CCC Qualification Vladivostok 2019


Date
Sep 7 - 8, 2019
City
Vladivostok, Russia
Venue

Lugovaya 52a, Vladivostok, Primorskiy kray, Russia

Address
ул. Луговая, 52а, Vladivostok, Russia
Details

Students club Pallada

Website
CCC Qualification Vladivostok 2019 website
Organizers
Alexey Polyashov, CCCSTORE.RU, Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto, IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга"), and Tatyana Yaquinto (Татьяна Якинто)
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Contact

Alexey Polyashov, info@cubingrf.org, org@cccstore.ru, Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto, Tatyana Yaquinto)

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Участие платное, оплатить участие можно здесь: https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-vladivostok-2019/. Пожалуйста, перед оплатой убедитесь, что Вы зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Выбрать дисциплины можно здесь

После регистрации и успешной оплаты в течение 2-3 дней Ваша заявка будет принята, а на почту придет соответствущее уведомление

Если Ваше имя не появляется в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней с момента оплаты, пожалуйста, проверьте следующее:
1. Проверьте, что Вы действительно зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Для этого перейдите по этой ссылке.
2. Проверьте, что Вы ввели имя в соответствии с инструкциями. Пример правильного варианта: Nikolay Masson.
3. Если Вы участвуете НЕ в первый раз, то убедитесь, что у Вас привязан WCA ID. Для этого можно перейти сюда. Если Вас встречает поле поиска, то значит, что Вы не привязали WCA ID
4. Если все вышеперечисленное выполнено - проверьте Вашу почту (в т.ч. папку "Спам"). Возможно, там есть письмо от организаторов. Если писем нет - напишите на почту info@cubingrf.org
5.В случае отказа регистрации взнос не возвращается


You can pay the entry fee here: https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-vladivostok-2019/. Please make sure that you've successfully registered before paying. If you haven't already, you can choose your events here

After successful registering and paying your registration will be accepted in 2-3 days. You'll also receive an email notification

If you don't appear in the competitors list within 2-3 days after payment, please check the following:
1. Check that you have actually registered for the competition - here
2. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID
3. Please check that you've entered your name correctly. An example of correct name : Stefan Pochmann
4. If you've checked all this already, please check your email Inbox (and Spam) - maybe there is a message from the organizers. If you didn't receive any messages - please contact info@cubingrf.org
5. In case of refusal of the registration, the contribution is not refundable

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) won with an average of 8.60 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto finished second (12.23) and Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) finished third (12.67).

Aleksandr Rudenko (Александр Руденко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.04 17.28 Russia 14.0416.7919.1215.9420.31
First round 18 15.95 19.87 Russia 26.3415.9519.7619.0620.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.66 7.67 Russia 8.287.836.968.236.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:46.46 Russia 1:46.462:23.72
Pyraminx Final 9 10.93 12.12 Russia 12.0711.7810.9312.5213.13
First round 10 6.20 10.82 Russia 15.189.6411.8510.976.20
Skewb First round 14 18.36 34.25 Russia 36.5029.7618.3643.3836.50

Alexandr Ignatiev (Александр Игнатьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.26 23.15 Russia 19.2633.8323.7120.0125.73
First round 22 21.07 24.28 Russia 24.8224.0124.02DNF21.07
Pyraminx First round 12 9.10 11.10 Russia 22.3410.7711.119.1011.41

Alexandr Uliankin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 28.70 41.93 Russia 52.1440.141:01.6628.7033.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.62 11.14 Russia 9.9312.8111.627.6211.88
Pyraminx First round 17 12.19 13.22 Russia 13.5112.9314.9213.2312.19
Skewb Final 9 13.92 15.46 Russia 14.7916.1215.4613.9217.77
First round 10 15.99 19.59 Russia 20.5720.0736.3518.1415.99

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 3 9.67 12.04 Russia 14.0512.1013.129.6710.91

Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.76 20.11 Russia 17.7619.9319.9633.8620.44
First round 17 16.08 18.61 Russia 16.0817.6023.4020.0818.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.44 7.27 Russia 8.089.997.236.504.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:12.81 1:26.27 Russia 2:23.681:25.111:33.581:20.121:12.81
First round 10 1:00.91 1:06.77 Russia 1:09.401:04.711:41.951:06.211:00.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 39.51 Russia 44.0339.51
Megaminx First round 8 2:52.88 Russia 3:01.802:52.88
Pyraminx First round 11 9.86 11.09 Russia 10.489.8613.5511.6011.18
Skewb Final 2 5.07 7.90 Russia 9.407.859.375.076.47
First round 1 6.69 7.01 Russia 7.186.757.246.697.10

Artem Mikriukov (Артем Микрюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 37.14 1:06.19 Russia 47.5043.38DNF1:47.7037.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 10.99 11.36 Russia 18.9711.0611.8411.1910.99
Megaminx First round 9 2:53.55 Russia 2:53.55DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 9.44 13.80 Russia 13.079.4420.8614.5113.81
Skewb First round 13 19.34 30.44 Russia 19.3425.6330.1335.57DNF

Artem Saverchuk (Артем Саверчук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 38.40 43.97 Russia 44.3443.8238.4043.7646.15
Pyraminx First round 24 10.33 15.04 Russia 10.3317.6918.4612.2415.20

Denis Tsoy (Денис Цой) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.96 16.01 Russia 15.4217.5214.9616.8815.72
First round 10 11.96 15.73 Russia 17.8515.9511.9613.3818.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.89 58.95 Russia 51.891:08.821:01.9059.6555.31
First round 7 46.37 53.55 Russia 55.2257.2951.6046.3753.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.42 1:45.64 Russia 1:42.171:45.141:51.271:49.601:37.42
First round 4 1:39.46 1:43.53 Russia 1:45.331:39.461:54.221:41.701:43.55

Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.24 16.13 Russia 15.7015.6414.2417.0523.34
First round 13 13.99 16.88 Russia 13.9918.2618.2814.1018.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.11 5.00 Russia 4.114.767.024.695.56
First round 5 2.98 4.99 Russia 5.383.497.596.102.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:04.56 1:23.41 Russia 1:21.711:04.561:25.061:27.241:23.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:31.16 Russia 2:34.562:31.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.53 28.44 Russia 28.1723.5328.6828.4749.46
First round 5 24.92 29.23 Russia 26.2233.7934.6224.9227.69
Megaminx Final 5 1:48.24 1:56.13 Russia 1:48.691:48.921:48.242:10.792:20.81
First round 5 2:00.54 2:09.11 Russia 2:10.552:00.542:14.992:08.872:07.90
Pyraminx Final 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
First round 6 2.55 6.83 Russia 6.707.8610.232.555.94
Skewb Final 8 10.72 14.46 Russia 18.7010.7213.7416.6313.01
First round 9 13.94 16.24 Russia 13.9415.3019.5016.7316.70

Dmitriy Kievskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 54.48 1:03.08 Russia 1:10.7259.4659.06DNF54.48
Megaminx First round 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 29 10.89 17.61 Russia 17.8222.7310.8912.2924.09

Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.28 12.23 Russia 13.0111.6912.0013.2411.28
Second round 5 11.66 12.38 Russia 12.1512.4211.6612.8712.56
First round 2 10.61 11.84 Russia 13.0511.6510.8210.6113.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.86 4.53 Russia 3.866.904.974.464.17
First round 3 2.26 4.83 Russia 3.954.536.026.112.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.76 46.12 Russia 45.2747.2145.8951.5342.76
First round 2 37.92 44.78 Russia 2:22.0042.9847.8243.5437.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:28.45 1:35.05 Russia 1:48.711:33.691:39.851:28.451:31.60
First round 3 1:34.80 1:39.36 Russia 2:09.271:34.801:39.041:39.891:39.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.36 19.97 Russia 19.5820.3923.4619.9318.36
First round 3 21.15 21.43 Russia 21.7621.3022.5921.2421.15
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.65 1:14.10 Russia 1:16.201:16.051:16.451:10.041:05.65
First round 3 1:09.82 1:14.67 Russia 1:17.621:12.931:18.641:09.821:13.46
Pyraminx Final 1 4.06 5.53 Russia 7.384.065.425.116.05
First round 1 4.92 5.23 Russia 5.155.335.215.584.92
Skewb Final 4 5.17 9.86 Russia 8.3910.495.1711.4910.69
First round 5 5.95 10.13 Russia 10.969.5410.6410.205.95

Dmitry Razmeta (Дмитрий Размета) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 30.48 32.70 Russia 34.2831.5430.4832.2738.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.17 10.71 Russia 10.5612.297.1716.759.29

Dmitry Salakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 23.98 26.85 Russia 23.9827.0428.2226.2227.30
First round 23 17.22 27.37 Russia 29.3028.6324.1817.2233.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.89 10.26 Russia 8.5513.2215.986.899.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:04.03 Russia 2:04.03DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 8.27 13.98 Russia 15.028.2710.35DNF16.57
Skewb First round 12 18.90 27.65 Russia 27.2849.5618.9026.1029.57

Elisei Yaquinto - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 35.59 39.93 Russia 40.1737.3035.5942.32DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 12.52 17.16 Russia 20.7312.5217.9929.1412.77
Pyraminx First round 32 6.94 DNF Russia 6.94DNFDNF9.239.68

Elizaveta Logashenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 31 9.25 37.07 Russia 44.239.2522.6544.33DNF

Elizaveta Rudenko (Елизавета Руденко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 22.79 33.42 Russia 37.75DNF22.7930.8831.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:18.10 Russia DNF2:18.10
Pyraminx First round 28 13.55 17.04 Russia DNF20.1514.3513.5516.62

Igor Kim - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 52.54 57.79 Russia 52.541:01.7955.861:00.9056.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 21.40 26.94 Russia 32.5921.4041.6023.9324.31
Pyraminx First round 26 10.90 15.19 Russia 21.3319.2010.9012.2314.13

Igor Kucheryavii (Игорь Кучерявый) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 29.63 31.11 Russia 32.2442.8530.7030.3829.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.09 7.42 Russia 11.169.146.496.643.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:04.59 Russia 2:09.632:04.59
Pyraminx Final 8 7.53 9.46 Russia 11.098.107.539.2011.92
First round 7 4.75 8.25 Russia 7.128.0111.874.759.63
Skewb First round 15 9.70 DNF Russia 13.25DNF9.7011.74DNF

Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.19 12.67 Russia 11.7113.9112.4010.19DNF
Second round 4 11.46 12.24 Russia 11.4612.4714.7912.5211.73
First round 5 11.72 13.84 Russia 15.6311.7216.3513.3012.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.72 6.54 Russia 6.866.3514.205.726.41
First round 8 3.07 5.57 Russia 6.023.718.046.983.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 53.62 59.08 Russia 1:02.521:00.711:08.8453.6254.02
First round 8 53.56 57.21 Russia 53.561:09.1955.1358.2258.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:40.35 1:48.31 Russia 1:40.351:50.172:06.801:54.371:40.39
First round 5 1:31.58 1:43.86 Russia 1:31.581:42.611:45.261:43.811:45.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.48 30.95 Russia DNF30.9428.1833.7427.48
First round 8 25.23 32.49 Russia 32.1234.0132.7032.6525.23

Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.20 15.45 Russia 14.2017.1514.7119.8414.48
Second round 3 11.40 12.17 Russia 11.4811.4013.4111.6314.96
First round 7 12.33 14.46 Russia 15.7215.9212.3312.5515.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18 3.41 Russia 3.162.183.553.525.64
First round 1 2.51 3.78 Russia 4.213.59DNF3.532.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.86 53.40 Russia 53.1653.6153.4356.4443.86
First round 5 45.69 51.15 Russia 53.4753.0650.4749.9145.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 1:59.75 2:04.05 Russia 2:03.201:59.752:00.622:46.052:08.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.54 23.74 Russia 23.9521.9726.0325.3020.54
First round 2 18.81 20.57 Russia 18.8122.3726.0219.5519.80
Megaminx Final 4 1:18.99 1:33.14 Russia 1:18.991:26.231:39.941:33.261:48.92
First round 4 1:24.48 1:34.93 Russia 1:40.451:42.761:27.391:36.951:24.48
Pyraminx Final 5 5.04 7.87 Russia 7.578.755.047.2810.75
First round 4 4.02 6.30 Russia 5.745.737.444.0213.19
Skewb Final 1 5.29 7.55 Russia 6.867.817.985.298.95
First round 2 6.46 7.49 Russia 8.957.477.926.467.08
Square-1 Final 1 13.95 22.36 Russia 25.4429.5322.1513.9519.48

Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.37 16.95 Russia 14.3714.4420.6017.7018.72
Second round 9 11.82 14.12 Russia 12.4013.7016.4316.2611.82
First round 8 13.47 15.14 Russia 13.4719.8913.7116.6515.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.18 4.59 Russia 4.566.234.184.804.40
First round 4 4.29 4.87 Russia 5.274.676.274.294.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.70 56.71 Russia 53.7759.931:03.8750.7056.42
First round 6 50.61 53.01 Russia 50.6154.8555.3650.6553.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 1:45.30 2:01.49 Russia 2:17.711:51.302:12.402:00.771:45.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.76 28.61 Russia 33.6223.7625.3532.0728.40
First round 9 27.93 33.80 Russia 35.3031.7027.9336.1834.41
Megaminx Final 1 57.95 1:00.30 Russia 59.311:01.5957.951:00.011:02.66
First round 1 1:04.97 1:07.63 Russia 1:08.661:08.571:05.661:11.621:04.97
Pyraminx Final 2 5.09 5.81 Russia 6.265.485.685.096.27
First round 3 4.00 6.30 Russia 5.605.478.334.007.82
Skewb Final 6 8.09 10.28 Russia 10.108.09DNF8.5912.16
First round 3 7.08 7.81 Russia 7.458.0812.587.087.89
Square-1 Final 2 16.24 29.29 Russia 34.3331.1344.6922.4016.24

Ivan Zavgorodniy (Иван Завгородний) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.35 15.42 Russia 19.6915.2811.3513.5317.46
Second round 2 10.64 11.51 Russia 11.3111.1514.0312.0610.64
First round 4 12.33 13.75 Russia 12.3318.2915.6713.0312.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.08 5.55 Russia 5.675.088.175.345.63
First round 2 2.43 4.48 Russia 5.493.435.474.532.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.49 50.77 Russia 50.3539.4951.0850.8751.64
First round 3 42.12 46.19 Russia 42.1245.441:02.1447.3545.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.21 1:31.41 Russia 1:23.211:36.111:32.141:30.131:31.97
First round 2 1:24.21 1:38.06 Russia 1:37.421:46.261:24.211:30.501:56.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 6:10.06 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:10.06
Pyraminx Final 3 5.48 6.49 Russia 7.4111.475.646.415.48
First round 5 4.34 6.64 Russia 4.346.226.836.887.03

Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 25.34 30.59 Russia 25.3433.8330.5727.3742.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.89 7.62 Russia 6.444.899.189.137.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:41.73 Russia 1:41.731:54.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 8:37.81 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:37.81
Megaminx Final 6 2:05.56 2:27.90 Russia 2:58.962:05.562:26.242:25.092:32.38
First round 6 2:04.87 2:13.13 Russia 2:08.082:17.042:04.872:18.882:14.26
Pyraminx First round 15 7.91 12.16 Russia 13.2015.6912.9110.387.91
Skewb First round 17 18.88 DNF Russia 18.8824.2619.73DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 5 48.86 56.86 Russia 48.8653.531:18.5452.811:04.25

Kirill Goncharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 23.39 30.25 Russia 31.1532.2527.3423.3936.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 10.10 12.73 Russia 14.0110.9513.2310.10DNF
Skewb First round 16 15.86 DNF Russia DNF21.0715.8624.43DNF
Square-1 Final 6 57.78 1:19.79 Russia 1:47.2957.781:25.581:11.801:21.98

Ksenia Moskaltsova (Ксения Москальцова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 26.50 41.35 Russia 50.1937.1226.5036.7557.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.88 11.70 Russia 12.886.8810.63DNF11.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Makar Leonov (Макар Леонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.39 13.58 Russia 13.3614.9312.4512.39DNF
Second round 6 11.74 12.85 Russia 13.4514.3812.4511.7412.66
First round 6 11.75 13.93 Russia 13.1211.75DNF12.9415.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 55.67 1:12.75 Russia 1:11.401:22.671:15.271:11.5755.67
Square-1 Final 8 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.74 14.61 Russia 17.0121.1312.7413.1413.68
Second round 10 11.69 15.06 Russia 18.7411.6913.5314.1117.54
First round 9 12.93 15.25 Russia 16.0919.3815.7812.9313.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.48 6.34 Russia 5.536.697.096.795.48
First round 7 3.69 5.38 Russia 6.203.696.065.364.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.52 47.22 Russia 42.8453.6145.2238.5259.02
First round 4 43.76 47.77 Russia 43.7652.6043.7650.3249.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.53 1:56.97 Russia 1:52.291:48.542:29.871:44.532:10.09
First round 6 1:49.36 1:59.65 Russia 1:49.362:01.482:10.181:57.432:00.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 8:56.78 DNF Russia DNF8:56.78DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.19 30.79 Russia 32.6835.6328.6331.0626.19
First round 7 26.00 30.78 Russia 30.9228.8237.2426.0032.60
Megaminx First round 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 27 12.57 15.78 Russia 17.6316.3712.5713.3522.50

Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.11 17.67 Russia 17.5321.2516.9518.5416.11
First round 20 15.50 21.59 Russia 25.5423.6821.1015.5020.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.13 5.83 Russia 4.907.254.135.3419.24
First round 9 4.23 5.75 Russia 5.094.2310.917.574.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:33.53 1:39.99 Russia 1:56.361:33.531:38.571:37.311:44.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:20.32 Russia 1:20.32DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 9.94 12.55 Russia 11.7122.4114.4511.489.94
Skewb Final 5 7.48 9.91 Russia 9.25DNF8.227.4812.25
First round 4 7.41 9.41 Russia 7.4110.3712.009.538.33
Square-1 Final 7 1:00.09 Russia 1:19.631:00.09

Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.76 8.60 Mongolia 10.057.565.7610.238.19
Second round 1 8.58 9.52 Mongolia 8.5810.2510.948.799.52
First round 1 8.72 9.55 Mongolia 9.009.1217.9810.548.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.25 35.98 Mongolia 34.3434.2538.0335.5741.70
First round 1 36.23 37.84 Mongolia 36.2338.3436.6938.5043.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 51.74 1:03.62 Mongolia 51.741:16.561:02.751:05.281:02.83
First round 1 1:00.10 1:07.22 Mongolia 1:06.991:11.041:00.101:10.191:04.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.87 14.37 NR Mongolia 15.0214.0414.049.8716.60
First round 1 13.20 16.39 Mongolia 13.2017.9816.1222.6515.07
Megaminx Final 2 1:06.47 1:10.38 Mongolia 1:19.741:13.801:10.031:06.471:07.30
First round 2 1:02.49 1:08.91 Mongolia 1:08.791:08.511:20.811:09.431:02.49
Square-1 Final 4 21.77 NR 36.16 NR Mongolia 33.9631.8642.6546.4921.77

Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.64 16.00 Russia 14.1020.7613.6414.5619.33
Second round 8 13.14 14.05 Russia 14.9313.1714.3413.1414.63
First round 14 13.65 17.12 Russia 18.0217.7415.7713.6517.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.67 6.18 Russia 4.675.817.216.895.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.95 56.56 Russia 51.0856.361:02.2447.951:02.56
First round 9 55.20 59.66 Russia 1:01.141:08.7759.4258.4155.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.31 26.37 Russia 27.6529.1326.8322.3124.62
First round 4 22.64 25.54 Russia 25.8730.4824.7622.6426.00
Megaminx First round 7 2:12.15 2:26.81 Russia 2:40.322:24.742:27.832:12.152:27.87
Pyraminx Final 4 5.31 6.80 Russia 8.755.316.547.925.94
First round 2 5.28 5.84 Russia 6.265.289.065.545.72

Nikita Volodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 32.44 40.92 Russia 40.9244.7332.4437.1150.33

Oleg Nikulin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 3 6.85 8.82 Russia 9.297.4711.989.706.85
First round 6 7.55 11.05 Russia 7.5510.5313.179.9412.68

Platon Shirinskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 32.62 37.10 Russia 32.6244.2334.4039.2937.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.84 11.29 Russia 13.0613.3910.148.8410.67
Pyraminx First round 14 9.91 11.59 Russia 13.0110.1016.2111.669.91

Robichev Semen - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.86 15.80 Russia 14.5620.7715.2517.5813.86
First round 16 14.47 17.84 Russia 23.4519.5515.9414.4718.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.90 7.89 Russia 7.467.686.908.5410.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 6:56.09 DNF Russia DNF6:56.09DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 11.64 13.32 Russia 14.3812.9211.6412.6515.76

Rodion Lesnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 57.70 1:24.83 Russia 1:19.521:22.8657.701:32.11DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 11.17 12.80 Russia 11.17DNF12.4112.2813.71
Pyraminx First round 25 11.54 15.13 Russia 11.5415.5517.6416.4013.45

Roman Kayukov (Роман Каюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 13.25 15.79 Russia 15.5318.0513.2515.5616.29
First round 11 15.58 15.95 Russia 16.3015.7016.0016.1615.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.99 6.22 Russia 6.964.418.877.302.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 39.78 Russia 39.7848.58

Savva Mozhaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 20.62 22.96 Russia 20.6221.0027.6923.8024.08
First round 24 20.19 28.14 Russia 32.2028.4620.1928.3627.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.15 6.75 Russia 5.157.397.4011.635.45

Savva Savelev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.36 17.33 Russia 17.9817.8519.1416.1514.36
First round 15 16.27 17.45 Russia 18.1718.7817.8216.3516.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.84 8.18 Russia 9.378.236.946.849.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:21.41 1:31.76 Russia 1:21.411:32.121:30.081:33.08DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 49.28 Russia 49.2852.76
Megaminx First round 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 23 8.85 14.21 Russia 16.298.8515.8910.4616.86
Skewb First round 7 8.27 12.91 Russia 9.088.2713.8423.7615.82

Tatyana Yaquinto (Татьяна Якинто) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 13 6.85 11.50 Russia 10.6011.7312.166.8528.97

Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.72 13.63 Russia 13.6912.7213.4313.7824.26
Second round 7 11.95 12.97 Russia 11.9512.6412.9313.3521.36
First round 12 12.28 16.23 Russia 17.5418.0012.2815.7215.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.60 5.83 Russia 8.835.136.056.304.60
First round 10 4.62 5.75 Russia 6.619.425.265.384.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.39 29.58 Russia 28.6124.3932.4427.7053.99
First round 6 23.76 29.31 Russia 23.7631.3329.2627.34DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.21 8.44 Russia 8.439.037.8610.405.21
First round 8 4.26 8.42 Russia 8.669.866.734.269.94

Viacheslav Ostrovskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 21.11 23.81 Russia 21.1124.0126.9423.2924.12
First round 21 23.20 24.22 Russia 29.3623.9623.2024.3924.32

Vladimir Khisamov (Владимир Хисамов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 23.18 25.22 Russia 25.1524.1326.3823.1827.99
First round 25 21.87 28.19 Russia 21.8732.7628.2625.4630.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.01 9.13 Russia 12.3515.087.517.017.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:00.37 Russia 1:00.37DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 5.97 13.74 Russia 13.5311.76DNF5.9715.92
Square-1 Final 3 24.39 31.01 Russia 31.2230.1424.3944.9931.66

Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 17.05 19.36 Russia 17.0523.4631.0717.4817.13
First round 19 20.71 21.42 Russia 21.7121.6620.8920.7125.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.07 5.24 Russia 5.075.155.105.485.81
First round 6 2.96 5.29 Russia 6.624.148.375.122.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:30.82 1:44.65 Russia 1:43.511:30.821:46.731:49.511:43.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 35.01 40.17 Russia 43.4035.0148.8737.6939.42
First round 10 36.43 Russia 41.6636.43
Megaminx First round 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.09 9.14 Russia 12.356.097.8512.847.22
First round 9 4.65 9.85 Russia 8.9911.699.214.6511.34
Skewb Final 7 8.12 13.61 Russia 16.2710.0516.128.1214.67
First round 8 11.86 14.54 Russia 16.1515.5711.8916.1511.86

Yan Stanchik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 33.22 37.38 Russia 35.2345.0537.5833.2239.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.79 11.27 Russia 11.8511.068.7910.9113.46
Pyraminx First round 30 17.52 19.12 Russia DNF17.5218.0217.6421.70

Yana Ignateva (Яна Игнатьева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 26.12 28.69 Russia 28.0433.2730.8727.1726.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.31 7.17 Russia 7.616.417.486.317.66
Pyraminx First round 19 10.67 13.54 Russia 13.5110.67DNF11.8215.30
Skewb First round 11 14.44 20.14 Russia 14.4421.9017.2321.3022.02