Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010


Information

Each event will be limited to 40 registered competitors. Registration fee 2 RMB per event.

Events
Competitors
26
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:33.83 4:41.19 Netherlands 4:48.474:33.834:41.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:41.06 7:03.72 Netherlands 7:03.477:26.636:41.06
Clock Final 4 14.41 17.23 Netherlands 17.6822.9117.8014.4116.22
Megaminx Final 4 2:56.22 3:10.80 Netherlands 3:25.022:56.222:59.053:46.033:08.33
Pyraminx First round 5 10.06 14.40 Netherlands 20.6616.3111.2115.6910.06
Square-1 First round 9 57.55 1:05.93 Netherlands 1:10.2257.551:03.331:09.251:05.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 20:00 Netherlands 1/2 20:00

Baiqiang Dong (董百强) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:34.15 4:46.86 China 5:11.434:35.004:34.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:42.84 6:21.06 China 5:42.846:36.756:43.58
Clock Final 9 30.19 44.89 China 1:03.1640.5030.1931.00DNF
Megaminx Final 5 2:45.72 3:15.02 China 2:45.723:09.463:02.134:55.313:33.46
Pyraminx First round 15 11.63 59.20 China 18.151:11.802:18.411:27.6511.63
Square-1 First round 12 1:10.25 1:40.19 China 1:36.832:17.681:31.091:52.661:10.25
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF China DNF

Chris Krueger - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 5 11.72 18.79 United States 19.1818.9618.2211.7222.88
First round 6 12.81 14.55 United States 20.4613.7212.8113.5516.38

Fang Qin (秦方) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:56.40 4:21.39 China 4:49.553:56.404:18.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:20.55 6:24.17 China 6:25.686:26.286:20.55
Megaminx Final 7 3:07.40 3:36.38 China 3:41.633:33.003:07.403:54.003:34.52

Fei Xue (薛非) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 15:20.00 China 15:20.00
Pyraminx First round 14 22.33 31.47 China 22.3341.9442.4324.5827.90
Square-1 First round 13 1:03.50 1:50.33 China 3:20.331:03.502:43.721:25.811:21.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF China DNF

Fubo Wang (王富博) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:24.80 3:51.86 China 4:18.283:52.503:24.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:45.41 5:06.33 China 4:57.635:35.964:45.41

Ge Song (宋鸽) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:13.34 5:36.27 China 6:12.585:22.905:13.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 8:14.28 8:22.94 China 8:14.288:27.278:27.27
Clock Final 1 7.41 NR 8.63 NR China 8.158.838.917.419.11
Megaminx Final 8 3:04.59 3:38.98 China 3:40.433:36.863:39.663:04.593:47.27
Pyraminx Final 3 5.52 11.03 China 12.0511.789.255.5217.31
First round 2 6.56 10.11 China 12.0010.096.5610.969.28
Square-1 Final 5 30.40 1:02.70 China 1:21.461:27.3438.1530.401:08.50
First round 6 23.81 35.99 China 28.8823.8139.7850.8639.30

Guang Zhao (赵广) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 12 16.97 23.95 China 22.3016.9724.9125.4324.63

Hong Zhang (张宏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:48.11 4:20.02 China 4:34.843:48.114:37.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:39.65 6:44.27 China 6:45.276:47.906:39.65
Megaminx Final 3 2:42.15 2:59.70 China 3:04.813:00.302:42.153:00.972:57.83
Pyraminx Final 2 8.96 10.57 China 11.3810.4610.0811.168.96
First round 3 9.77 10.14 China 9.8411.289.8610.729.77
Square-1 Final 3 23.61 28.72 China 26.9429.1523.6130.0832.68
First round 4 23.25 29.65 China 26.1823.2532.5051.4330.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/6 51:25 China 3/6 51:25

Jialin Liu (刘佳琳) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 10 5:03.59 5:35.63 China 5:34.285:12.416:53.916:00.215:03.59

Jiashun Liu (刘佳顺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 1 20.83 25.29 China 25.8620.8327.0825.4124.59
First round 2 19.71 25.48 China 27.9619.7124.1132.0824.36

Lei Shi (时雷) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 8 23.84 28.55 China 35.8629.1924.0332.4323.84
Square-1 First round 8 31.36 45.19 China 31.3640.0059.7854.4641.11

Libing Wang (王梨兵) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 2 20.66 28.58 China DNF40.9421.3620.6623.44
First round 3 24.00 26.85 China 24.0028.2729.1924.0528.22

Luchen Zhang (张录辰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Shuo Wang (王硕) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 8:22.19 8:52.10 China 8:22.199:04.099:10.03

Weihong Wang (王伟宏) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 First round 5 28.09 35.05 China 45.3841.0933.2130.8628.09

Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 6:21.91 6:39.01 China 7:03.666:31.466:21.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 9:20.33 9:44.94 China 9:20.339:55.689:58.80
Clock Final 7 19.88 26.74 China 33.5922.2219.8824.4037.21
Megaminx Final 9 4:11.81 4:45.43 China 5:06.364:29.524:59.654:47.134:11.81
Pyraminx First round 10 14.27 17.87 China 18.2515.6925.7219.6814.27

Xu Zhao (赵旭) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 First round 10 47.44 1:06.07 China 1:45.861:14.181:08.1647.4455.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 1/2 8:45 China 1/2 8:45

Xuan Pei (裴旋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 7 10.16 14.60 China 18.6813.4621.7710.1611.66
Square-1 First round 1 22.11 24.73 China 24.0226.4022.1125.3124.86

Yabin Li (李亚斌) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 11 16.68 20.25 China 24.4616.6818.7126.2217.59

Yan Xuan (宣炎) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 5 21.59 25.49 China 26.0021.5934.3825.3325.15
Megaminx Final 2 2:07.41 2:26.94 China 2:14.302:47.052:29.132:37.382:07.41
Pyraminx Final 4 4.47 12.26 China 12.4414.3110.024.4719.22
First round 4 9.55 11.31 China 12.8010.7816.3810.349.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 17:30.00 NR DNF China 17:30.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 2:49 China 1/2 2:49

Yi Ren (任逸) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:10.44 4:25.50 China 4:10.444:17.414:48.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:54.84 7:17.08 China 6:54.847:38.367:18.03
Clock Final 2 9.46 12.24 China DNF10.569.4613.1113.06
Megaminx Final 1 2:17.22 2:21.43 China 2:17.222:17.582:20.802:25.902:39.83
Pyraminx Final 1 5.47 8.68 China 7.687.4010.965.4711.05
First round 1 6.83 8.39 NR China 9.1912.336.836.969.03
Square-1 Final 4 25.90 36.81 China 37.9640.9625.9031.52DNF
First round 7 27.18 37.23 China 43.6327.1844.5027.6340.44

Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 6 23.27 25.88 China 29.0524.2523.2729.4424.34
Megaminx Final 11 6:04.96 6:44.45 China 6:42.846:25.936:04.967:04.59DNS
Pyraminx First round 9 11.69 16.83 China 18.5818.1911.6914.2718.02
Square-1 First round 11 56.21 1:21.32 China 1:32.341:40.581:25.561:06.0656.21

Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 8 12.16 15.41 China 12.1620.5215.3813.2817.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 31:41.00 DNF China 31:41.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/6 56:50 China 5/6 56:50

Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:26.06 4:49.67 China 4:26.065:09.184:53.78
Clock Final 3 11.21 13.47 China 13.3415.2513.8013.2711.21
Megaminx Final 6 2:46.31 3:29.12 China 3:42.663:32.863:11.832:46.31DNS
Pyraminx First round 16 4.28 NR DNF China DNFDNF8.134.286.25
Square-1 First round 14 1:07.22 DNF China 1:07.22DNFDNSDNSDNS

Zheng Li (李政) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 8:19.84 DNF China DNF8:19.849:23.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 13:48.00 China 13:48.00
Pyraminx First round 13 19.58 27.46 China 34.5919.5857.7527.4620.34