Clock N' Other Stuff 2016


Date
Apr 30, 2016
City
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Venue

Abundant Life Christian School

Address
4901 E Buckeye Rd Madison WI 53716
Website
Clock N' Other Stuff 2016 website
Contact

jhahoua@tds.net

Organizer
Joshua Feran
WCA Delegate
Chris Hardwick
Information

Registration is a flat fee of $15 per competitor which must be paid via PayPal. Registration will close on 4/27 at 11:59 p.m. central time

Events
Main event
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kennan LeJeune won with an average of 8.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Christopher Olson finished second (9.76) and Nathan Dwyer finished third (10.32).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.78 8.75 United States 7.789.248.539.868.47
2 Christopher Olson 8.15 9.76 United States 12.1811.229.498.578.15
3 Nathan Dwyer 8.48 10.32 United States 8.488.8010.8911.4811.27

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Dwyer 37.81 41.13 United States 49.4444.3041.2437.8637.81
2 Christopher Olson 38.92 41.41 United States 38.9242.0942.0041.5040.72
3 David Nguyen 34.85 45.10 United States 44.8343.0347.4434.851:02.21

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hildreth 1:04.55 1:14.82 United States 1:11.891:20.841:17.591:14.971:04.55
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:12.40 1:18.02 United States 1:17.101:16.561:12.401:20.411:24.98
3 Walker Welch 1:18.12 1:21.11 United States 1:26.511:21.201:18.121:19.111:23.01

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hildreth 2:04.53 2:10.56 United States 2:10.932:04.532:16.21
2 Nathan Dwyer 2:23.29 2:27.60 United States 2:34.182:23.292:25.33
3 Walker Welch 2:28.07 2:34.25 United States 2:36.102:28.072:38.59

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christopher Olson 12.98 17.00 United States 18.6419.9515.8212.9816.53
2 Nathan Dwyer 15.40 17.01 United States 18.8916.5116.7017.8215.40
3 Jedrick Remonde 17.50 18.74 Philippines 17.6917.7317.5020.8127.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 7.11 7.86 United States 8.549.387.117.927.13
2 Walker Welch 7.28 9.68 United States 7.6011.83DNF7.289.61
3 CJ Sheng 7.57 10.70 United States 7.57DNF11.949.2810.87

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathan Dwyer 1:14.53 1:18.73 United States 1:25.671:14.531:25.651:14.681:15.85
2 Joshua Feran 1:25.82 1:28.72 United States 1:27.361:25.821:35.351:32.611:26.18
3 Walker Welch 1:24.39 1:29.24 United States 1:31.381:33.731:31.201:24.391:25.14

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Boyanowski 29/36 1:00:00 United States 29/36 1:00:00
2 Cale Schoon 21/28 1:00:00 United States 21/28 1:00:00
3 Brandon Mikel 10/13 53:54 United States 10/13 53:54

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Buckner 1:00.64 1:03.91 United States 1:00.641:08.881:02.20
2 Joshua Feran 1:03.59 1:09.23 United States 1:18.331:05.771:03.59
3 Walker Welch 1:20.42 1:42.07 United States 1:20.421:51.991:53.80