Basauri Open 2016


Date
Nov 12 - 13, 2016
City
Basauri (País Vasco), Spain
Venue

Centro Cívico Basozelai

Address
Basozelai, 11 Basauri 48970
Website
Basauri Open 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Asociación Euskal Rubik
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Information

Fees: Visit website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Gracia Ortiz won with an average of 10.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eder Olivencia Gonzalez finished second (11.02) and Julen Simón Iriarte finished third (11.84).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.04 10.01 Spain 8.049.7912.548.7811.47
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 9.78 11.02 Spain 12.5911.4310.369.7811.28
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 11.01 11.84 Spain 11.0111.3213.0811.7712.44

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.95 3.32 Spain 3.393.331.953.933.25
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.03 3.82 Spain 3.535.083.983.033.94
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.67 4.57 Spain 3.674.234.614.864.90

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 31.90 35.46 Spain 36.9431.9036.5233.6636.21
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 34.85 44.64 Spain 46.8434.8540.6251.1346.47
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 41.81 50.53 Spain 58.0141.8149.7143.8758.89

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:13.12 DNF Spain DNF1:13.12DNF
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:55.51 DNF Spain 1:55.51DNFDNF
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 2:29.38 DNF Spain DNF2:29.38DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 31 33.00 Spain 313533
2 Eki González García 32 33.67 Spain 363332
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 33 37.67 Spain 344633

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.24 20.99 Spain 20.8724.0322.0620.0416.24
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 18.89 23.03 Spain 30.3824.1223.6818.8921.28
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 22.34 27.65 Spain 30.3928.5226.5822.3427.86

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raúl Ramos 10.47 14.27 Spain 13.1510.4712.93DNF16.74
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 12.97 14.95 Spain 16.3412.9715.3915.8113.65
3 Amaia de Pablo 29.35 32.08 Spain 30.0031.6729.3534.58DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:26.22 1:29.74 Spain 1:29.131:31.011:30.641:29.461:26.22
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:29.40 1:34.81 Spain 1:32.301:29.401:32.941:39.181:50.68
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:24.70 1:35.94 Spain 1:42.651:37.281:31.211:24.701:39.33

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6.02 6.61 Spain 6.026.416.978.846.44
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 5.60 6.82 Spain 7.327.545.606.286.86
3 Eki González García 4.80 8.16 Spain 5.3812.86DNF4.806.24

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eki González García 3.81 5.10 Spain 4.653.816.895.205.46
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.90 6.14 Spain 5.108.205.124.90DNF
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 3.77 6.47 Spain 7.766.808.974.843.77

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.05 14.02 Spain 17.7112.7112.0515.4413.91
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 15.05 23.17 Spain 21.7628.13DNF15.0519.62
3 Eki González García 16.13 24.99 Spain 23.5527.1116.1324.3234.93

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 15:19.00 Spain 15:19.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5/5 16:34 Spain 5/5 16:34DNS

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:09.14 1:35.20 Spain 1:09.142:11.631:24.83
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:18.46 1:49.60 Spain 2:19.391:50.961:18.46
3 Eki González García 1:34.16 2:09.35 Spain 2:34.402:19.481:34.16