CCPA Open 2019


Date
Apr 27, 2019
City
Asunción, Paraguay
Venue

Centro Cultural Paraguayo Americano (CCPA) Sede Central

Address
Av España 352, Asunción, Paraguay
Details

Salon principal en planta baja

Contact

Club de SpeedCubing de la Facultad Politécnica de la Universidad Nacional de Asunción - CSC-PY

Organizers
Gustavo Riveiro and Matthew McMillan
WCA Delegates
Gustavo Riveiro and Matthew McMillan
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Club de Speed Cubing del Paraguay (CSC-PY)
Teléfono: +595961102003
En Facebook e Instagram: www.facebook.com/cscpy
En Twitter: @cuborubik_py

Events
Main event
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲10,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


El costo de la inscripción es de Gs. 10.000 que puede ser abonado en el día del torneo.

The registration cost is Gs. 10.000 which can be payed the day of the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ting Sheng Bao Yang won with an average of 11.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ana Burguez finished second (13.83) and José Chávez finished third (14.72).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.73 11.89 Spain 12.1310.7311.3612.1712.67
2 Ana Burguez 11.91 13.83 Paraguay 14.1314.0313.3311.9114.96
3 José Chávez 12.23 14.72 Paraguay DNF15.2912.2313.4215.46

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.49 3.78 Spain 4.092.493.574.143.68
2 José Chávez 4.68 5.17 Paraguay 6.015.214.685.414.90
3 Pedro Henrique de Jesus Silva 3.98 5.35 Brazil 3.986.254.035.7711.29

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 38.73 42.77 Spain 38.7349.2640.2641.1546.89
2 José Chávez 48.41 52.49 Paraguay 49.5048.4152.791:02.5155.18
3 Pedro Henrique de Jesus Silva 58.85 1:01.90 Brazil 59.771:06.331:02.431:03.4958.85

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3:20.22 DNF Spain DNF3:20.22DNF
2 Pedro Henrique de Jesus Silva 3:47.27 DNF Brazil DNFDNF3:47.27
3 Matthew McMillan 4:41.64 DNF United States 5:12.704:41.64DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 17.71 21.33 Spain 17.7124.0520.7721.4321.80
2 Pedro Henrique de Jesus Silva 16.58 22.24 Brazil 27.5925.0522.0616.5819.61
3 Ana Burguez 20.36 24.50 Paraguay 26.9722.5723.9728.1120.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.81 6.85 Spain 8.2412.363.816.735.58
2 José Chávez 9.44 11.18 Paraguay 11.1312.389.4413.1410.03
3 Eliam Vallejos 8.96 12.14 Paraguay 14.3212.748.9612.7810.90

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.83 7.73 Spain 7.207.3010.026.838.70
2 Gustavo Riveiro 8.83 12.92 Paraguay 16.858.8312.1714.9911.60
3 Matthew McMillan 11.16 14.01 United States 24.7516.6511.1611.7113.66
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.