Back to the Palace 2014


Information

Inscripción: 10 soles de base y 3 soles por evento.

Events
Main event
Competitors
78
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 10.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (12.53) and Christian Saenz Valdivia finished third (12.73).

South American records: Christian Saenz Valdivia‎ Skewb 2.96 (single); Natán Riggenbach‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 12/12 55:45 (single).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.09 10.42 NR Peru 10.6010.4610.0910.19DNF
2x2x2 Cube Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.12 3.68 Peru 6.363.124.223.633.20
4x4x4 Cube Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 40.48 44.20 NR Peru 49.1242.8943.7046.0040.48
5x5x5 Cube Christian Saenz Valdivia 1:23.16 1:30.27 Peru 1:32.981:23.161:34.691:26.061:31.77
6x6x6 Cube Christian Saenz Valdivia 2:40.08 NR 2:54.58 NR Peru 2:40.083:00.843:02.81
7x7x7 Cube Christian Saenz Valdivia 3:58.98 NR 4:13.83 NR Peru 4:36.863:58.984:05.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Jael Riggenbach 1:02.04 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:02.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 41 Peru 41DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Vladimir De la Torre 17.14 18.42 NR Peru 20.7818.5317.1419.5317.20
Megaminx Hector Chinchay 1:07.35 NR 1:22.14 Peru 1:07.351:24.021:28.151:14.261:34.56
Pyraminx Antonio Aranda 3.77 5.57 Peru 7.433.777.024.405.29
Skewb Christian Saenz Valdivia 7.39 10.60 Peru 11.609.8313.757.3910.38
Square-1 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado 27.24 32.36 Peru 40.8232.2931.6633.1227.24
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Natán Riggenbach 12/12 55:45 SAR Peru 10/12 57:3512/12 55:45
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.