Aventura Cúbica IV 2017


Date
Apr 22 - 23, 2017
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Mall Aventura Santa Anita

Address
Nicolas Ayllon 15008, Santa Anita
Details

3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas

Organizer
Alexander Esquivel
WCA Delegates
Jose Abanto Ortiz and Paulo Guillén
Contact

esquivel_i@yahoo.es

Information

El costo es de 10 soles base y 5 soles por evento.

Events
Main event
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Juan Pablo Huanqui won with an average of 8.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez finished second (9.45) and Angel Anampa finished third (9.79).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 29/30 57:47 (single); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 4x4x4 Cube 30.96 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.58 8.91 Peru 7.9710.738.437.5810.32
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.55 9.45 Peru 11.8910.038.559.418.91
3 Angel Anampa 7.60 9.79 Peru 10.297.6010.199.1810.01

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Achata 2.18 3.21 Peru 3.052.652.183.936.58
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.40 3.81 Peru 3.405.893.683.943.82
3 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 3.53 4.28 Peru 5.164.633.953.534.26

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 30.31 31.48 Peru 33.7132.4130.6830.3131.35
2 Angel Anampa 35.12 37.99 Peru 39.1341.7837.7637.0735.12
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 37.40 41.77 Peru 48.1145.0442.4637.4037.82

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:24.01 1:32.01 Peru 1:24.011:34.201:30.781:31.041:38.00
2 Cristian Huamaní 1:30.85 1:33.22 Peru 1:32.331:39.041:35.511:31.821:30.85
3 Leon Achata 1:26.56 1:34.87 Peru DNF1:26.561:32.841:28.611:43.17

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23.71 DNF Peru DNFDNF23.71
2 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 1:00.36 1:21.71 Peru 1:40.611:00.361:24.15

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.78 14.09 Peru 12.7815.0913.7115.1013.47
2 Angel Anampa 13.09 16.07 Peru 17.3918.5816.8613.0913.95
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.71 19.76 Peru 17.7119.0221.7622.2918.51

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 9.55 10.53 Peru 10.369.55DNF11.259.98
2 Leon Achata 15.51 DNF Peru DNF15.5123.18DNFDNS
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 28.73 Peru 28.731:14.87

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.48 42.40 Peru 41.9343.60DNF41.6639.48
2 Cristian Huamaní 52.52 54.01 Peru 53.051:14.4354.4554.5252.52
3 Angel Anampa 1:10.51 1:15.78 Peru 1:17.951:11.801:17.591:20.831:10.51

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cristian Huamaní 4.53 5.52 Peru 5.337.495.965.284.53
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.87 5.69 Peru 3.916.656.52DNF3.87
3 Leon Achata 4.40 5.72 Peru 4.40DNF6.125.995.06

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Felix 4.52 5.45 Peru 4.525.376.695.405.58
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2.49 6.08 Peru 5.157.555.557.602.49
3 Karin Miranda Rosas 4.89 6.67 Peru 4.897.946.515.568.15

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 9.83 14.31 Peru 14.2815.319.8317.5813.34
2 Jesús Rodríguez Núñez 14.89 21.48 Peru 22.6120.3214.8925.6921.51
3 Leon Achata 17.18 22.23 Peru 22.1420.2017.1824.34DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 29/30 57:47 SAR Peru 29/30 57:4724/30 1:00:00
2 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 7/10 44:30 Peru DNS7/10 44:30