CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019


Date
Dec 14 - 15, 2019
City
Murmansk, Russia
Venue

Center of additional education "Laplandia"

Address
Geroev-Severomortsev Avenue 2
Details

Hall on the 2nd floor

Contact

event@cccstore.ru

Organizers
CCCSTORE.RU, Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев), IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга"), and Pavel Kuznetsov (Павел Кузнецов)
WCA Delegate
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

It is an open competition for all people of all ages and from all countries.

Please see our website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите нашу группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

[RU]
Чтобы принять участие в чемпионате необходимо отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. После предъявления удостоверния личности вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

Обратите внимание, что если это ваш первый чемпионат, то вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA!

Как оплатить участие

  • Стоимость участия 500 RUB вне зависимости от количества дисциплин.
  • Оплата производится после подачи заявки на сайте WCA.
  • В случае, если участник подал заявку на WCA, но не оплатил участие, его заявка аннулируется в течение 3 дней.
  • Участие оплачивается на сайте Федерации спидкубинга по этой ссылке https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-murmansk-2019/ (там же находится инструкция по оплате)
  • Ожидайте на электронном ящике подтверждение одобрения вашей заявки. Если в течение 2 суток после оплаты ваша заявка всё ещё не одобрена, пожалуйста, напишите на skoksharov@worldcubeassociation.org

[EN]
You have to send your application for this competition, pay for your participation and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity and get competitor badge. You won't be allowed to compete without this badge.

Payments

  • The competition fee - 500 RUB
  • You should pay a fee after applying on the WCA.
  • Applications of the competitors who applied on the WCA website but didn't pay the fee will be canceled within 3 days.
  • You can pay a fee on the website https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-murmansk-2019-english/
  • After registering and paying, you will receive a confirmation of your application on your e-mail within 2 days. If after that time your application is still not approved, please contact skoksharov@worldcubeassociation.org
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Grigoriy Barashkin won with an average of 9.84 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) finished second (10.37) and Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) finished third (11.94).

Aleksandr Zholobov (Александр Жолобов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 31.59 38.76 Russia 43.3649.4934.8738.0431.59
First round 27 33.53 38.38 Russia 37.5134.6843.3842.9433.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.63 9.45 Russia 11.297.638.769.1910.41
Pyraminx First round 28 19.10 20.41 Russia 22.4420.0919.9621.1919.10

Aleksei Pirog (Алексей Пирог) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 34.63 40.50 Russia 43.1239.2534.6342.5339.73
First round 28 33.13 39.16 Russia 39.9240.1748.3537.3933.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 10.01 11.35 Russia 10.7826.3310.9210.0112.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:56.59 Russia 2:56.593:15.85

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 3 16.53 18.86 Russia 18.4620.2717.8616.5324.58

Alexey Zakharov (Алексей Захаров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 28.25 35.06 Russia 37.2328.2533.29DNF34.67
First round 20 23.98 32.71 Russia 30.4637.2130.4723.98DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.45 7.61 Russia 3.458.937.718.316.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 2:12.63 Russia 2:12.632:20.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 4:12.04 4:23.22 Russia 4:23.904:19.164:26.615:02.204:12.04
First round 8 4:13.26 Russia 4:13.264:34.77
Megaminx Final 7 4:03.26 Russia 4:07.864:03.26
Pyraminx First round 14 10.62 13.85 Russia 10.6211.6017.8616.7613.19
Skewb Final 5 6.73 11.77 Russia 11.569.326.73DNF14.44
First round 9 12.11 17.74 Russia 12.1117.0016.7919.4236.06

Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.57 11.94 Russia 10.5713.0211.4213.0811.38
Second round 3 11.34 12.74 Russia 13.1612.5612.5111.3414.94
First round 3 10.30 11.01 Russia 10.8012.9610.6411.5810.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.30 4.86 Russia 2.834.56DNF7.182.30
First round 4 3.01 4.62 Russia 3.014.436.205.064.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.90 1:03.17 Russia 1:00.271:21.4358.901:04.521:04.72
First round 6 59.44 1:04.30 Russia 1:10.961:04.9759.4459.541:08.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.31 27.06 Russia 32.0223.3123.9130.8026.46
First round 7 21.55 27.01 Russia 31.8729.6926.5621.5524.77
Megaminx Final 8 4:14.63 Russia 4:14.636:35.65
Pyraminx Final 6 7.69 9.07 Russia 9.547.959.737.69DNF
First round 5 4.42 9.20 Russia 8.58DNF8.574.4210.45
Skewb First round 23 16.78 1:06.36 Russia 1:59.2349.1230.7216.78DNF

Andrey Bondarenko (Андрей Бондаренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 1:02.61 1:13.80 Russia 1:10.691:25.041:02.611:05.671:29.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 20.11 31.35 Russia 32.5126.0135.5420.1149.47

Andrey Mrinskiy (Андрей Мринский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 22.96 29.81 Russia 29.7533.2727.4122.9632.28
First round 17 27.32 29.33 Russia 30.5627.4031.5230.0227.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.45 9.06 Russia 9.6212.877.457.929.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:19.06 1:56.75 Russia 1:34.961:19.062:03.922:11.38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:20.15 Russia 1:20.151:24.50
Pyraminx Final 10 7.82 12.34 Russia 12.4011.8612.7614.187.82
First round 9 8.20 10.90 Russia 8.209.5911.0813.1612.03

Andrey Romanenko (Андрей Романенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 28.50 30.27 Russia 29.8231.1828.5032.6229.80
First round 22 28.99 33.00 Russia 36.1333.1637.1329.7128.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.26 10.57 Russia 11.8310.949.917.2610.85
Pyraminx First round 18 10.57 15.01 Russia 12.8714.8810.5717.2818.75

Andrey Vysotin (Андрей Высотин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.29 15.95 Russia 15.9618.6314.2915.3416.54
Second round 7 12.64 14.88 Russia 12.6415.8513.8614.9215.94
First round 7 13.82 15.28 Russia 16.1415.0914.7013.8216.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.18 DNF Russia 5.185.208.61DNFDNF
First round 6 3.27 5.10 Russia 3.275.945.773.606.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.59 1:00.22 Russia 57.4551.591:01.921:03.781:01.28
First round 5 58.46 1:02.98 Russia 1:08.471:04.1658.6158.461:06.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:41.89 3:14.83 Russia 3:17.23DNF3:17.662:41.893:09.59
First round 6 2:41.70 2:58.17 Russia 3:01.203:05.902:57.452:41.702:55.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.20 28.08 Russia 28.6324.2033.6824.2631.34
First round 5 22.61 25.70 Russia 25.9222.6131.0923.1827.99
Pyraminx Final 8 7.26 9.92 Russia 12.717.2612.928.308.75
First round 8 8.46 10.03 Russia 11.268.9510.1910.948.46
Skewb First round 11 13.10 19.30 Russia 18.0421.1213.10DNF18.74
Square-1 Final 3 36.20 56.13 Russia DNF44.8836.201:00.461:03.05

Andrey Zernesku (Андрей Зернеску) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 1:04.62 1:15.17 Russia 1:28.901:04.621:29.241:10.321:06.30
Pyraminx First round 20 10.98 15.41 Russia 16.1021.9415.9414.1910.98
Skewb Final 8 9.78 16.58 Russia 9.7811.1913.8624.6828.02
First round 8 13.19 17.37 Russia 18.0125.2918.1013.1916.01

Arseniy Borisov (Арсений Борисов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 1:09.73 1:41.53 Russia 1:43.592:04.981:09.732:03.411:17.60

Artem Skomorokhov (Артём Скоморохов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 14.81 19.17 Russia 14.8117.0322.0222.9218.46
First round 11 17.06 19.73 Russia 17.0622.2120.5221.0417.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.56 6.45 Russia 5.867.026.485.569.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:39.54 1:47.03 Russia 1:51.311:39.541:42.471:47.311:52.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:03.72 Russia 1:04.901:03.72
Megaminx Final 10 4:40.87 Russia 4:40.874:58.15
Pyraminx First round 15 10.89 13.89 Russia 10.8918.0110.9612.6919.63
Skewb Final 10 14.40 21.83 Russia 15.3414.4022.9232.1127.24
First round 6 13.05 13.44 Russia 13.0513.7813.3718.0813.18

Artyom Fedunov (Артём Федунов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 49.51 55.43 Russia 54.9258.5449.5152.821:08.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.98 12.31 Russia DNF10.6610.459.9815.83
Pyraminx First round 24 14.41 18.79 Russia 14.4119.3519.6117.6719.35
Skewb First round 15 20.96 28.41 Russia 1:14.1225.2230.7029.3020.96

Daniil Kupreev (Даниил Купреев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 17.95 21.67 Russia 24.2221.8322.7817.9520.40
First round 14 21.57 27.62 Russia 33.3223.9225.8021.5733.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.89 10.90 Russia 10.2310.025.8913.9012.46
Pyraminx First round 29 10.44 20.54 Russia 15.0523.26DNF10.4423.30

Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.78 12.48 Russia 13.3511.5110.7815.7612.57
Second round 10 12.19 18.29 Russia 27.4814.94DNF12.1912.44
First round 6 13.45 13.97 Russia 13.6514.5413.7215.8313.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.56 4.77 Russia 4.585.256.234.492.56
First round 10 5.47 6.02 Russia 6.545.865.475.657.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.66 57.66 Russia 51.661:26.6955.2557.451:00.28
First round 7 54.64 1:05.38 Russia 1:11.631:05.601:12.4954.6458.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:41.08 1:53.93 Russia 2:12.252:07.411:50.851:43.521:41.08
First round 4 1:42.42 1:55.93 Russia 2:00.18DNF1:53.181:42.421:54.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.34 DNF Russia 40.45DNF27.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.76 28.74 Russia 24.7631.8626.9330.2729.01
First round 9 20.70 28.08 Russia 33.2226.8125.9331.5020.70

Dmitrii Vershinin (Дмитрий Вершинин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 21.01 23.52 Russia 28.7223.1321.0123.0224.41
First round 12 22.49 26.35 Russia 28.4224.6826.0928.2922.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.09 7.11 Russia 3.097.996.866.478.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 2:02.79 Russia 2:02.792:23.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 6:00.25 Russia 6:04.666:00.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 38.00 52.48 Russia 38.0042.191:06.4357.5757.69
First round 11 42.90 48.93 Russia 42.9047.321:01.4846.3053.17
Pyraminx Final 9 8.05 10.56 Russia 13.5510.069.888.0511.75
First round 6 6.67 9.53 Russia 10.428.3611.379.816.67
Skewb Final 9 7.01 16.75 Russia 14.757.01DNF18.0217.48
First round 5 10.03 12.30 Russia 14.1611.3211.4114.8910.03

Egor Rachkov (Егор Рачков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 39.79 42.25 Russia 45.7746.7441.1139.8639.79
First round 30 37.82 40.38 Russia 44.7837.8241.5241.5638.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 12.11 14.03 Russia 17.7414.6215.0012.1112.47

Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.37 18.70 Russia 19.5617.3716.3719.16DNF
Second round 6 13.41 14.36 Russia 14.7113.9217.0714.4413.41
First round 10 12.35 19.44 Russia 22.4217.2018.7022.6312.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.83 5.98 Russia 6.273.836.517.835.15
First round 8 2.85 5.39 Russia 2.857.674.916.155.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:17.02 1:33.11 Russia 1:24.411:37.931:36.981:17.021:42.54
First round 9 1:19.29 1:26.77 Russia 1:40.851:19.291:24.031:33.051:23.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:28.08 2:47.43 Russia 3:10.662:28.082:46.092:58.492:37.72
First round 5 2:33.90 2:45.59 Russia 2:52.272:46.022:38.472:33.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.50 30.55 Russia 28.5031.0230.3632.8430.28
First round 6 21.88 26.39 Russia 25.6426.4031.3627.1221.88
Megaminx Final 4 2:09.45 2:19.87 Russia 2:14.482:21.242:23.902:36.812:09.45
Pyraminx Final 3 5.44 7.32 Russia 9.445.4410.326.685.85
First round 4 6.28 8.22 Russia 6.686.288.579.429.53
Skewb Final 4 6.11 11.77 Russia 6.1110.1512.2412.9214.21
First round 4 6.70 10.27 Russia 8.3310.8612.866.7011.62

Ekaterina Zernesku (Екатерина Зернеску) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:22.44 DNF Russia DNF2:39.481:22.441:34.98DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 22.53 25.07 Russia 23.3729.1522.6832.8622.53
Pyraminx First round 32 13.72 27.05 Russia 22.2934.1613.7258.0724.69
Skewb First round 20 38.95 42.04 Russia 38.9547.8341.5542.8841.70

Elvira Pisklova (Эльвира Писклова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 49.43 51.72 Russia 50.941:00.7154.0649.4350.17
First round 36 45.75 53.02 Russia 1:24.8745.7548.5549.531:00.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.34 15.17 Russia 23.2612.5613.2619.689.34
Pyraminx First round 26 13.82 19.65 Russia 18.6524.6421.3113.8218.98
Skewb First round 12 15.61 25.11 Russia 29.1515.6130.4719.9126.27

Evgenii Lystsev (Евгений Лысцев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 46.20 55.64 Russia 56.7746.201:04.9959.7950.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 18.21 20.66 Russia 19.1423.1819.6718.2128.94

Evgeniy Pendora (Евгений Пендора) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 55.43 1:00.10 Russia 56.1055.431:57.4857.011:07.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 14.23 15.52 Russia 15.4914.7014.2316.3616.75
Pyraminx First round 34 35.50 39.71 Russia 37.3250.0835.5043.1338.69
Skewb First round 19 34.13 40.45 Russia 39.4436.2846.2534.1345.64

Georgy Ivanov (Георгий Иванов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 29.13 31.82 Russia 29.1332.2437.3633.4029.83
First round 18 27.19 31.64 Russia 27.1934.0745.7430.3630.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.35 9.35 Russia 8.675.3510.309.669.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 2:18.56 Russia 2:18.562:18.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 5:13.06 Russia 5:25.635:13.06
Pyraminx Final 5 7.33 8.62 Russia 12.997.339.737.668.48
First round 10 7.38 11.30 Russia 7.3813.7811.649.8412.42
Skewb Final 7 11.03 14.14 Russia 11.0314.0611.9921.0116.36
First round 7 11.83 16.09 Russia 20.7118.0917.1111.8313.08

Grigoriy Barashkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.70 9.84 Russia 8.709.0312.508.8811.62
Second round 1 9.10 10.78 Russia 11.379.839.1011.1512.64
First round 1 8.17 10.05 Russia 8.1710.4510.499.3110.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.31 3.00 Russia 2.843.472.314.242.68
First round 1 2.18 3.05 Russia 2.182.572.204.374.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.32 45.57 Russia 53.5045.2043.8047.7139.32
First round 3 39.31 43.37 Russia 49.0339.3141.3243.6645.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:19.88 1:33.49 Russia 1:39.591:29.071:31.811:41.921:19.88
First round 3 1:30.82 1:35.20 Russia 1:30.821:32.161:36.721:39.671:36.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.34 17.78 Russia 14.3418.1720.8219.8215.36
First round 1 14.82 15.83 Russia 16.3314.8217.9015.6915.47
Megaminx Final 2 1:10.95 1:18.38 Russia 1:30.741:16.221:12.961:25.961:10.95
Pyraminx Final 1 3.61 6.26 Russia 7.054.856.883.61DNF
First round 1 3.00 3.90 Russia 4.024.603.513.004.17
Skewb Final 2 4.67 6.46 Russia 4.677.467.496.035.90
First round 2 3.76 5.32 Russia 4.985.815.685.303.76
Square-1 Final 1 27.06 29.98 Russia 30.281:10.2227.0630.7128.94

Igor Zhukov (Игорь Жуков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 34.20 40.97 Russia 38.9248.7239.6544.3434.20
First round 32 39.75 44.65 Russia 45.8446.6551.5739.7541.47

Ivan Shulgin (Иван Шульгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 43.41 1:06.22 Russia 1:05.4858.791:14.381:25.9043.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.25 17.88 Russia 14.6412.4511.2529.9726.54

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.34 10.37 Russia 10.9910.319.8013.389.34
Second round 2 10.23 11.36 Russia 11.3210.2311.5712.6811.19
First round 4 10.19 11.16 Russia 10.6111.4311.4410.1911.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.45 3.82 Russia 5.363.472.645.562.45
First round 2 2.20 3.31 Russia 2.692.204.053.603.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.74 34.89 Russia 33.7436.4834.0736.9234.11
First round 1 34.54 37.84 Russia 47.2935.6439.0838.8134.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.41 1:01.33 Russia 1:00.091:02.4657.411:01.441:05.50
First round 1 1:01.29 1:04.01 Russia 1:10.661:06.301:01.291:02.051:03.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.07 15.84 Russia 14.7517.3914.0715.6917.09
First round 2 16.43 18.05 Russia 16.9018.9419.6818.3116.43
Megaminx Final 3 1:10.06 1:19.52 Russia 1:24.411:10.061:14.701:19.451:37.11
Pyraminx Final 4 5.22 7.77 Russia 9.796.786.909.645.22
First round 3 5.90 7.28 Russia 6.645.907.997.228.44
Skewb Final 3 6.68 8.61 Russia 7.248.0010.606.6812.22
First round 3 5.84 9.39 Russia 9.288.475.8410.4311.53
Square-1 Final 4 1:04.95 Russia 1:04.95DNF

Leonid Zemlyakov (Леонид Земляков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 27.37 31.85 Russia 34.6428.4927.3732.9134.15
First round 23 26.53 33.84 Russia 33.8334.0526.5333.6538.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.91 7.90 Russia 10.633.9110.018.165.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 3:05.28 Russia DNF3:05.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:08.79 Russia 1:23.681:08.79
Megaminx Final 12 6:27.43 Russia DNF6:27.43
Pyraminx First round 25 14.85 18.94 Russia 19.9317.6714.8521.7719.23
Skewb First round 14 19.86 25.85 Russia 30.6819.8633.1626.5420.33

Lev Dolya (Лев Доля) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 50.59 1:40.95 Russia 50.591:23.692:13.061:26.092:36.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 23.22 28.03 Russia 26.9529.2123.2227.921:23.73
Pyraminx First round 33 15.73 27.28 Russia 25.7725.0215.7337.0331.05

Lev Markov (Лев Марков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 35 50.84 1:31.88 Russia DNF59.4250.841:53.691:42.54

Liubov Abashkina (Любовь Абашкина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 31.19 35.25 Russia 31.1935.8436.1533.7636.47
Megaminx Final 5 2:48.80 3:03.42 Russia 2:48.803:08.503:04.932:56.833:24.39
Pyraminx First round 27 18.09 20.28 Russia 18.0919.2022.5225.9519.13
Skewb First round 22 16.15 43.59 Russia 39.2848.11DNF43.3816.15

Makar Bakanov (Макар Баканов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 47.29 52.16 Russia 47.2951.2051.0954.181:02.92
First round 34 41.96 49.74 Russia 51.2241.9649.2050.5949.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.91 15.16 Russia 15.3216.56DNF13.608.91

Mark Smirnov (Марк Смирнов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 28.91 33.67 Russia 29.9235.3728.9135.7343.88
First round 21 23.02 32.72 Russia 29.1537.1623.0242.6931.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.51 8.06 Russia 5.515.97DNF7.4610.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:54.23 Russia DNF2:54.23
Pyraminx First round 17 10.12 14.27 Russia 15.5315.4211.8715.6110.12
Skewb First round 17 8.43 32.28 Russia 39.061:00.6420.9536.828.43

Matvei Fateev (Матвей Фатеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 45.30 50.99 Russia 45.3056.561:01.0046.1950.22
First round 33 42.80 47.30 Russia 44.4153.0449.8542.8047.64

Matvei Sannikov (Матвей Санников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 49.92 1:07.12 Russia 55.9549.921:08.531:28.671:16.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.24 19.10 Russia 11.76DNF28.4217.1311.24
Pyraminx First round 23 13.70 17.41 Russia 16.9018.1717.5717.7513.70

Mikhail Sautkin (Михаил Сауткин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.86 17.47 Russia 17.6115.8618.0816.7118.25
Second round 8 14.11 15.72 Russia 14.1114.2015.6417.3217.63
First round 9 14.31 17.35 Russia 17.7014.3120.1419.0915.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.48 5.22 Russia 10.214.485.325.694.64
First round 7 4.81 5.14 Russia 6.564.815.315.075.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:10.61 1:28.84 Russia 1:49.221:10.611:35.551:15.091:35.87
First round 8 1:22.90 1:24.60 Russia 1:22.901:36.631:26.151:23.931:23.73
Square-1 Final 5 1:42.76 Russia DNF1:42.76

Nikita Prokosa (Никита Прокоса) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 38.06 44.67 Russia 1:00.6738.0644.2450.3939.37
First round 31 40.19 43.64 Russia 47.8740.3447.5640.1943.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.00 15.29 Russia 17.139.0020.7811.6017.13
Pyraminx First round 11 9.93 12.34 Russia 18.5414.0211.6211.379.93
Skewb First round 13 15.19 25.67 Russia 35.2830.2725.0221.7115.19

Pavel Kuznetsov (Павел Кузнецов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.59 15.66 Russia 19.8216.2814.3313.5916.38
Second round 9 13.17 17.68 Russia 19.7913.1714.9125.9618.35
First round 8 14.07 16.55 Russia 18.0116.6018.5814.0715.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.41 5.55 Russia 5.375.815.486.682.41
First round 9 3.38 5.62 Russia 3.385.017.064.876.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:11.60 1:28.03 Russia 1:22.531:33.751:11.603:09.881:27.80
First round 10 1:09.11 1:32.22 Russia 1:39.771:09.111:41.011:30.001:26.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:59.68 4:59.77 Russia 5:18.124:47.523:59.685:17.554:54.24
First round 7 4:06.64 Russia 4:06.644:43.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.23 32.95 Russia 30.2332.00DNF31.0435.81
First round 10 28.12 32.01 Russia 28.1232.4129.9937.9433.63
Pyraminx Final 7 7.05 9.63 Russia 19.129.2111.538.147.05
First round 7 7.88 9.80 Russia 7.889.999.0211.3510.40
Skewb First round 18 14.50 32.38 Russia 14.5045.1635.931:03.2716.04

Raul Agaev (Раул Агаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 24.09 26.96 Russia 29.9225.3424.0930.2125.63
First round 16 23.25 29.15 Russia 28.6833.1228.2123.2530.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.72 6.54 Russia 8.426.704.726.376.54
Pyraminx First round 19 9.93 15.06 Russia 17.4113.309.9314.46DNF

Roman Borovko (Роман Боровко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 30.91 32.88 Russia 33.3134.24DNF30.9131.10
First round 19 26.26 31.70 Russia 30.9729.7936.0834.3526.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.45 13.03 Russia 13.9222.259.4512.1613.00

Semen Artyukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.00 13.45 Russia 13.1910.69DNF10.0016.48
Second round 5 11.68 13.29 Russia 11.6813.0613.33DNF13.48
First round 2 9.80 10.69 Russia 9.8010.4310.9911.3810.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.76 3.60 Russia DNF3.873.282.763.64
First round 3 1.97 3.66 Russia 2.731.974.913.424.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.15 38.20 Russia 38.2937.7238.5840.7434.15
First round 2 36.83 40.91 Russia 44.8036.8341.8540.4840.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.37 1:10.83 Russia 1:15.921:21.901:05.751:05.371:10.83
First round 2 1:09.43 1:12.18 Russia 1:17.451:11.461:14.391:09.431:10.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.22 15.81 Russia 17.5313.2221.7215.6414.26
First round 4 16.02 18.99 Russia 18.1821.6516.0231.7817.13
Megaminx Final 1 59.80 1:07.19 Russia 1:15.471:08.2959.801:04.021:09.27
Pyraminx Final 2 5.71 6.94 Russia 10.715.757.807.265.71
First round 2 4.51 4.98 Russia 4.514.817.095.344.80
Skewb Final 1 3.40 4.09 Russia 3.864.114.305.723.40
First round 1 3.35 4.43 Russia 3.354.904.823.585.35
Square-1 Final 2 26.12 32.06 Russia 37.1535.5226.1227.8232.83

Sergey Kotylo (Сергей Котыло) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 23.75 25.38 Russia 27.8824.6424.8026.7023.75
First round 15 23.19 27.72 Russia 23.4623.1934.0225.6940.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.63 6.71 Russia 4.638.489.707.014.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 3:19.13 Russia 3:19.133:58.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 1:00.77 Russia 1:00.771:21.89
Megaminx Final 11 6:21.91 Russia DNF6:21.91
Pyraminx First round 31 14.15 25.06 Russia 21.4931.5814.1523.5230.17

Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.35 12.72 Ukraine 13.4711.3513.5312.0112.67
Second round 4 11.74 13.18 Ukraine 11.9911.9419.2011.7415.60
First round 5 12.07 13.07 Ukraine 12.7114.1712.0712.4214.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.11 4.65 Ukraine 4.834.794.116.124.34
First round 5 2.40 4.75 Ukraine 2.405.045.605.094.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.27 59.34 Ukraine 2:17.8153.2755.5959.441:03.00
First round 4 51.48 59.20 Ukraine 55.4351.481:06.321:04.7057.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.78 33.86 Ukraine 32.6534.3727.7838.7434.56
First round 8 25.59 27.68 Ukraine 26.6628.9931.3927.3825.59

Sofia Yershova (София Ершова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 42.42 DNF Russia DNF55.78DNF53.1142.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.76 8.99 Russia 4.766.5011.568.9217.15
Pyraminx First round 21 10.89 16.45 Russia 28.7216.8315.2210.8917.31

Timofey Kuznetsov (Тимофей Кузнецов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 29.55 36.37 Russia 30.5739.7629.5542.4838.77
First round 26 27.98 37.44 Russia 35.0931.9545.2848.9527.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.28 9.11 Russia 7.289.499.128.7110.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 3:27.78 Russia DNF3:27.78
Pyraminx First round 13 11.13 13.10 Russia 15.4613.5613.2211.1312.51
Skewb First round 16 25.96 29.25 Russia 34.6926.0525.96DNF27.01

Timur Akgun (Тимур Акгун) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 53.13 1:01.89 Russia 53.1359.881:04.311:01.481:08.18

Uliana Beregovaya (Юлиана Береговая) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 32.72 39.69 Russia 43.5534.9932.7244.4940.53
First round 25 29.89 35.94 Russia 33.0733.5441.2029.8954.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.46 7.21 Russia 4.466.7010.154.7712.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 2:11.50 Russia 2:32.362:11.50
Megaminx Final 9 4:21.75 Russia 4:41.404:21.75
Pyraminx First round 30 8.98 21.73 Russia 16.6025.9822.618.98DNF
Skewb Final 6 8.27 14.00 Russia 8.27DNF14.5713.3014.12
First round 10 13.05 18.35 Russia 19.0740.8315.3420.6313.05

Vadim Silin (Вадим Силин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 15.16 16.33 Russia DNF15.1615.9316.3416.73

Valeriy Mankevich (Валерий Манкевич) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 38.01 50.49 Russia 38.0159.8546.6045.02DNF
First round 29 33.51 39.82 Russia 40.3545.0134.1033.51DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.11 14.16 Russia 14.3111.7016.5410.1116.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 4:44.31 Russia 4:44.316:04.69
Megaminx Final 6 3:52.77 Russia 3:52.775:09.81
Pyraminx First round 16 5.76 14.15 Russia 17.2510.65DNF14.545.76
Skewb First round 21 35.88 43.01 Russia DNF35.8843.1541.6344.24

Valeriy Movchan (Валерий Мовчан) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 44.03 53.19 Russia 44.031:05.931:02.5445.7951.25
First round 37 51.30 54.00 Russia 52.8355.4951.3053.691:16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 13.42 15.09 Russia 15.9415.7713.5720.4913.42
Pyraminx First round 12 8.68 12.91 Russia 8.689.4013.9222.3915.41

Vladimir Kuksov (Владимир Куксов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 46.60 48.65 Russia 47.83DNF49.3346.6048.79
First round 35 39.36 51.43 Russia 53.2039.3649.2852.5852.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.56 13.46 Russia 17.1011.7411.5318.3210.56
Pyraminx First round 22 11.54 16.60 Russia 15.6119.4825.4914.7211.54

Vyacheslav Gorbunov (Вячеслав Горбунов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 1:14.57 1:37.57 Russia 1:14.571:29.031:42.011:42.491:41.67

Yegor Shapovalov (Егор Шаповалов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 20.06 23.90 Russia 28.8426.8220.0623.5121.38
First round 13 23.50 26.50 Russia 29.6125.9330.1423.9623.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.12 8.76 Russia 7.6610.268.676.129.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 40.04 53.35 Russia 50.8357.9940.0456.3552.86