Beit Dan Open 2015


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
75
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) won with an average of 9.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) finished second (9.65) and Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) finished third (10.97).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.84 9.35 Ukraine 9.358.849.309.459.40
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 8.68 9.65 Ukraine 9.2718.808.689.899.78
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 9.78 10.97 Ukraine 10.5910.859.7813.1611.47

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.28 3.15 Ukraine 3.435.513.492.522.28
2 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 1.60 3.61 Ukraine 3.454.463.244.141.60
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.00 3.76 Ukraine 3.228.353.594.482.00

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 37.38 41.19 Ukraine 37.381:18.4938.7040.2244.65
2 Dmytro Zhyhai (Дмитро Жигай) 41.89 47.26 Ukraine 43.0945.3241.8953.3854.21
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 43.70 49.82 Ukraine 43.7048.5852.5057.8048.37

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 1:31.01 1:36.56 Ukraine 1:34.171:40.991:31.011:34.521:49.36
2 Rostyslav Litvinov (Ростислав Літвінов) 1:29.73 1:36.59 Ukraine 1:38.851:52.641:37.551:29.731:33.37
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:32.01 1:40.61 Ukraine 1:41.551:40.941:39.331:32.011:58.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 50.07 DNF Ukraine 1:05.8650.07DNF
2 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 1:02.93 DNF Ukraine DNF1:02.93DNF
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:08.62 1:37.45 Ukraine 1:46.561:08.621:57.16

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 12.41 NR 15.91 Ukraine 12.4117.1716.4716.9714.30
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 15.82 17.22 Ukraine 15.8217.6418.5016.5517.46
3 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 13.52 18.10 Ukraine 18.3119.2416.7419.8113.52

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.40 5.54 Ukraine 9.016.844.874.914.40
2 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 5.03 6.23 Ukraine 6.947.165.436.335.03
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 4.65 6.40 Ukraine 15.855.916.846.464.65

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.22 4.96 Ukraine 5.754.224.237.934.91
2 Ivan Kravchenko (Іван Кравченко) 5.12 5.88 Ukraine 6.205.986.365.465.12
3 Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 4.23 6.15 Ukraine 4.23DNF5.705.037.72

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:19.96 1:25.12 Ukraine 1:30.541:19.961:24.85
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 1:16.84 1:25.51 Ukraine 1:35.971:16.841:23.71
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:15.39 1:32.04 Ukraine 1:50.481:15.391:30.25