Buenos Aires Open 2011


Date
Feb 5, 2011
City
City of Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

Universidad Tecnológica Nacional, Facultad Regional de Buenos Aires

Address
Medrano 951
Details

Patio de Comidas, 1er Piso.

Website
Buenos Aires Open 2011 website
Contact

Claudio González

WCA Delegate
Sebastián Pino Castillo
Information

La inscripción es de AR$ 15 para una sola categoría y AR$ 20 para dos o más eventos.

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez won with an average of 12.88 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomás Mansilla finished second (18.55) and Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro finished third (19.41).

Andrés Armesto Brosio - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 34.08 42.32 Argentina 46.131:09.6842.1538.6834.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.02 11.85 Argentina 9.0217.5310.5814.2010.77
Magic Final 10 2.91 DNF Argentina 2.9114.50DNF4.31DNF

Angelo Mauricio Adasme Alfaro - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 16.50 19.41 Chile 24.4021.8619.7816.5016.59
Second round 2 13.84 17.71 Chile 18.1319.0619.1815.9313.84
First round 3 16.33 18.37 Chile 18.6120.4017.5918.9116.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.94 8.27 Chile 11.569.939.475.403.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:08.28 1:13.23 Chile 1:08.281:12.611:20.211:09.691:17.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 37.90 51.11 Chile 37.901:27.5051.1353.3648.83

Claudia Jara - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 59.33 1:09.77 Chile 1:23.251:03.001:26.301:03.0559.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 8.97 12.85 Chile 23.2510.9912.618.9714.94
Magic Final 6 1.83 2.53 Chile 1.833.712.831.882.88

Claudio Gonzalez - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 20.71 28.28 Argentina 24.8128.2131.8320.7134.16
First round 8 22.97 24.03 Argentina 28.1924.9823.0524.0622.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.28 11.24 Argentina 14.2730.0610.817.288.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:59.93 2:18.98 Argentina 2:14.432:20.081:59.932:22.432:27.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 12:46.00 DNF Argentina DNFDNF12:46.00

Esteban Gabriel Schulz - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 42.88 58.16 Argentina DNF42.8857.0347.991:09.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 25.84 31.58 Argentina 25.8427.8140.4726.471:21.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:53.38 2:19.51 Argentina 1:53.382:30.932:01.772:25.842:31.34

Federico Abad - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 43.15 48.38 Argentina 48.5052.3443.1544.3158.80

Felipe Fuenzalida - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 22.11 23.59 Chile 25.0530.0222.1123.3422.38
Second round 5 20.52 22.32 Chile 20.5229.5922.8022.6321.53
First round 5 17.58 19.51 Chile 17.5819.0220.2122.2119.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.80 4.87 Chile 4.655.194.785.772.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:21.05 1:42.25 Chile 1:53.331:48.401:21.052:03.001:25.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 43.15 50.22 Chile 59.0344.9343.151:01.4146.71
Clock Final 1 14.00 NR 19.57 Chile 23.65DNF14.0015.7519.31
Magic Final 2 1.50 1.77 Chile 1.691.501.522.09DNF
Master Magic Final 4 5.40 5.97 Chile 8.145.405.815.476.64

Fernanda Ormazábal - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 41.19 59.34 Chile 41.191:02.0656.9359.021:07.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 24.88 47.47 Chile 40.0635.0924.881:07.25DNF
Magic Final 8 2.33 3.18 Chile 3.463.642.452.335.85

Francisco Garrido Valenzuela - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 19.97 22.56 Chile 23.2224.1519.9722.0922.36
Second round 6 20.53 22.38 Chile 22.5120.5326.1922.8721.75
First round 4 17.80 18.98 Chile 18.4417.8024.3420.5018.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.21 6.74 Chile 6.966.807.686.465.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 2:20.40 2:33.30 Chile 2:40.284:11.162:24.612:20.402:35.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 10:10.00 DNF Chile DNF10:10.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 39.12 1:00.59 Chile 58.971:19.6153.7139.121:09.10
Magic Final 7 1.27 2.82 Chile 4.592.271.271.59DNF
Master Magic Final 3 4.34 5.05 Chile 4.815.436.224.344.90

Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.30 12.88 Chile 12.8414.4111.3013.6312.18
Second round 1 11.31 13.21 Chile 14.69DNF13.3811.5611.31
First round 1 12.27 12.85 Chile 12.2713.8012.4612.3014.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.36 5.52 Chile 5.755.22DNF5.584.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:00.77 DNF Chile 1:17.05DNF1:00.77DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 26.16 34.41 Chile 26.94DNF31.3126.1644.97

Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 21.86 27.50 Chile 21.8629.8324.7734.0227.90
First round 12 19.39 26.70 Chile 25.1331.8429.4825.5019.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 16.16 17.16 Chile 16.4116.16DNF17.7517.31

Gastón Sebastián Marengo - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 1:04.46 1:07.74 Argentina 1:06.111:05.431:13.591:04.461:11.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 6:29.30 DNF Argentina 7:15.036:29.30DNFDNFDNF

Iván Rago - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 44.46 1:05.57 Argentina 54.581:37.5344.46DNF44.59

Javier Iacoi - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 18.05 26.89 Argentina 30.0924.4729.7518.0526.46
First round 14 20.50 32.53 Argentina 20.5031.5644.1340.2125.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 31.36 52.64 Argentina 51.4056.1158.7750.4031.36

Juan Cruz Palau - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 34.71 38.35 Argentina 45.1540.0537.6637.3434.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 8.16 13.98 Argentina 8.1640.0812.4414.2815.21

Julian Schaffhauser - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 1:08.50 1:16.69 Argentina 1:08.501:14.901:24.861:23.681:11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 21.68 48.23 Argentina DNF56.2528.8821.6859.56

Luis Vallejos González - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 30.22 35.84 Chile 37.0835.3835.0630.2241.93
First round 15 31.77 34.09 Chile 31.7733.0033.7135.5635.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 10.16 11.75 Chile 10.9010.1613.8610.5015.19
Magic Final 5 1.91 2.35 Chile 2.501.972.594.461.91
Master Magic Final 6 4.27 6.70 Chile 7.467.684.274.978.03

Mariano Aquino - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 25.91 30.12 Argentina 30.5333.2136.7825.9126.63
First round 13 26.41 31.55 Argentina 29.1841.2133.9331.5326.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 10.69 13.34 Argentina 17.2112.0810.6913.7514.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:39.96 2:48.12 Argentina 2:54.283:21.582:43.972:46.112:39.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:54.94 DNF Argentina DNF6:00.935:54.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 1:15.83 1:29.05 Argentina 1:34.901:22.811:36.001:15.831:29.44
Clock Final 4 48.77 1:11.70 Argentina 1:11.471:34.11DNF49.5248.77
Magic Final 9 3.06 3.32 NR Argentina 3.663.063.223.533.22

Mariano Hayón - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 41.72 50.50 Argentina 59.8141.7245.0946.591:12.52

Martín Carusso - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 1:21.33 1:27.99 Argentina 1:31.961:31.581:24.211:28.191:21.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 59.12 1:32.42 Argentina 1:29.3759.121:43.651:24.252:02.83

Nicolás Baum - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 24.43 29.08 Argentina DNF24.6424.4334.0928.52
First round 10 21.82 24.90 Argentina 22.1222.1446.1230.4421.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 11.33 14.41 Argentina 11.3321.8412.6811.4019.15

Osvaldo Casime - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 44.40 46.73 Argentina 47.8844.401:08.2147.3844.94

Pablo Soifer - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 1:15.58 1:33.32 Argentina 1:16.381:37.751:54.631:45.831:15.58

Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 27.02 31.99 Chile DNF38.0527.0229.8028.11
Second round 7 19.93 22.61 Chile 21.3020.3619.9326.1837.06
First round 11 21.18 25.52 Chile 27.5926.9322.0528.1821.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.08 7.63 Chile 5.088.949.547.316.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 2:07.72 2:11.80 Chile 2:07.722:11.222:13.11DNF2:11.06
Clock Final 3 24.93 29.79 Chile 34.1929.0226.1524.93DNF
Magic Final 1 1.31 1.58 Chile 1.581.831.341.312.68
Master Magic Final 1 3.40 4.06 Chile 3.403.943.8110.504.44

Santiago Mansilla - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 21.62 29.43 Argentina 37.9830.6227.6821.6230.00
First round 6 20.77 22.54 Argentina 34.9720.7721.0025.7120.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 10.03 12.63 Argentina 15.5515.4312.3410.0310.11

Sebastián Pino Castillo - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Second round 16 DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
First round 30 DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 5 DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Magic Final 4 1.80 2.28 Chile 2.722.962.181.801.93
Master Magic Final 2 3.68 4.49 Chile 4.363.684.464.664.71

Tomas Baruffato - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 8 22.50 26.12 Argentina 28.3622.5027.1533.9322.84
First round 9 22.15 24.20 Argentina 24.1123.9126.6924.5922.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.33 NR 7.80 Argentina 8.697.5223.287.194.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:42.61 2:46.19 Argentina 3:29.632:43.432:52.402:42.752:42.61

Tomás Mansilla - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 14.11 18.55 Argentina 18.9214.1119.7023.7917.03
Second round 3 15.27 18.11 Argentina 17.5915.2722.2816.8319.90
First round 2 14.44 17.03 Argentina 16.4614.4419.2818.6316.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:18.95 NR DNF Argentina 1:18.95DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/6 42:17 NR Argentina 3/6 42:17

Walter Carral - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 33.97 50.81 Argentina 48.0333.9757.7750.8353.58

Álvaro González Lasseube - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 21.71 22.57 Chile 21.7122.2524.1322.2823.18
Second round 4 18.53 20.68 Chile 21.8019.3124.3020.9418.53
First round 7 18.63 22.69 Chile 28.0922.4121.8423.8118.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.27 8.55 Chile 11.228.637.278.118.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:59.22 DNF Chile 2:13.252:29.59DNF1:59.22DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:21.53 DNF Chile 3:21.533:22.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 48.91 52.66 Chile 52.4150.0248.9155.5558.22
Clock Final 2 17.46 22.57 Chile 17.4618.0526.6523.0045.96
Magic Final 3 1.96 2.25 Chile 1.961.972.782.812.00
Master Magic Final 5 4.78 6.01 Chile 5.344.785.716.977.72
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.