Cocha Cubing 2021


Date
Nov 13, 2021
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Salon de Residentes

Address
Calle Gral. Acha
Details

En el segundo piso del Centro Comercial Galindo

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Ana Valencia and Rodrigo Ugarte
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.25 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.20+ Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit: Banco Unión 10000021297292 to Ana Isabel Valencia.
- Or in Cubolivia Store
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 67507598

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.20+ Bs 5 por categoría.
- Depósito Bancario: Banco Unión 10000021297292 a nombre de Ana Isabel Valencia.
- o en la tienda de Cubolivia
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante a la organizadora al WhatsApp 67507598

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Enrique Adolfo Delgado won with an average of 9.02 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto finished second (10.38) and Daniel C. Bedoya finished third (10.96).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 8.90 9.02 Bolivia 9.148.998.909.518.94
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 8.63 10.38 Bolivia 8.6311.9510.259.6211.27
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 9.30 10.96 Bolivia 11.4110.2311.2412.029.30

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcelo Lara Llanos 3.48 4.08 Bolivia 5.163.973.484.074.20
2 Luis Flores 2.32 4.61 Bolivia 5.963.582.324.3010.50
3 Nancy Garcés Hazou 3.31 4.68 Bolivia 7.235.294.303.314.45

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 31.96 34.32 NR Bolivia 32.2833.6643.4337.0231.96
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 34.12 35.57 Bolivia 35.4637.1234.1234.1441.85
3 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 29.53 NR 38.24 Bolivia 40.0540.891:43.0129.5333.79

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 14.64 17.03 Bolivia 18.8717.0414.6417.1316.92
2 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 15.40 18.92 Bolivia 20.2519.5615.4016.9623.34
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 18.88 19.57 Bolivia 20.7320.7318.8818.9119.08

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 10.81 13.10 Bolivia 13.1510.8115.1513.2112.95
2 Valeria Veliz Valencia 9.54 13.24 Bolivia 22.4210.4217.4111.899.54
3 Sebastián Morón Mariscal 11.91 13.84 Bolivia 14.2913.3820.4813.8411.91

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio Adorno Suarez 3.02 4.28 Bolivia 3.025.353.614.284.94
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.84 4.34 Bolivia 4.533.844.214.275.33
3 Nancy Garcés Hazou 4.71 6.43 Bolivia 6.155.607.5310.714.71
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.