Busan Summer 2014


Date
Aug 30, 2014
City
Busan, Republic of Korea
Venue

Gamman Community Centre

Address
79-1 Gamman 1-Dong, Nam-gu
Details

3rd floor.

Website
Busan Summer 2014 website
Contact

Korea Cube Culture United

WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Information

FREE for first time competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jinseong Kim (김진성) won with an average of 10.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) finished second (10.47) and Sungho Hong (홍성호) finished third (10.58).

Anthony Hong (홍성진) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 24.79 27.81 United States 27.4831.8030.1724.7925.79
Pyraminx Final 15 10.99 16.12 United States 21.2913.9810.9917.6516.74

Byeong-Hyeon Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 4 4.91 5.80 Republic of Korea 6.785.915.825.674.91

Changil Yoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 28.70 35.18 Republic of Korea 32.8928.7036.5238.9236.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.80 12.95 Republic of Korea 14.1112.8211.8014.7511.93

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.64 14.34 Republic of Korea 14.7113.6415.1414.0914.23
First round 11 12.44 14.71 Republic of Korea 15.6814.1914.7612.4415.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.53 6.15 Republic of Korea 3.657.927.993.536.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:11.60 2:43.61 NR Republic of Korea 2:11.603:01.342:57.88
Skewb First round 9 9.58 13.55 Republic of Korea 16.0312.599.5814.0614.01

Daegun Choi (최대군) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 17.15 23.66 Republic of Korea 29.26DNF22.6517.1519.07

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 13.66 16.65 Republic of Korea 13.6615.9913.8320.14DNF
First round 17 15.39 17.43 Republic of Korea 15.3916.0917.5018.7123.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.38 6.45 Republic of Korea 7.175.684.3811.266.51
First round 12 4.93 5.84 Republic of Korea 6.016.584.936.135.37
Pyraminx Final 1 3.24 4.65 Republic of Korea 4.726.073.243.265.97
Skewb Final 2 6.69 8.10 Republic of Korea 6.6911.476.987.949.39
First round 2 6.50 8.52 Republic of Korea 7.9310.447.526.5010.12

Dong Hyeong Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 22.55 25.58 Republic of Korea 24.0122.5526.1826.5631.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.35 7.59 Republic of Korea 7.846.864.358.06DNF
First round 22 5.78 8.25 Republic of Korea 7.048.231:19.285.789.48
Pyraminx Final 14 8.56 15.59 Republic of Korea 17.8116.6813.1416.958.56

Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.79 10.73 Republic of Korea 11.1410.559.7911.8010.49
First round 1 8.53 10.10 Republic of Korea 10.2411.3810.158.539.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.37 4.89 Republic of Korea 3.20DNF2.374.736.73
First round 5 1.95 3.99 Republic of Korea 3.203.934.831.955.02

Donggyu Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 51.71 1:01.32 Republic of Korea 57.99DNF1:02.141:03.8351.71

Dowan Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 53.45 58.00 Republic of Korea 1:00.6256.4159.0658.5453.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 12.32 17.66 Republic of Korea 19.6012.3247.6516.0117.36

Eungi Jeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 43.15 46.57 Republic of Korea 47.7159.0544.3843.1547.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 12.92 15.79 Republic of Korea 12.9215.3714.8424.7717.15
Pyraminx Final 10 11.00 13.91 Republic of Korea 13.8013.4311.0017.1914.50
Skewb Final 13 23.99 25.92 Republic of Korea 26.8523.9924.8826.02DNF
First round 15 24.54 29.97 Republic of Korea 29.5538.4028.6231.7524.54

Geum Sung-O (금성오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:34.82 1:56.08 Republic of Korea 1:55.992:14.622:00.911:34.821:51.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 35.38 1:07.02 Republic of Korea DNF35.381:47.1136.5357.43

Gunwoo Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 32.73 41.56 Republic of Korea 45.6838.4843.2642.9532.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.32 13.78 Republic of Korea 15.4810.3214.7913.0413.50

Gyeong Tae Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 23 20.80 31.74 Republic of Korea 45.3039.0223.0033.2020.80

Hajae Yu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 12.90 17.15 Republic of Korea 19.2416.2512.9016.4118.80
First round 14 15.24 16.52 Republic of Korea 16.9116.6516.0017.7915.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.93 7.36 Republic of Korea 8.87DNS6.736.483.93
First round 18 3.81 7.12 Republic of Korea 3.8110.846.355.039.97
Pyraminx Final 12 13.45 14.79 Republic of Korea 13.6014.4917.9513.4516.29

Ho Yeon Jang (장호연) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 21.45 25.83 Republic of Korea 21.9628.8821.4526.6632.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.86 9.73 Republic of Korea 4.8610.029.1610.0111.80

Hong Seungbin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 15.67 16.13 Republic of Korea 16.4816.0016.5615.9015.67
First round 19 16.85 18.22 Republic of Korea 17.4216.8517.9719.2821.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.08 5.82 Republic of Korea 4.796.687.125.984.08
First round 13 2.73 5.95 Republic of Korea 5.515.816.532.73DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 7.66 9.22 Republic of Korea 10.309.037.6610.318.32
Skewb Final 6 10.24 11.82 Republic of Korea 14.0510.2411.3310.6913.45
First round 4 8.03 10.17 Republic of Korea 13.8211.418.038.9710.13

Hyoeun Shin (신효은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 15.81 18.44 Republic of Korea 16.1019.9425.4115.8119.28
First round 18 15.21 18.19 Republic of Korea 19.9115.2118.6418.5217.41

Hyun Been - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 15.20 19.89 Republic of Korea 21.6316.1115.2024.7721.94
Skewb Final 3 7.94 10.93 Republic of Korea 7.949.9316.379.8713.00
First round 7 9.11 12.26 Republic of Korea 19.7611.2110.689.1114.90

Hyun Gyu Yoon (윤현규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 18.49 24.86 Republic of Korea DNF26.4424.1618.4923.99
First round 24 20.02 21.68 Republic of Korea 22.5420.0222.7920.4322.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.62 8.87 Republic of Korea 6.639.6310.354.62DNF

Hyun Woo Lee (이현우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 29.32 36.52 Republic of Korea 39.9334.6834.9429.3240.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 8.01 11.12 Republic of Korea 22.4011.658.0110.1211.60
First round 24 5.53 8.57 Republic of Korea 5.7215.645.537.0612.94
Pyraminx Final 18 11.34 18.21 Republic of Korea 21.7618.5721.3114.7411.34
Skewb Final 12 18.10 21.41 Republic of Korea 25.3620.3621.2022.6618.10
First round 13 11.60 19.56 Republic of Korea 19.4211.6027.2238.5212.05

Hyunmin Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 26.98 30.47 Republic of Korea 29.42DNF31.1026.9830.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.47 12.19 Republic of Korea 9.4613.6913.416.47DNF

Hyunseng Oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 16.42 17.51 Republic of Korea 17.6818.6518.0316.4216.82
First round 13 13.45 15.96 Republic of Korea 15.4718.8917.6413.4514.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.85 10.16 Republic of Korea DNF5.859.4411.219.82

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.79 15.29 Republic of Korea 14.4616.3710.7919.4615.05
First round 16 15.55 16.59 Republic of Korea 15.5517.2615.8716.6319.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.60 7.25 Republic of Korea 7.317.475.606.98DNF
First round 15 4.46 6.41 Republic of Korea 5.717.866.934.466.60
Pyraminx Final 11 12.39 14.18 Republic of Korea 13.8818.6116.0212.3912.64
Skewb First round 17 20.72 33.78 Republic of Korea DNF20.7235.2245.3820.75

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.17 14.80 Republic of Korea 18.3814.1715.0114.8314.55
First round 9 13.91 14.33 Republic of Korea 14.9513.9913.9114.0515.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.00 3.65 Republic of Korea 7.403.664.143.143.00
First round 4 3.47 3.86 Republic of Korea 3.474.1611.563.583.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:12.96 DNF Republic of Korea 2:12.96DNFDNF

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:10.76 DNF Republic of Korea 2:10.76DNFDNF

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.85 12.47 Republic of Korea 10.8512.9013.0414.2911.47
First round 7 11.74 12.40 Republic of Korea 12.9312.5411.7511.7412.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.61 7.26 Republic of Korea 5.617.606.808.787.39
First round 16 3.74 6.64 Republic of Korea 3.748.636.945.977.01
Pyraminx Final 13 10.43 14.84 Republic of Korea 15.42DNF14.6114.4810.43

Jang Yeop Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 25.02 31.48 Republic of Korea 25.0240.1426.7427.5742.63

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.18 10.03 Republic of Korea 9.1810.3010.33DNF9.46
First round 4 8.41 10.51 Republic of Korea 10.4010.3110.8211.418.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80 3.55 Republic of Korea 3.372.803.666.323.61
First round 6 3.09 4.22 Republic of Korea 3.096.245.733.613.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.62 7.22 Republic of Korea 7.1811.036.098.405.62
Skewb First round 19 43.64 1:16.98 Republic of Korea 45.101:37.9943.641:27.842:14.71

Jinwoong Jeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 20.22 26.56 Republic of Korea 28.6520.2222.2028.8334.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 7.05 7.82 Republic of Korea 8.647.657.057.1810.61
First round 25 7.18 8.67 Republic of Korea 7.187.4210.2210.208.39
Pyraminx Final 8 8.36 9.65 Republic of Korea 14.129.9710.148.858.36
Skewb Final 10 11.51 15.22 Republic of Korea 20.6713.4917.7411.5114.43
First round 11 12.00 18.40 Republic of Korea 23.28DNF17.4714.4512.00

Jisung Kim (김지성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 35.64 45.28 Republic of Korea 40.9745.9652.9835.6448.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.79 15.17 Republic of Korea 16.4718.968.7910.0924.37

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.68 10.47 Republic of Korea 10.6410.479.6810.31DNF
First round 3 8.19 10.41 Republic of Korea 9.7712.238.199.4911.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.58 2.72 Republic of Korea 9.012.643.092.431.58
First round 1 2.15 2.86 Republic of Korea 2.152.553.912.923.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.14 5.79 Republic of Korea 4.144.818.505.856.71
Skewb Final 4 6.84 11.16 Republic of Korea 14.886.847.0817.2611.52
First round 3 5.63 8.84 Republic of Korea 11.559.149.145.638.24

Joon Cha (차준혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.12 11.57 Republic of Korea 10.1210.6313.2112.7111.38
First round 6 9.89 11.32 Republic of Korea 12.3110.409.8911.2514.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.32 3.22 Republic of Korea 2.324.433.542.803.31
First round 2 2.22 3.60 Republic of Korea 3.644.093.362.223.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:51.09 4:16.70 Republic of Korea 5:41.114:17.902:51.09
Pyraminx Final 5 3.89 7.17 Republic of Korea 16.1711.224.523.895.77
Skewb Final 7 8.48 11.86 Republic of Korea 11.6712.298.4811.6112.58
First round 5 7.94 11.12 Republic of Korea 10.7913.687.948.8814.05

Joon Ho Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 55.85 1:04.07 Republic of Korea 1:12.3855.851:08.2356.051:07.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.39 19.89 Republic of Korea 22.9229.2521.5815.169.39
Pyraminx Final 22 15.08 25.92 Republic of Korea 28.6229.3415.0828.0221.13

JuSeung Jang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 26.17 30.45 Republic of Korea 30.4844.7028.3126.1732.55

Junhyoung Son - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 32.60 DNF Republic of Korea 32.60DNFDNF35.4433.44

Kyuhan Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 17.19 DNF Republic of Korea 17.19DNF24.3219.53DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.76 6.93 Republic of Korea 7.037.364.766.796.98
First round 10 3.62 5.49 Republic of Korea 5.275.477.843.625.72

Min Jae Jung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 27.82 32.19 Republic of Korea 36.9029.38DNF27.8230.28

Minseok Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.49 14.22 Republic of Korea 15.6812.8615.5511.4914.24
First round 12 12.85 15.17 Republic of Korea 15.1916.6013.7112.85DNF

Myeong Jea Uk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 18.48 19.81 Republic of Korea 20.5419.7318.4820.3319.37
First round 23 17.93 21.65 Republic of Korea 20.6520.7524.5817.9323.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.88 6.83 Republic of Korea 6.247.356.915.8811.42
First round 20 6.75 7.31 Republic of Korea 7.6015.817.566.756.77

Park Sanghyun (박상현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 54.91 58.45 Republic of Korea 56.7458.341:02.021:00.2854.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.83 17.40 Republic of Korea 20.1220.1215.959.8316.12

Sanggyeong Lee (이상경) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 20.28 26.72 Republic of Korea DNF20.2828.3528.6223.18

Se Hoon Eo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 20.04 22.27 Republic of Korea 21.1722.5126.0923.1220.04

Seo Minjun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 28.01 29.96 Republic of Korea 29.3429.7630.7928.01DNF

Seonghun Kim (김성훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 24.87 36.07 Republic of Korea 38.49DNF36.6424.8733.08
Skewb Final 14 23.88 27.82 Republic of Korea 28.5723.8829.0029.1125.90
First round 14 20.31 24.23 Republic of Korea 25.9925.0021.711:12.8120.31

Seongil Yoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 39.84 53.36 Republic of Korea 52.1939.8457.7351.8056.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 15.14 19.00 Republic of Korea 25.4115.1415.6515.9525.92

Seongjun Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 20 15.25 19.76 Republic of Korea 15.9626.1722.6420.6915.25

Seoung Hun Ha - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 1:25.56 1:37.13 Republic of Korea 1:56.531:30.521:31.451:25.561:49.43
Pyraminx Final 24 14.81 1:54.93 Republic of Korea 14.81DNF3:00.461:31.391:12.94

SeungMin Cho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 16.98 21.97 Republic of Korea 21.3726.9523.1621.3716.98
First round 20 16.87 18.82 Republic of Korea 24.6517.2217.0616.8722.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 16 7.68 16.34 Republic of Korea 16.6219.3616.187.6816.23
Skewb First round 16 26.31 30.88 Republic of Korea 38.6630.8730.6931.0926.31

Seungwoo Nam - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.97 13.92 Republic of Korea 10.9717.0612.4614.1715.12
First round 8 11.37 12.74 Republic of Korea 14.3012.1214.7911.8011.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.21 6.11 Republic of Korea 5.636.535.216.166.78
First round 9 3.15 5.12 Republic of Korea 3.755.645.973.156.53
Pyraminx Final 2 3.83 5.78 Republic of Korea 3.857.608.445.883.83
Skewb Final 8 9.98 11.92 Republic of Korea 12.499.9812.7612.6110.66
First round 6 8.99 11.81 Republic of Korea 15.0310.849.5517.348.99

Sihyun Oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 24.20 28.15 Republic of Korea 43.2027.9731.8424.2024.64

Song John (송요한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 25.20 27.68 Republic of Korea 27.5229.6825.8325.2032.91
First round 21 15.92 21.12 Republic of Korea 18.9323.5020.9315.92DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.77 5.84 Republic of Korea 5.806.155.785.775.93
First round 11 3.48 5.83 Republic of Korea 8.156.154.793.486.54
Skewb Final 9 13.01 14.25 Republic of Korea 13.39DNF13.0114.6314.72
First round 10 13.79 14.57 Republic of Korea 14.6514.1613.7918.2614.89

Sun Woo Park (박선우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 14.23 15.46 Republic of Korea 14.2315.9115.5314.9317.54
First round 15 14.02 16.59 Republic of Korea 14.0215.0621.1918.8715.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.68 4.13 Republic of Korea 4.324.422.684.443.65
First round 7 3.06 4.34 Republic of Korea 3.065.234.024.834.16
Skewb Final 1 5.43 6.69 Republic of Korea 6.637.367.315.436.13
First round 1 7.27 8.03 Republic of Korea 8.188.247.6611.387.27

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.07 10.58 Republic of Korea 11.919.0710.239.59DNF
First round 2 8.92 10.40 Republic of Korea 11.109.5110.5912.698.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.12 3.02 Republic of Korea 3.213.434.352.432.12
First round 3 2.53 3.83 Republic of Korea 3.374.805.112.533.32

Tae Ho Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 31.54 34.67 Republic of Korea 39.1831.5433.1633.6137.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS

Taewon Hwang (황태원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.26 11.13 Republic of Korea 12.1711.0111.4610.9310.26
First round 10 10.69 14.40 Republic of Korea 11.6310.6920.0617.8313.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.09 4.75 Republic of Korea 3.0915.604.135.144.99
First round 8 3.57 4.37 Republic of Korea 3.574.545.474.324.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:34.69 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:34.691:43.80
Skewb Final 5 7.75 11.27 Republic of Korea 18.137.757.829.6116.38
First round 8 11.81 13.47 Republic of Korea 14.9413.1511.8115.8612.32

Tea Wan Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.38 16.63 Republic of Korea 13.4917.6010.3818.8122.50
Pyraminx Final 21 12.69 20.93 Republic of Korea 23.7524.8218.6120.4412.69

Wonkyu Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 15.80 19.66 Republic of Korea 18.4420.3420.2015.8035.47
First round 22 18.98 21.21 Republic of Korea 25.1219.4619.0628.4818.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.26 7.11 Republic of Korea 6.577.037.738.525.26
First round 17 3.90 7.10 Republic of Korea 8.956.607.423.907.29

Ye Eun Lee (이예은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:11.08 1:17.39 Republic of Korea 1:31.541:21.581:18.181:11.081:12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.91 18.57 Republic of Korea 16.5519.7632.2811.9119.40

Ye Na Lee (이예나) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 45.70 51.45 Republic of Korea 48.6557.8345.7052.5453.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.36 12.50 Republic of Korea 10.7516.008.3610.7518.74
Pyraminx Final 19 16.07 18.62 Republic of Korea 21.8016.0725.6516.7217.34
Skewb First round 18 35.21 41.71 Republic of Korea 35.2153.6243.9936.0245.12

Yeong Jae Kim (김영재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 34.10 38.62 Republic of Korea 34.1040.5443.7039.4835.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.43 7.54 Republic of Korea 6.437.437.797.409.27
First round 19 5.63 7.30 Republic of Korea 6.6914.015.636.798.43
Pyraminx Final 17 12.88 16.53 Republic of Korea 20.7921.6912.8814.6614.14

Yeong Woo Kim (김영우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 33.41 42.31 Republic of Korea 47.7052.6838.8633.4140.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.93 9.26 Republic of Korea 11.529.0310.326.938.42
First round 23 6.91 8.32 Republic of Korea 7.968.946.918.168.83
Pyraminx Final 9 8.82 11.29 Republic of Korea 9.2212.748.8212.1512.50
Skewb Final 11 15.19 18.75 Republic of Korea 17.3815.1921.8517.0222.55
First round 12 13.45 19.00 Republic of Korea 17.5423.6017.5513.4521.90

Youngmin Park (박영민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 22.30 31.74 Republic of Korea 35.8124.7622.3037.2734.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.90 7.60 Republic of Korea 7.457.708.647.646.90
First round 21 3.57 7.89 Republic of Korea 7.648.028.013.578.21

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.01 11.71 Republic of Korea 11.0111.1911.2813.8612.67
First round 5 10.94 11.31 Republic of Korea 11.3013.4710.9411.0211.61