Big 'n Blind 2017


Date
Dec 10, 2017
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Nanwu Middle School

Address
No. 81 Xingyuan Street, Jiangnanxi Road, Haizhu District
Details

Multi-purpose room on the 3rd floor

Website
Big 'n Blind 2017 website
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Guangzhou Cube Team

Information

It's the 2nd Big 'n Blind Open here, which is only for big cubes and blindfold events.
The limitation is 150 participants, based on a first-come-first-serve rule.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online, pls contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you and you can pay the fee by cash on-the-site. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
82
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) won with an average of 31.05 seconds in the 4x4x4 Cube event. Kailong Li (李开隆) finished second (32.88) and Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) finished third (33.87).

Asian records: Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:36.79 (single).

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 28.25 31.05 Hong Kong 29.5928.2529.5934.2733.96
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 29.81 32.88 China 29.8132.8134.1931.6435.85
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 31.16 33.87 Hong Kong 34.7433.0039.7931.1633.87
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 33.53 37.44 China 34.6633.5337.1840.4741.36
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 31.06 38.20 China 45.3731.0635.4733.7551.17
6 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 34.11 38.21 China 40.6339.5438.1834.1136.90
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 35.18 38.95 China 36.71DNF35.1844.0636.07
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 32.30 39.12 Hong Kong 45.8536.8651.6134.6432.30
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 34.79 39.35 Hong Kong 34.7938.9841.6745.2037.40
10 Kai Su (苏锴) 34.42 40.47 China 43.8936.5734.4241.2943.55
11 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 33.32 43.16 China 45.0133.3247.3348.6337.14
12 Feng Luo (骆枫) 38.60 45.13 China 49.9339.3538.6046.1056.61

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.43 31.61 China 35.5533.3232.6728.8428.43
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 31.18 34.95 Hong Kong 36.7336.8031.1832.9535.18
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 30.37 35.01 Hong Kong 34.8235.1230.3744.5735.08
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 31.88 35.25 Hong Kong 38.3535.8731.8836.9432.93
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 34.58 37.01 China 34.5836.0036.1538.8849.22
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 34.73 37.30 China 37.7034.7345.1635.2338.97
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 32.08 37.48 China 36.4443.3841.1434.8632.08
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 32.59 39.39 China 39.6253.7232.5937.1641.38
9 Feng Luo (骆枫) 37.38 39.77 China 37.5737.3851.9841.6640.09
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 38.07 39.90 Hong Kong 40.8341.1538.2538.0740.62
11 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 38.40 39.97 China 40.8538.4040.5342.2138.52
12 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 38.49 40.30 China 42.1438.4939.5941.4639.84
13 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 37.11 40.32 China 42.1639.9737.1143.3538.83
14 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 34.21 41.32 China 34.2136.9343.6043.4345.41
15 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 38.39 41.34 China 42.5738.3942.1239.3250.64
16 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 39.05 41.46 China 41.7642.7041.5041.1139.05
17 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 34.17 42.31 China 42.4842.7734.1744.3041.68
18 Mo Ji (季默) 36.83 43.45 China 43.061:23.3542.8036.8344.48
19 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 40.37 43.57 China 44.7843.5440.3742.3856.47
20 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 38.76 43.73 Hong Kong 44.6243.2043.7044.3038.76
21 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 43.70 45.12 China 46.7444.3554.1443.7044.27
22 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 43.11 45.37 China 43.1147.9544.7852.0843.39
23 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 41.93 46.14 China 44.8145.2559.7741.9348.37
24 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 43.95 46.46 China 47.7547.4743.9544.1547.85
25 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 42.00 47.08 China 48.8644.5152.9342.0047.88
26 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 43.51 47.35 China 47.0650.8543.5149.4445.55
27 Ying Lin (林颖) 40.06 47.64 China 42.9549.8040.061:01.8750.16
28 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 40.36 47.72 China 54.1845.3746.3651.4240.36
29 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 41.03 48.07 China 55.6641.0346.9249.6447.64
30 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 44.39 49.87 China 44.3948.8251.49DNF49.29
31 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 45.94 50.35 China 48.4856.1454.2448.3245.94
32 Hao Wang (王浩) 41.96 50.61 China 53.5253.6441.961:03.8544.66
33 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 43.50 52.38 Hong Kong 52.9653.9650.2354.3843.50
34 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 49.76 53.53 China 57.6349.7656.9153.8449.83
35 Yi Yang (杨易) 49.53 53.97 China 49.6459.2849.5356.9455.33
36 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 46.89 54.57 China 54.7249.371:00.6246.8959.63
37 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 51.49 58.07 China 51.491:01.5955.47DNF57.15
38 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 53.00 58.08 China 59.551:00.9559.5853.0055.10
39 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 47.13 59.54 China 47.131:12.0756.891:03.3658.36
40 Siming Li (李斯铭) 55.52 1:00.77 China 57.391:06.5358.401:11.8855.52
41 Liyan He (何丽艳) 57.59 1:01.85 China 59.941:02.781:02.831:08.8757.59
42 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 54.05 1:02.58 China 54.0554.9458.611:21.451:14.20
43 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 56.85 1:03.45 China 58.051:10.881:03.4956.851:08.81
44 Honghan Li (李泓汉) 50.90 1:04.06 China 1:06.1450.901:03.161:07.651:02.89
45 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 50.86 1:04.94 China 1:09.481:01.6750.86DNF1:03.67
46 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 58.41 1:09.49 China 1:15.2858.411:11.251:07.261:09.95
47 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 56.58 1:10.24 China 56.581:13.501:13.401:03.821:21.39
48 Weijun Chen (陈炜俊) 1:02.69 1:12.62 China 1:07.601:02.691:03.41DNF1:26.85
49 Mingshun Guan (关明顺) 1:09.14 1:14.92 China 1:10.731:13.941:20.101:09.141:24.30
50 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 1:10.86 1:17.91 China 1:18.12DNF1:14.311:21.291:10.86
51 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:05.76 1:18.05 China 1:11.001:05.761:26.101:17.061:27.16
52 Gong Chen (陈功) 1:00.06 1:19.61 China DNF1:10.551:00.061:20.781:27.51
53 Binghan Li (李秉翰) 1:02.58 1:19.71 China 1:24.371:28.041:02.581:07.561:27.21
54 Jianbo Lin (林剑波) 1:08.89 DNF China 1:23.471:27.18DNFDNF1:08.89
55 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:17.48 DNF China 1:23.851:17.481:23.07DNFDNF
56 Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
56 Junxi Chen (陈俊熙) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
56 Qinglang Liu (刘晴朗) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
56 Yiqing Hu (胡毅青) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 53.93 59.09 China 1:01.4257.231:01.5753.9358.63
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:00.12 1:02.87 Hong Kong 1:00.201:00.12DNF1:06.651:01.77
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:01.43 1:03.40 Hong Kong 1:03.341:12.321:01.431:02.061:04.80
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 58.69 1:05.21 China 1:07.8458.691:02.781:07.001:05.85
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:05.50 1:06.86 China 1:18.961:05.501:06.841:06.621:07.12
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:02.07 1:07.41 Hong Kong 1:04.591:12.811:10.801:06.831:02.07
7 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:04.12 1:08.06 China 1:11.921:07.471:04.781:04.121:16.66
8 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:11.06 1:12.38 China 1:12.781:14.181:11.531:11.061:12.83
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:12.37 1:19.02 China 1:12.371:20.091:16.331:21.141:20.65

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 55.90 1:00.66 Hong Kong 58.051:04.6655.901:05.2459.26
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 59.57 1:02.86 Hong Kong 1:05.311:15.841:02.6559.571:00.62
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 59.43 1:04.28 China 1:09.7859.431:05.351:01.491:06.00
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:01.38 1:04.44 China 1:01.381:03.101:04.421:07.211:05.80
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:05.29 1:06.76 Hong Kong 1:09.101:05.291:06.691:05.781:07.81
6 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:02.45 1:06.84 China 1:02.451:14.001:05.451:06.751:08.32
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:03.93 1:07.79 China 1:11.161:10.411:05.621:03.931:07.35
8 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:04.05 1:10.70 China 1:13.351:04.051:10.141:12.331:09.63
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:08.45 1:12.97 China 1:12.821:12.051:08.451:21.991:14.05
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:15.49 1:18.13 Hong Kong 1:16.261:30.211:15.491:16.431:21.71
11 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:14.08 1:18.30 China 1:22.251:19.571:14.081:21.041:14.29
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:11.58 1:18.60 Hong Kong 1:21.781:20.541:32.941:11.581:13.47
13 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:18.47 1:19.66 China 1:19.891:19.841:18.471:19.261:21.11
14 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 1:13.66 1:21.26 China 1:27.751:24.011:13.661:21.071:18.69
15 Ying Lin (林颖) 1:13.64 1:21.49 China 1:13.641:21.761:23.271:19.441:39.26
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:19.45 1:22.57 China 1:22.521:19.451:20.991:24.211:39.21
17 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 1:15.21 1:24.16 China 1:27.511:31.571:23.481:15.211:21.50
18 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:21.34 1:24.16 China 1:25.891:24.821:22.531:25.121:21.34
19 Feng Luo (骆枫) 1:06.75 1:24.75 China 1:23.711:25.631:24.921:32.801:06.75
20 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 1:13.39 1:24.91 China 1:33.671:28.221:13.391:23.831:22.69
21 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:22.87 1:27.50 China 1:22.871:29.611:28.311:37.191:24.58
22 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:20.35 1:28.04 China 1:39.151:20.791:20.351:33.771:29.56
23 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 1:18.05 1:29.52 China 1:18.051:58.531:35.871:20.311:32.38
24 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 1:26.63 1:31.28 China 1:41.611:27.901:34.861:31.091:26.63
25 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 1:26.01 1:32.46 Hong Kong 1:35.331:26.011:47.081:28.371:33.69
26 Mo Ji (季默) 1:27.93 1:32.53 China 1:27.931:28.911:39.121:42.001:29.56
27 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 1:25.91 1:34.09 China 1:38.351:25.911:38.551:31.211:32.71
28 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:28.74 1:36.41 China 1:33.191:35.681:28.741:40.361:46.87
29 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 1:27.50 1:36.68 China 1:38.421:30.261:27.501:41.351:49.77
30 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 1:25.77 1:37.02 China 1:25.771:33.311:45.791:31.961:50.41
31 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 1:28.64 1:37.09 China 1:53.071:28.641:35.521:34.411:41.33
32 Weifu Shen (沈为夫) 1:31.30 1:37.42 China 1:41.951:31.351:38.951:31.30DNF
33 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:29.28 1:39.70 China 1:34.091:29.281:45.151:39.861:46.05
34 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:32.70 1:40.58 China 1:39.941:38.581:54.921:43.231:32.70
35 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 1:30.94 1:41.86 China 1:41.051:30.941:42.361:42.181:45.29
36 Hao Wang (王浩) 1:34.53 1:45.31 China 1:52.591:39.331:52.131:44.481:34.53
37 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:36.53 1:47.05 China 1:36.531:38.351:45.111:57.681:58.03
38 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 1:35.79 1:49.66 China 2:03.771:45.431:55.001:35.791:48.55
39 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 1:44.76 1:50.89 China 1:57.421:48.132:09.371:44.761:47.11
40 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 1:44.52 1:52.11 China 1:46.131:44.521:55.112:00.451:55.08
41 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:46.61 1:58.20 China 2:02.911:46.612:01.321:57.841:55.44
42 Honghan Li (李泓汉) 1:50.06 2:03.35 China 1:50.061:57.612:10.732:01.702:21.09
43 Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 2:04.23 China 2:04.232:06.90
44 Siming Li (李斯铭) 2:06.85 China 2:06.85DNF
45 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 2:09.15 China 2:09.152:25.59
46 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 2:24.94 China 2:24.94DNF
47 Binghan Li (李秉翰) 2:29.79 China 2:29.79DNF
48 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) DNF China DNFDNF
48 Junxi Chen (陈俊熙) DNF China DNFDNF
48 Qinglang Liu (刘晴朗) DNF China DNFDNF
48 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) DNF China DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:42.48 1:44.82 Hong Kong 1:42.481:46.201:45.79
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:44.09 1:47.62 NR China 1:54.061:44.091:44.71
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:47.82 1:52.06 Hong Kong 1:48.111:47.822:00.25
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:49.76 1:52.14 China 1:49.761:50.041:56.62
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:50.37 1:58.10 China 1:59.671:50.372:04.27
6 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:56.83 1:59.67 China 1:57.082:05.111:56.83
7 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:02.58 2:12.00 China 2:14.432:02.582:18.98
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:00.15 2:13.76 Hong Kong 2:06.912:34.232:00.15

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:36.79 AsR 1:46.57 Hong Kong 1:36.791:47.491:55.43
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:47.57 1:53.87 China 1:54.871:47.571:59.17
3 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:49.11 1:54.13 China 1:57.961:49.111:55.31
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:56.96 1:57.93 China 1:57.091:59.751:56.96
5 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:53.61 2:05.94 Hong Kong 2:22.442:01.771:53.61
6 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:03.38 2:06.46 China 2:11.162:04.842:03.38
7 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:53.87 2:06.63 Hong Kong 1:53.872:02.172:23.86
8 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:08.25 2:14.26 China 2:16.922:08.252:17.61
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:24.62 2:26.61 Hong Kong 2:30.002:24.622:25.21
10 Ying Lin (林颖) 2:33.12 2:36.72 China 2:33.122:39.192:37.85
11 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2:22.50 2:38.94 China 2:22.502:41.022:53.30
12 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2:38.41 2:43.74 Hong Kong 2:41.272:38.412:51.54
13 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 2:35.30 2:44.55 China 2:51.302:35.302:47.06
14 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:34.84 2:44.86 Hong Kong 3:03.342:36.402:34.84
15 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 2:38.32 2:45.30 China 2:47.472:38.322:50.12
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 2:44.65 2:53.35 China 3:05.242:44.652:50.15
17 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2:46.45 2:53.53 China 2:59.912:46.452:54.22
18 Mo Ji (季默) 2:44.82 2:54.96 China 2:50.742:44.823:09.33
19 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 2:42.60 2:57.33 China 3:09.293:00.102:42.60
20 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 2:55.95 2:59.33 China 2:59.972:55.953:02.08
21 Feng Luo (骆枫) 2:53.19 2:59.51 China 2:56.582:53.193:08.75
22 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:43.84 3:00.19 China 3:15.932:43.843:00.80
23 Weifu Shen (沈为夫) 2:58.01 3:00.33 China 2:58.013:01.013:01.97
24 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 2:49.05 3:01.11 China 3:13.333:00.952:49.05
25 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 2:55.67 3:04.16 China 3:01.623:15.202:55.67
26 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2:48.60 3:04.75 China 2:48.602:57.973:27.69
27 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 2:51.74 3:08.85 China 3:22.102:51.743:12.72
28 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3:01.82 3:11.97 China 3:25.173:01.823:08.93
29 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3:07.22 3:17.21 China 3:07.223:25.493:18.91
30 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 3:21.65 3:36.56 China 3:21.653:57.143:30.89
31 Jun Fei (费俊) 3:33.33 China 3:33.33
32 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 3:38.13 China 3:38.13
33 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 3:48.40 China 3:48.40
34 Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 3:55.67 China 3:55.67
35 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) DNF China DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:18.21 NR 2:32.44 China 2:18.212:45.512:33.59
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:23.38 2:33.40 Hong Kong 2:23.382:41.432:35.40
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:44.25 2:51.72 China 2:59.532:51.392:44.25
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:54.75 2:56.15 China 2:57.662:56.042:54.75
5 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:50.37 2:58.68 Hong Kong 3:08.752:56.922:50.37
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:57.33 3:03.28 Hong Kong 3:02.382:57.333:10.13
7 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:51.23 3:08.18 China 3:27.773:05.532:51.23
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:17.83 3:23.48 Hong Kong 3:33.183:19.423:17.83

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:19.40 2:33.97 China 2:32.792:49.732:19.40
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:31.29 2:37.02 Hong Kong 2:36.362:31.292:43.41
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:41.16 2:49.08 Hong Kong 2:41.162:53.962:52.11
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:49.91 2:54.52 China 2:49.912:52.953:00.69
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:53.81 2:57.66 Hong Kong 3:05.172:53.812:54.01
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:48.96 3:02.82 China 3:02.023:17.482:48.96
7 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:56.49 3:14.45 China 3:33.123:13.742:56.49
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:02.07 3:17.00 Hong Kong 3:18.543:30.383:02.07
9 Ying Lin (林颖) 3:33.69 3:41.30 China 3:41.003:33.693:49.21
10 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:37.34 3:46.44 China 3:54.083:37.343:47.89
11 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:47.97 3:52.72 Hong Kong 3:59.703:47.973:50.48
12 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 3:47.64 3:53.33 China 3:47.643:57.833:54.52
13 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 3:33.51 4:02.02 Hong Kong 4:33.613:58.933:33.51
14 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 4:03.10 4:03.89 China 4:04.524:04.064:03.10
15 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:54.03 4:04.53 China 4:15.734:03.833:54.03
16 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 3:48.46 4:05.53 China 3:48.464:38.133:50.00
17 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 3:57.56 4:05.81 China 4:10.684:09.203:57.56
18 Mo Ji (季默) 4:12.58 4:21.73 China 4:25.424:12.584:27.20
19 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 4:07.90 4:22.18 China 4:07.904:10.634:48.00
20 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 4:12.06 4:23.02 China 4:44.004:13.004:12.06
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:21.31 4:29.09 China 4:21.314:26.924:39.04
22 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4:21.87 4:33.09 China 4:38.414:39.004:21.87
23 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 4:21.67 4:34.42 China 4:21.674:58.274:23.31
24 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:31.32 DNF China 2:49.462:31.32DNF
25 Jun Fei (费俊) 5:07.97 China 5:07.97
26 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5:09.76 China 5:09.76
27 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 5:16.45 China 5:16.45
28 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5:18.87 China 5:18.87
29 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 5:41.41 China 5:41.41
30 Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) DNF China DNF
30 Feng Luo (骆枫) DNF China DNF
30 Hao Wang (王浩) DNF China DNF
30 Weifu Shen (沈为夫) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.65 DNF China 26.93DNF22.65
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 29.32 32.76 China 29.3238.3230.64
3 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 42.86 47.67 NR Hong Kong 47.3142.8652.85
4 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 48.02 DNF China 1:11.56DNF48.02
5 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 55.43 DNF China DNF1:28.6255.43
6 Yang Hu (胡扬) 1:07.02 DNF China DNFDNF1:07.02
7 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 1:26.08 1:43.86 China 2:05.961:26.081:39.54
8 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:28.74 DNF China 1:59.27DNF1:28.74
9 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:38.91 DNF China 1:38.91DNF1:50.17
10 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 2:36.40 DNF China DNF2:36.40DNF
11 Mo Ji (季默) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
11 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.00 DNF China 30.04DNF25.00
2 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 32.11 DNF China DNFDNF32.11
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 36.64 DNF China 36.64DNFDNF
4 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 40.46 DNF Hong Kong DNF40.46DNF
5 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 52.50 DNF China 1:06.13DNF52.50
6 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:17.62 DNF China DNFDNF1:17.62
7 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:28.52 1:33.55 China 1:37.971:34.151:28.52
8 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 1:37.00 1:39.75 China 1:43.931:38.311:37.00
9 Yang Hu (胡扬) 1:44.48 DNF China DNFDNF1:44.48
10 Mo Ji (季默) 1:48.27 2:00.96 China 1:48.272:12.182:02.42
11 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:49.26 DNF China DNF1:49.26DNF
12 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 2:13.68 2:53.11 China 2:13.682:34.113:51.55
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:54.89 DNF Hong Kong DNF2:54.89DNF
14 Yi Yang (杨易) 3:09.40 DNF China 3:09.40DNFDNF
15 Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳) 3:32.99 3:47.92 China 3:32.994:01.423:49.35
16 Gong Chen (陈功) 4:46.64 DNF China 4:46.64DNFDNF
17 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 5:27.16 DNF China 5:27.165:41.02DNF
18 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
18 Hui Cheng (程卉) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
18 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
18 Jiawen Cai (蔡嘉汶) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Mingshun Guan (关明顺) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Weijun Chen (陈炜俊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Yihong Lu (卢毅泓) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
18 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Zhuoshen He (何卓燊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 3:09.70 NR DNF Hong Kong 3:09.70DNFDNF
2 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 5:52.49 DNF China DNF5:52.49DNF
3 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 7:45.80 8:10.81 China 7:45.808:06.398:40.23
4 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 10:50.00 DNF China DNFDNF10:50.00
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 13:35.00 DNF China DNF13:35.00DNF
6 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 14:50.00 DNF China DNFDNF14:50.00
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 20:46.00 DNF Hong Kong DNF20:46.00DNS
8 Bo Huang (黄镈) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
8 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
8 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
8 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:57.70 DNF China DNFDNF4:57.70
2 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 8:21.44 NR DNF Hong Kong 8:21.44DNFDNF
3 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 15:57.00 DNF China DNF20:07.0015:57.00
4 Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
4 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNSDNS
4 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
4 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 36/39 55:42 China 36/39 55:4230/36 58:17
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 22/25 56:00 China 22/25 56:0020/26 1:00:00
3 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 14/14 58:47 China 14/14 58:4712/15 1:00:00
4 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 15/18 1:00:00 China 15/18 1:00:0012/15 52:15
5 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 12/15 53:04 China 12/15 53:048/14 52:42
6 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 4/4 7:06 NR Hong Kong 4/4 7:06DNF
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4/4 24:05 Hong Kong 4/4 24:05DNF
8 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 3/3 17:27 China 3/3 17:27DNS
9 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 2/2 6:26 China 2/2 6:26DNF
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3/4 11:33 China 3/4 11:33DNS
11 Jingyang Zhang (张靖阳) 2/2 12:12 China DNF2/2 12:12
12 Gong Chen (陈功) DNF China DNFDNS
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF Hong Kong DNFDNS
12 Zhuoshen He (何卓燊) DNF China DNFDNS