Chaco de invierno 2017


Date
Jul 15 - 16, 2017
City
Barranqueras, Chaco, Argentina
Venue

Centro cultural La Flota

Address
Capitán Solari 123
Contact

Teng Sebastian.

Organizers
Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz and Sebastian Teng
WCA Delegate
Bruno Mapelli
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $100 (Argentine Peso).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cristian Diego Leyton won with an average of 13.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Giuliano Tumini finished second (15.08) and Theo Goluboff finished third (15.11).

Arturo Ocampos - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.64 18.52 Paraguay 21.3117.7919.2416.6418.53
Second round 8 14.42 16.01 Paraguay 14.7516.4214.4217.7516.86
First round 15 14.55 20.53 Paraguay 23.6737.4718.8719.0414.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.26 5.79 Paraguay 5.425.795.266.1511.85
Second round 3 3.63 5.09 Paraguay 4.913.634.3812.265.98
First round 4 4.16 5.10 Paraguay 4.166.5710.704.364.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:06.07 1:13.47 Paraguay 1:06.071:16.221:13.701:10.481:23.74
First round 6 59.08 1:07.92 Paraguay 1:09.091:03.4159.081:11.271:13.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:12.85 2:17.73 Paraguay 2:30.412:13.912:19.052:20.222:12.85
Megaminx Final 6 2:02.49 2:21.81 Paraguay 2:28.122:26.822:02.492:42.692:10.49
Pyraminx Final 5 6.32 10.38 Paraguay 9.7216.019.8911.526.32
First round 7 9.03 12.36 Paraguay 9.0313.9517.1511.4211.72
Skewb Final 9 12.81 21.39 Paraguay 12.8113.77DNF34.1216.29
First round 7 4.72 11.55 Paraguay 11.8413.784.7211.3211.48

Augusto Joaquin Berruti - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 22.23 28.70 Argentina 30.8528.2829.3528.4822.23
Pyraminx First round 13 13.02 17.90 Argentina 20.0113.0219.6214.0721.55
Skewb First round 11 27.52 38.30 Argentina 48.6927.5234.2841.1939.43

Bruno Mapelli - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 20.97 25.52 Argentina 33.3324.6226.1120.9725.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 5.47 5.86 Argentina 6.177.605.925.485.47
First round 6 4.35 5.58 Argentina 6.015.035.69DNF4.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 44.96 56.71 Argentina 55.4351.4344.961:03.271:10.70
Clock Final 8 31.11 DNF Argentina 33.86DNFDNF31.1132.92
Pyraminx Final 7 8.97 11.84 Argentina 12.2513.349.9416.138.97
First round 9 7.13 14.14 Argentina 10.427.1314.6224.5217.39

Carlos Gabriel Villanueva - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.54 16.33 Argentina 16.3016.4516.2414.5416.71
Second round 7 12.93 15.55 Argentina 14.6318.9714.7112.9317.30
First round 4 13.34 15.60 Argentina 17.2019.0513.3416.0013.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.39 4.17 Argentina 4.294.334.383.393.88
Second round 4 3.49 5.14 Argentina 3.495.287.974.785.37
First round 2 4.06 4.57 Argentina 4.374.954.395.154.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:02.25 1:07.31 Argentina 1:07.451:02.251:08.721:06.791:07.70
First round 7 57.68 1:08.18 Argentina 1:12.991:36.341:03.3657.681:08.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 6:57.20 DNF Argentina DNF6:57.20DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 39.42 46.71 Argentina 44.6751.9748.1647.3139.42
Clock Final 6 32.96 39.61 Argentina 42.8940.9437.3632.9640.54
Megaminx Final 1 1:16.89 1:27.56 Argentina 1:28.521:30.741:16.891:24.101:30.05
Pyraminx Final 4 7.54 7.93 Argentina 7.577.5710.218.657.54
First round 5 8.27 11.20 Argentina 10.8312.0810.708.2713.35
Square-1 Final 4 49.85 55.36 Argentina 1:33.471:03.6250.7349.8551.73

Cristian Diego Leyton - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.40 13.69 Argentina 18.9012.8011.4015.1913.07
Second round 2 12.53 13.10 Argentina 12.8012.9514.1412.5313.55
First round 1 11.30 13.56 Argentina 16.7211.4012.56DNF11.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.01 4.61 Argentina 4.954.545.554.334.01
Second round 2 3.60 4.84 Argentina 3.607.065.274.664.58
First round 5 5.31 5.45 Argentina 5.586.165.435.315.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.05 28.76 Argentina 23.0523.1831.2731.8335.82

Cristian Gabriel Ledesma - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 16.42 19.03 Argentina 24.4919.1718.9616.4218.95
First round 11 13.02 17.85 Argentina 13.0217.9816.6518.9321.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:32.99 1:40.71 Argentina 1:50.371:34.021:43.411:32.991:44.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Argentina DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 9 8.06 12.03 Argentina 11.879.1519.0915.078.06
First round 8 8.30 13.32 Argentina 11.1915.6913.088.3017.78

Daniel Maidana - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.24 18.04 Paraguay 17.4720.7719.8016.8615.24
First round 16 12.07 20.96 Paraguay 18.8612.0722.24DNF21.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.63 7.20 Paraguay 4.637.399.835.119.10
First round 14 6.44 7.00 Paraguay 6.448.726.577.407.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:12.96 1:26.27 Paraguay 1:32.501:17.771:40.331:12.961:28.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:59.57 3:22.26 Paraguay 3:31.283:50.183:17.372:59.573:18.13

David Clavero - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 1:07.97 1:21.51 Argentina 1:19.531:25.171:07.971:45.641:19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 DNF Argentina DNFDNF

Diego Manuel Prado Lima - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 53.47 59.81 Argentina 53.4755.461:09.431:16.4354.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 18.56 27.45 Argentina 23.1918.5623.5535.6057.95

Eduardo Villalba - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 16.47 17.15 Paraguay 17.3817.0416.4720.4317.02
First round 7 12.55 16.78 Paraguay 12.5518.8615.0117.8817.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.71 7.04 Paraguay 8.587.285.594.718.24
First round 9 5.35 6.24 Paraguay 6.415.355.576.759.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:10.13 1:19.01 Paraguay 1:21.161:18.291:25.061:17.571:10.13
First round 8 1:03.86 1:13.85 Paraguay 1:08.87DNF1:21.281:03.861:11.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:01.01 2:08.65 Paraguay 2:01.012:11.312:02.872:24.252:11.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 41.39 52.30 Paraguay 48.3048.111:19.401:00.4941.39
Clock Final 4 34.82 37.64 Paraguay 38.5636.49DNF34.8237.87
Pyraminx Final 8 6.89 11.92 Paraguay 12.149.6518.0413.966.89
First round 3 7.08 9.89 Paraguay 10.0010.7016.997.088.97
Skewb Final 1 5.04 6.67 Paraguay 6.647.035.047.056.34
First round 1 2.27 NR 5.41 NR Paraguay 4.584.022.277.877.64
Square-1 Final 6 53.36 1:11.63 Paraguay 56.531:40.911:30.7153.361:07.65

Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 21.97 23.77 Paraguay 21.9722.0227.9122.2927.00
First round 23 22.41 25.43 Paraguay 27.5122.8022.41DNF25.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.01 5.75 Paraguay 5.105.326.836.965.01
Second round 8 5.08 5.69 Paraguay 5.636.555.085.625.83
First round 10 5.36 6.24 Paraguay 5.718.817.215.795.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:23.22 2:41.07 Paraguay 2:39.392:23.222:27.812:59.682:56.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Paraguay DNFDNF
Clock Final 1 14.34 NR 16.27 NR Paraguay 18.7017.9314.7014.3416.17
Pyraminx Final 10 9.88 12.85 Paraguay 14.5812.829.8811.16DNF
First round 6 6.12 11.85 Paraguay 12.4211.1113.8912.016.12
Skewb Final 3 6.12 7.56 Paraguay 7.246.127.7010.617.73
First round 3 5.66 7.42 Paraguay 6.535.66DNF7.937.80

Enzo Lucas Decón - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 16.50 17.34 Argentina 17.8817.2516.8916.5019.49
First round 14 14.94 19.64 Argentina DNF20.2914.9420.3418.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.08 6.15 Argentina 4.087.047.735.565.85
First round 8 3.91 6.10 Argentina 6.047.095.706.563.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.16 1:06.29 Argentina 1:15.141:05.691:08.621:04.5553.16
First round 9 1:07.34 1:16.63 Argentina 1:07.341:20.851:10.331:18.701:22.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:31.06 2:48.25 Argentina 3:00.342:35.512:31.062:53.182:56.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 27.08 32.51 Argentina 36.8735.0627.0831.0431.42

Gabriel Alejandro Quiroz - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.86 21.03 Argentina 23.8623.0418.5421.5213.86
First round 13 16.93 18.68 Argentina 18.2816.9320.8619.4418.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.91 DNF Argentina 5.91DNF4.91DNF7.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:15.38 1:23.30 Argentina 1:44.661:15.381:20.121:15.861:33.93
Megaminx Final 5 2:08.65 2:14.43 Argentina 2:09.812:14.672:22.612:18.802:08.65
Skewb Final 5 2.90 8.43 Argentina 8.878.8013.182.907.62
First round 6 4.24 11.01 Argentina 4.2414.8716.9511.176.99

Giuliano Tumini - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.62 15.08 Argentina 13.6213.7014.4517.0917.13
Second round 9 12.04 16.24 Argentina 12.0413.7817.7417.1919.50
First round 9 13.57 17.49 Argentina 13.5714.0521.5616.87DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.81 DNF Argentina DNF5.33DNF6.074.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 55.00 58.64 Argentina 1:05.1257.0756.531:02.3255.00
First round 3 52.68 58.35 Argentina 1:00.2955.081:10.2059.6752.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:59.40 2:08.90 Argentina 2:37.432:17.891:59.402:05.772:03.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Argentina DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.70 46.96 Argentina 1:05.9633.66DNF41.2528.70
Clock Final 2 14.94 17.02 Argentina 14.9420.0717.0015.6218.43
Megaminx Final 7 2:44.14 2:52.07 Argentina 2:53.192:53.762:44.142:49.272:56.72
Pyraminx First round 12 11.59 17.36 Argentina 18.3311.59DNF14.9118.84
Skewb First round 12 2.90 DNF Argentina 6.63DNF2.90DNF8.57
Square-1 Final 1 14.61 20.16 Argentina 23.6622.2914.6119.1819.01

Griselda Mendieta - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 1:19.32 DNF Paraguay 1:26.201:36.14DNF1:19.32DNF

Gustavo Riveiro - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 17.99 20.49 Paraguay 24.4018.2223.3617.9919.90
First round 19 18.28 21.49 Paraguay 22.3623.0619.0424.3418.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.75 8.26 Paraguay 7.778.957.758.07DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:11.12 1:39.18 Paraguay 1:38.301:52.131:35.451:11.121:43.78
Clock Final 5 31.84 39.01 Paraguay 38.0740.2843.0031.8438.67
Pyraminx First round 14 10.84 18.98 Paraguay 19.5910.84DNF17.2020.16
Skewb First round 8 4.68 11.59 Paraguay 8.0513.754.6816.5812.98

Ignacio Luquez - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 25.52 38.90 Argentina DNF47.6625.5233.4835.56
First round 25 24.62 27.07 Argentina 29.0227.3324.6224.8636.83

Joaquín Eduardo Aranguiz Atrio - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.71 20.64 Argentina 32.6621.5822.5517.7816.71
First round 18 20.73 21.37 Argentina 21.6720.7323.1121.1521.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 9.19 9.73 Argentina 10.7211.339.229.269.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:12.92 1:23.31 Argentina 1:29.981:26.021:12.921:32.831:13.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:38.59 2:54.58 Argentina 3:05.983:00.862:54.212:48.662:38.59
Megaminx Final 8 2:47.20 2:56.89 Argentina 2:55.552:47.203:02.043:01.812:53.32

Jorge Vazquez - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 17 15.92 40.28 Argentina 28.2648.1144.471:18.2415.92

José Chávez - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.30 17.24 Paraguay 16.3017.2317.3617.1419.46
Second round 4 13.54 14.51 Paraguay 13.5714.7115.2416.1113.54
First round 5 14.95 15.97 Paraguay 16.0214.9516.3215.5817.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.25 5.97 Paraguay 7.494.257.325.934.65
Second round 7 4.33 5.58 Paraguay 4.485.697.144.336.56
First round 13 5.47 6.67 Paraguay 5.477.446.775.817.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:00.20 1:04.20 Paraguay 1:03.911:07.461:01.561:00.201:07.13
First round 5 53.63 59.99 Paraguay 1:08.931:13.8256.5053.6354.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:01.38 2:08.97 Paraguay 2:11.022:01.382:07.732:11.152:08.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Paraguay DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 38.67 53.17 Paraguay 1:01.9850.411:05.3947.1338.67
Megaminx Final 3 1:29.95 NR 1:47.50 NR Paraguay 1:44.762:42.271:45.501:29.951:52.24
Pyraminx Final 6 6.92 10.81 Paraguay 10.0212.469.9614.256.92
First round 10 7.10 14.38 Paraguay 13.6916.9922.9612.457.10
Skewb Final 6 5.56 8.67 Paraguay 13.855.568.767.359.91
First round 5 4.19 9.65 Paraguay 8.968.374.1911.6220.10
Square-1 Final 3 34.10 44.76 Paraguay 40.30DNF39.9454.0434.10

Kevin Andrés Montoya Gómez - Colombia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 21.06 23.08 Colombia DNF22.0723.5821.0623.58
First round 21 20.13 23.38 Colombia 20.1322.3721.1130.6526.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.48 34.17 Colombia 33.78DNF34.4230.4834.31

Liliana Leiva - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.09 17.39 Argentina 13.0917.3319.0717.3717.46
First round 10 15.33 17.64 Argentina 19.4915.7818.4818.6515.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.05 6.93 Argentina 5.057.766.546.647.60
First round 11 5.43 6.27 Argentina 6.166.386.275.4314.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:16.92 1:21.07 Argentina 1:19.541:23.391:22.471:16.921:21.19
First round 10 1:11.18 1:20.25 Argentina 1:11.181:19.261:22.842:36.941:18.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Argentina DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 38.27 46.45 Argentina 1:04.5446.9738.2744.6947.70
Pyraminx Final 3 5.85 7.70 Argentina 5.9310.158.079.105.85
First round 4 9.15 10.38 Argentina 11.459.3811.329.1510.45
Skewb Final 7 5.96 11.32 Argentina 12.765.9611.8911.8310.24
First round 9 4.62 15.19 Argentina 39.7311.674.6211.5122.38
Square-1 Final 7 52.22 1:17.42 Argentina DNF54.1252.221:03.841:54.29

Lucas Fernando Gutiérrez - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 57.04 1:12.14 Argentina 1:15.001:23.8857.041:08.371:13.04
Clock Final 7 34.57 40.39 Argentina DNF45.3535.4534.5740.37

Lucca Ezequiel Del Valle - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 19.04 22.29 Argentina 22.9823.00DNF20.8919.04
First round 22 21.36 23.71 Argentina 21.9224.3521.3632.8224.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.06 5.99 Argentina 6.395.905.696.815.06
Second round 5 4.20 5.40 Argentina 4.205.458.964.336.42
First round 7 4.39 5.75 Argentina 5.456.455.835.974.39
Pyraminx First round 11 10.44 15.25 Argentina 17.4410.4420.8217.4910.83

Luis Alejandro Méndez - Venezuela WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.69 16.49 Venezuela 18.5513.6916.9420.1513.99
Second round 5 14.26 14.54 Venezuela 14.9114.2614.3420.3814.36
First round 8 12.71 16.92 Venezuela 12.7113.1719.7717.8319.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:34.34 1:57.21 Venezuela 1:57.462:12.791:34.342:04.791:49.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 31.24 32.60 Venezuela 33.2733.2431.2434.0331.30
Pyraminx First round 15 13.93 19.74 Venezuela 21.5318.5723.6419.1213.93

Martin Insaurralde - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.61 20.87 Argentina 19.2620.7016.6122.6422.83
First round 17 18.76 21.29 Argentina 22.5718.7621.9919.32DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:10.20 1:21.43 Argentina 1:18.011:23.361:22.931:10.201:42.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:25.74 2:40.43 Argentina 2:42.792:25.742:57.092:41.232:37.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 41.46 52.71 Argentina 1:01.4841.4641.6058.3158.22
Square-1 Final 5 53.12 1:04.13 Argentina 1:07.9955.221:09.191:24.9453.12

Mateo Anzorena - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 18.50 22.78 Argentina 25.0823.8818.5022.5821.87
First round 20 17.96 22.49 Argentina 23.7424.2317.9626.0019.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.83 14.18 Argentina 7.8314.1536.2413.8214.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:11.21 Argentina 1:20.231:11.21

Ramiro Gutiérrez - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 33.52 42.88 Argentina 41.1145.2242.3147.6433.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 17.81 20.91 Argentina 22.4223.1519.6120.7117.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:59.40 3:35.82 Argentina 3:39.994:14.994:00.092:59.403:07.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 1:10.78 Argentina 1:25.961:10.78

Robinsón Axel Conrado Rodriguez Arias - Paraguay WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.16 16.86 Paraguay 17.5818.3816.8216.1616.17
Second round 10 14.91 16.81 Paraguay 14.9117.8915.6916.8421.28
First round 12 17.10 18.44 Paraguay 18.0417.1018.7218.5620.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.92 8.05 Paraguay 9.955.868.352.9210.28
Second round 10 4.50 5.95 Paraguay 4.505.426.006.448.20
First round 12 5.67 6.48 Paraguay 7.028.526.495.925.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:05.03 1:20.96 Paraguay 1:05.031:21.651:54.441:15.591:25.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:20.53 2:33.67 Paraguay 2:23.882:47.492:57.332:20.532:29.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.32 50.47 Paraguay 51.45DNF52.4233.3247.54
Skewb Final 2 4.87 7.00 Paraguay 4.877.326.678.067.02
First round 4 2.87 7.48 Paraguay 8.25DNF2.876.607.58

Sebastian Alegre - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 27.30 33.34 Argentina 32.7232.2335.0836.1427.30
Square-1 Final 8 1:40.96 Argentina 1:40.961:48.28

Sebastian Teng - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.37 15.78 Argentina 14.3721.6314.4415.2917.62
Second round 6 13.86 14.71 Argentina 15.9814.0314.1220.3813.86
First round 2 13.38 15.00 Argentina 14.6713.3813.6718.4916.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.20 4.86 Argentina 5.864.20DNF4.434.28
Second round 6 3.51 5.44 Argentina 3.515.995.524.826.23
First round 3 3.51 5.08 Argentina 5.823.514.835.604.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 58.49 1:04.11 Argentina 1:09.321:05.851:06.1258.491:00.35
First round 2 52.99 57.68 Argentina 56.341:02.771:14.1553.9452.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:51.69 DNF Argentina 1:58.28DNF1:58.68DNF1:51.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Argentina DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 24.35 27.08 Argentina 26.3328.5624.3526.36DNF
Megaminx Final 4 2:01.64 2:08.84 Argentina 2:07.242:14.622:01.642:04.652:46.59
Pyraminx Final 2 4.81 7.00 Argentina 4.816.968.179.455.87
First round 2 5.90 8.85 Argentina 7.927.3611.265.9018.30
Skewb Final 8 8.44 16.03 Argentina 8.4416.5425.3920.3911.16
First round 10 14.03 19.55 Argentina 16.4714.0324.5017.6824.99
Square-1 Final 2 27.03 35.44 Argentina 35.0331.9939.2943.8127.03

Theo Goluboff - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.07 15.11 Argentina 16.8612.0716.3614.8614.11
Second round 1 9.68 12.79 Argentina 14.2612.479.6813.0312.87
First round 6 11.98 16.77 Argentina 11.9815.2612.35DNF22.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.37 3.62 Argentina 3.722.974.392.374.16
Second round 1 3.59 4.83 Argentina 3.903.595.745.844.85
First round 1 3.04 4.21 Argentina 3.044.607.474.053.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 50.82 54.53 Argentina 51.2159.9050.8257.9954.40
First round 4 54.32 59.67 Argentina 59.991:08.9054.321:02.6856.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:42.43 1:50.85 Argentina 1:42.432:15.141:44.141:54.081:54.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.04 20.69 Argentina 20.6919.8821.5123.3619.04
Clock Final 3 15.57 18.33 Argentina 36.8817.8415.5718.6518.49
Megaminx Final 2 1:32.14 1:40.55 Argentina 1:41.791:37.431:42.441:44.331:32.14
Pyraminx Final 1 4.31 5.80 Argentina 4.316.416.256.164.99
First round 1 5.62 5.94 Argentina 5.746.366.355.725.62
Skewb Final 4 6.68 8.12 Argentina 7.626.688.348.418.79
First round 2 3.49 6.40 Argentina 5.147.233.496.849.28

Victor Hugo Mattio - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.21 15.63 Argentina 15.7315.9815.1711.2117.21
Second round 3 11.93 14.17 Argentina 11.9313.1414.1815.8115.18
First round 3 11.99 15.40 Argentina 15.6615.0811.9917.9715.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.37 6.71 Argentina 6.318.245.58DNF5.37
First round 15 5.55 7.13 Argentina 5.655.555.5913.2710.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 49.81 56.27 Argentina 58.2649.8155.7055.1657.95
First round 1 50.52 53.71 Argentina 1:05.9353.7854.1253.2350.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:38.58 1:48.81 Argentina 2:37.501:51.011:49.431:38.581:45.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.57 35.78 Argentina 34.8340.1924.5739.2333.28

Víctor Alejandro Montoya Gómez - Colombia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 21.06 34.01 Colombia 46.6121.0631.5423.88DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.79 9.84 Colombia 10.9814.7010.288.276.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:18.47 1:29.33 Colombia 1:18.471:30.431:31.69DNF1:25.87
Pyraminx First round 16 13.81 23.25 Colombia 26.3713.8122.6521.1925.91
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.