.45 Bolivia 10.03DNF8.8511.369.96
9 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 6.96 10.62 Bolivia 6.969.6910.30DNF11.86
10 James Gutiérrez 9.62 10.65 Bolivia 9.7211.199.6212.8811.03
11 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 10.71 11.94 Bolivia 13.9010.7111.0914.0810.82

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.83 6.07 Bolivia 5.546.556.124.83DNF
2 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 3.38 6.14 Bolivia 6.776.155.503.387.23
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.85 6.49 Bolivia 9.208.313.856.095.07
4 Cesar Acho Choque 4.98 7.04 Bolivia 7.096.394.988.177.63
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 6.14 7.71 Bolivia 6.528.846.149.027.77
6 Nancy Garcés Hazou 6.83 8.22 Bolivia 6.837.4912.047.1410.03
7 James Gutiérrez 6.47 8.55 Bolivia 6.479.139.037.4910.59
8 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 7.97 8.94 Bolivia 8.399.107.9713.839.34
9 Kevin Edu Zarate Challapa 8.13 9.24 Bolivia 8.4710.738.528.1315.06
10 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 5.97 9.29 Bolivia 5.9715.879.708.579.61
11 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 7.47 9.29 Bolivia 8.0912.059.4310.367.47
12 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 5.37 9.31 Bolivia 5.377.739.0611.1513.88
13 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 6.59 9.51 Bolivia DNF6.598.249.3310.97
14 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 9.75 12.10 Bolivia 11.609.7513.5423.6211.15
15 Luis Sarmiento 10.47 12.25 Bolivia 10.4712.5813.8913.5210.64
16 Daniel C. Bedoya 8.29 12.90 Bolivia 22.558.2913.1114.6510.94
17 Mateo Iglesias Godoy 11.89 13.74 Bolivia 11.8912.7513.9014.5716.16
18 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 12.10 Bolivia 12.1012.87
19 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 12.19 Bolivia 12.19DNF
20 Henry Ramirez Escobar 13.72 Bolivia 15.2013.72
21 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 13.87 Bolivia 18.6313.87
22 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 14.26 Bolivia DNF14.26
23 Betuel Abdias Revollo Cruz 14.77 Bolivia 15.8414.77
24 Alejandro Peredo 17.14 Bolivia DNF17.14
25 Gabriel Paredes 17.15 Bolivia DNF17.15
26 Diego Gustavo Barreta Reinaga 17.32 Bolivia 17.32DNF
27 Santiago Ayala 19.16 Bolivia 19.1623.19
28 Kevin Hermosilla 20.32 Bolivia 46.9320.32
29 Marvin Orlando Salguero Pardo 20.81 Bolivia 22.0720.81
30 Fernando Romero 25.11 Bolivia 25.1131.35
31 Daniel Tarifa 30.30 Bolivia 30.30DNF

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 4.04 4.30 NR Bolivia 4.074.044.994.734.09
2 Luis Sarmiento 5.29 6.35 Bolivia 6.185.297.715.417.47
3 Carlos Andres Hidalgo 5.60 6.52 Bolivia 5.895.607.247.906.43
4 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 4.43 7.04 Bolivia 6.60DNF5.548.994.43
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 7.80 8.76 Bolivia 8.107.808.999.20DNF
6 James Gutiérrez 8.17 9.02 Bolivia 8.9810.299.648.438.17
7 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 7.25 9.19 Bolivia 7.377.25DNF8.2111.99
8 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.34 9.24 Bolivia 8.6510.458.637.3410.94
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.76 9.49 Peru 12.557.808.1312.957.76
10 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 7.22 10.01 Bolivia 7.227.8811.8424.3310.31
11 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 7.67 10.26 Bolivia 8.79DNF11.7710.227.67
12 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.12 11.22 Bolivia 10.396.12DNF10.6312.64
13 Luis Flores 11.20 17.53 Bolivia 11.2017.9214.4020.2620.79
14 Luis Julio Uscamayta Rodriguez 18.13 Bolivia 18.1318.28
15 Jose Erick Jesus Gutierrez 20.89 Bolivia 20.8934.66
16 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 32.95 Bolivia 32.9545.39
17 Daniel Tarifa DNF Bolivia DNFDNF