Aventura Cúbica III 2017


Date
Feb 4 - 5, 2017
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Mall Aventura Santa Anita

Address
Nicolas Ayllon 15008, Santa Anita
Details

3er Piso, Frente al patio de comidas

Organizer
Alexander Esquivel
WCA Delegates
Jose Abanto Ortiz and Paulo Guillén
Contact

esquivel_i@yahoo.es

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Juan Pablo Huanqui won with an average of 8.54 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez finished second (9.35) and Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma finished third (10.55).

World records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 24.12 (average).

South American records: Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 38.69 (average) and Megaminx 34.03 (single); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:51.37 (single), 7x7x7 Cube 2:38.40 (single), and 7x7x7 Cube 2:42.67 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.33 8.54 Peru 7.337.6510.769.938.03
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 9.35 Peru 9.379.858.828.1110.57
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 9.02 10.55 Peru 9.0220.149.9311.3310.38
4 Sebastián Benites Wong 9.10 10.72 Peru 12.559.109.8911.7410.52
5 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 10.54 12.06 Peru 11.6711.5710.5412.9414.26
6 Pierre Anthony Mas Triviños 10.09 12.80 Peru 14.1011.0210.0915.5213.28
7 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 9.90 13.63 Peru 15.4312.9014.5413.459.90
8 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 12.58 13.92 Peru 12.5814.2915.1714.4113.05
9 Cristian Huamaní 10.59 14.20 Peru 15.2810.5914.9413.5914.06
10 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 12.50 14.54 Peru 15.0613.6812.5014.8816.23
11 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 12.56 14.82 Peru 14.4412.5614.2415.7919.46
12 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 12.20 14.94 Peru 12.6912.2013.7718.37DNF
13 Jose Abanto Ortiz 14.36 15.65 Peru 16.9114.3619.9014.3815.66
14 Marco Alzamora Cueto 14.38 16.38 Peru 14.3815.5216.1417.4717.67
15 Karin Miranda Rosas 12.87 16.45 Peru 16.0416.1612.8717.1619.09
16 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 15.76 16.54 Peru 15.9217.0515.7616.6518.29
17 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 13.89 16.95 Peru 13.8918.5529.7317.1215.18
18 Mathias Medina Vivanco 15.43 16.97 Peru 17.0115.4316.7317.1728.37
19 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 16.22 17.43 Peru 16.2216.2518.4017.6518.92
20 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 12.64 17.91 Peru 15.2718.5112.6419.9626.73
21 Richard Sallo 16.50 18.34 Peru 17.0416.5018.9819.0123.77
22 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 14.43 18.77 Peru 21.9614.4315.3326.2719.02
23 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 12.98 19.63 Peru DNF18.8313.8126.2612.98
24 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.51 DNF Peru DNF12.5118.8417.30DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.80 9.11 Peru 8.669.339.357.809.93
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.54 9.76 Peru 10.479.937.549.3510.01
3 Sebastián Benites Wong 9.29 10.23 Peru 9.2910.219.8812.8710.60
4 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 9.82 11.56 Peru 10.6811.4912.509.8214.53
5 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 10.04 11.92 Peru 12.6811.6910.0414.0811.38
6 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 11.81 12.80 Peru 11.8113.1112.2113.0713.67
7 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 11.68 13.26 Peru 13.33DNF13.2211.6813.24
8 Pierre Anthony Mas Triviños 11.50 13.46 Peru 11.5013.8213.5214.8513.03
9 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.49 13.73 Peru 13.9613.6612.4914.3813.57
10 Karin Miranda Rosas 10.94 13.83 Peru 14.9612.9110.9413.6316.15
11 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 12.28 14.06 Peru 16.7012.6513.7512.2815.77
12 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 12.00 14.25 Peru 16.3912.0013.6914.7614.30
13 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 13.48 14.39 Peru 13.4814.3313.5621.3915.28
14 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 11.86 14.41 Peru 14.5813.1711.8615.9615.48
15 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 13.52 14.41 Peru 14.7613.5213.6420.6314.83
16 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 9.37 15.06 Peru 14.5414.629.3719.0416.02
17 Cristian Huamaní 12.11 15.09 Peru 12.1116.8012.2816.2516.74
18 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 14.45 15.29 Peru 14.4516.1016.5014.6915.08
19 Marco Alzamora Cueto 12.65 15.49 Peru 12.9218.3117.7012.6515.86
20 Mathias Medina Vivanco 14.39 15.72 Peru 14.3917.4414.9618.9314.77
21 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 12.95 15.80 Peru 14.6115.1712.9517.9417.61
22 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 14.85 15.98 Peru DNF15.6616.5015.7914.85
23 Richard Sallo 12.90 16.10 Peru 17.2816.2512.9024.5214.78
24 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 12.94 16.33 Peru 16.4716.6316.2012.9416.33
25 Gian Carlos Arturo Herrera Espinoza 14.23 16.39 Peru 17.7014.9414.2316.5220.01
26 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 11.80 16.44 Peru 16.6219.5111.8013.7418.96
27 César Chalco Elías 15.50 16.49 Peru 16.7015.7017.0615.5021.77
28 Walter Felix 13.99 16.50 Peru 15.7013.9918.2315.8118.00
29 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 15.49 16.60 Peru 15.4916.3916.8019.3616.61
30 Francess Cabezas Palacios 13.64 16.71 Peru 16.9615.0718.1618.0913.64
31 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 15.89 17.35 Peru 17.2618.2417.3517.4315.89
32 Jorge Daniel Efrain Arévalo Pérez 15.27 17.38 Peru 15.2715.7619.8916.5020.31
33 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 15.84 18.86 Peru 18.5220.8220.4215.8417.63
34 Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha 15.95 18.97 Peru 20.42DNF18.2515.9518.25
35 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 13.45 19.37 Peru 19.9213.4520.2418.2319.96
36 Jorge Uribe 14.56 19.44 Peru 21.2817.9321.3214.5619.11
37 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 17.59 20.01 Peru 17.5919.3720.1920.4820.48
38 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 17.84 20.34 Peru 19.3820.3321.9421.3217.84
39 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 17.57 20.70 Peru 25.7218.2617.5722.1821.66

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.29 9.56 Peru 10.749.2111.028.298.74
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.82 10.31 Peru 9.778.829.2012.5311.95
3 Sebastián Benites Wong 10.08 11.69 Peru 12.1410.0813.1310.3112.61
4 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 10.05 11.77 Peru 14.4313.1511.5010.6610.05
5 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 9.74 12.01 Peru 10.2414.2313.479.7412.31
6 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 11.05 12.39 Peru 11.0514.4411.4112.7113.04
7 Cristian Huamaní 11.97 12.78 Peru 12.7815.2613.2811.9712.27
8 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 12.18 13.25 Peru 13.2314.9112.4514.0712.18
9 Pierre Anthony Mas Triviños 12.19 13.32 Peru 14.1014.4712.1912.7213.15
10 Karin Miranda Rosas 12.26 13.75 Peru 13.0016.4015.2412.2613.01
11 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 12.20 14.37 Peru 15.2215.8214.6313.2512.20
12 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 11.34 14.62 Peru 12.5316.0811.3415.2418.56
13 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 13.34 14.67 Peru 14.5315.3613.3414.1116.81
14 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 11.59 15.01 Peru 11.5914.7916.4813.7717.81
15 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 13.04 15.14 Peru 15.2021.2313.0415.7914.44
16 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.74 15.22 Peru 19.0214.0216.1912.7415.45
17 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 11.38 15.56 Peru 16.7015.4116.5511.3814.73
18 Jorge Daniel Efrain Arévalo Pérez 14.70 15.74 Peru 15.6714.7015.0116.5317.64
19 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 12.85 15.97 Peru 15.8516.8037.6315.2712.85
20 Marco Alzamora Cueto 14.12 15.98 Peru 16.8015.3315.8114.1227.73
21 César Chalco Elías 14.25 16.05 Peru 15.8219.1814.8514.2517.47
22 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.67 17.12 Peru 16.4212.6718.5516.3919.18
23 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 16.72 17.13 Peru 16.7817.4517.9317.1616.72
24 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.14 17.30 Peru 18.2513.1414.7418.9127.54
25 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 16.32 17.30 Peru 19.6618.5817.0116.3216.32
26 Jorge Uribe 14.70 17.44 Peru 14.7018.1015.4918.7222.50
27 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 14.79 17.57 Peru 14.7919.5517.2618.7816.68
28 Francess Cabezas Palacios 14.71 17.72 Peru 14.7117.7617.2818.1319.69
29 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 15.88 17.98 Peru 19.2019.3315.8817.9916.76
30 Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha 14.54 18.00 Peru 15.8621.7017.5514.5420.59
31 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 16.12 18.10 Peru 18.8518.9016.1216.6218.82
32 Luis Jesus Namuche 14.34 18.15 Venezuela 19.8417.7316.8814.34DNF
33 Gian Carlos Arturo Herrera Espinoza 13.44 18.29 Peru 20.8417.5013.4416.54DNF
34 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 15.81 18.35 Peru 18.6315.8118.2618.1520.38
35 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 16.50 18.47 Peru 16.5019.3423.7519.1116.95
36 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 15.92 18.48 Peru 15.9217.7821.0720.9416.73
37 Mathias Medina Vivanco 13.73 18.57 Peru 19.0317.5419.1413.7324.39
38 Richard Sallo 16.52 19.03 Peru 18.9920.4022.0717.6916.52
39 Walter Felix 15.15 19.14 Peru 17.3915.1517.04DNF22.99
40 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 14.45 19.35 Peru 18.0424.4422.0214.4517.99
41 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 17.00 19.40 Peru 17.0624.2217.0017.6723.48
42 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 17.54 19.75 Peru 20.1519.7319.3617.54DNF
43 Cristóbal Araujo 14.08 19.87 Peru 20.1814.0820.7818.6624.82
44 Reggie Carbajal 17.20 20.44 Peru 17.6525.9317.74DNF17.20
45 Diego Alonso Clemente Lino 16.97 20.52 Peru 16.9722.8523.4120.3318.39
46 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 19.18 20.88 Peru 19.1823.6019.8623.2819.50
47 Randy Junior Zela Caceres 16.70 20.95 Peru 17.8825.6516.7020.6824.29
48 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.51 20.96 Peru 19.0212.5120.57DNF23.30
49 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 17.66 21.16 Peru 22.8220.3820.2817.6623.07
50 Fabrizio André Trujillo Corman 13.90 21.71 Peru 21.0023.0023.1813.9021.12
51 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 17.22 21.87 Peru 21.8120.9917.2222.81DNF
52 Ricardo Maxera 22.05 22.33 Peru 22.4522.2522.0522.2923.77
53 Paulo Guillén 17.22 22.53 Peru 17.2221.3130.6221.4524.83
54 Rodrigo Alonso Chavez Perez 20.21 22.62 Peru 22.5126.4621.0524.2920.21
55 Freddy Antonio Escriba Flores 19.60 23.13 Peru 23.6722.9123.0523.4419.60
56 Max Cespedes Tapia 22.66 23.62 Peru 22.8124.8623.2029.8522.66
57 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 18.12 24.02 Peru 24.6626.7424.1518.1223.24
58 Gerardo Lizarbe Meza 20.85 24.42 Peru 31.9420.8522.4624.7626.03
59 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 21.93 25.28 Peru 27.0622.1829.4221.9326.60
60 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 24.33 25.41 Peru 25.9924.3325.3924.8526.31
61 Rafael Salvador Mayorga 22.70 25.43 Peru 27.3122.7026.2522.7427.66
62 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 23.31 25.46 Peru 25.0727.2723.3127.0824.23
63 Fabian Sanchez Cuadros 19.06 25.78 Peru 30.2625.8739.1319.0621.20
64 Hugo Ricardo Chalco Elías 22.71 26.44 Peru 28.9325.0622.7129.5525.33
65 Franco Hurtado de Mendoza 25.50 26.46 Peru 25.5027.2925.7326.3731.26
66 Junior Alfredo Arias 25.33 27.50 Peru DNF26.5530.5025.4625.33
67 Sheyla Geraldine Gutierrez Palza 23.76 27.94 Peru 29.8829.1530.2724.7823.76
68 Jesus Miura 26.48 28.67 Peru 35.0926.4828.7026.6330.67
69 Mijhael Oscar Flores Pari 27.16 28.99 Peru 27.1629.6128.3029.0631.20
70 Diego Antonio Muñoz 28.78 30.34 Peru 28.7831.0430.2036.1629.77
71 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 25.97 30.93 Peru 39.7825.9729.8535.1627.79
72 Carol Sanchez Carhuanco 25.46 31.66 Peru 25.4630.6535.7928.5342.62
73 Ángel Mauricio Quispitupa Fernández 28.00 33.17 Peru 36.3537.2228.0228.0035.13
74 Alan Chunga 37.79 44.27 Peru 47.5949.3645.2937.7939.92
75 Frank Martin Lujan Meza 41.54 45.88 Peru 46.9248.3341.5449.2342.39
76 Alonso Victor Rocca Gonzales 57.20 1:03.33 Peru 1:22.921:02.661:09.4857.8557.20
77 Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres 18.66 DNF Peru 18.6622.91DNFDNF23.90
78 Brysa Ximena Moore Franco 1:27.11 DNF Peru 1:27.11DNF1:31.40DNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.58 3.77 Peru 3.583.603.774.293.95
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.38 3.98 Peru 3.383.676.034.014.25
3 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 3.11 4.43 Peru 6.103.853.114.075.37
4 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 3.23 4.50 Peru 5.793.234.035.314.16
5 Cristóbal Araujo 3.02 4.51 Peru 4.414.093.025.047.00
6 Walter Felix 4.29 5.01 Peru 5.354.294.297.085.38
7 Cristian Huamaní 3.39 5.27 Peru 6.865.273.394.965.58
8 César Chalco Elías 4.85 5.34 Peru 5.105.794.855.138.67
9 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 3.05 5.55 Peru 6.413.055.384.869.22
10 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 3.63 5.67 Peru 6.703.634.345.987.19
11 Reggie Carbajal 4.27 5.81 Peru 4.895.417.13DNF4.27
12 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 3.78 5.83 Peru 6.133.785.768.805.60
13 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.88 6.10 Peru 3.887.874.609.045.82
14 Mathias Medina Vivanco 3.24 6.42 Peru 8.694.333.246.249.19
15 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.46 6.94 Peru 2.121.46DNF4.4314.27
16 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 4.77 7.43 Peru 8.734.7711.906.327.24

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.38 2.09 Peru 2.982.242.351.671.38
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.25 4.09 Peru 4.796.723.803.692.25
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2.27 4.48 Peru 3.264.315.88DNF2.27
4 Cristian Huamaní 3.58 4.84 Peru 3.586.265.264.125.15
5 Cristóbal Araujo 4.95 5.02 Peru 6.205.024.954.975.08
6 Mathias Medina Vivanco 3.76 5.14 Peru 3.766.333.885.805.75
7 Reggie Carbajal 3.67 5.16 Peru 8.234.993.673.866.62
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.04 5.18 Peru 3.047.095.206.923.42
9 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 4.39 5.29 Peru 5.254.816.175.804.39
10 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 4.41 5.39 Peru 5.587.535.545.064.41
11 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 3.53 5.75 Peru 3.538.634.683.9310.12
12 Walter Felix 4.86 5.79 Peru 5.375.847.856.174.86
13 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 5.57 5.87 Peru 5.678.085.965.995.57
14 César Chalco Elías 5.10 5.96 Peru 5.617.626.096.185.10
15 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 4.69 6.19 Peru 8.186.726.695.174.69
16 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 5.78 6.25 Peru 5.786.935.875.947.13
17 Rafael Salvador Mayorga 6.02 6.56 Peru 8.266.946.486.276.02
18 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 3.47 6.84 Peru 9.025.293.476.20DNF
19 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 5.34 6.98 Peru 7.667.247.255.346.46
20 Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha 5.93 7.23 Peru 5.938.639.455.977.09
21 Richard Sallo 4.75 7.41 Peru 6.297.708.239.044.75
22 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.48 7.82 Peru 7.235.78DNF5.4810.44
23 Gian Carlos Arturo Herrera Espinoza 7.00 8.28 Peru 7.127.008.6311.019.08
24 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 5.56 8.61 Peru 5.5611.438.486.1211.22

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.13 2.32 Peru 2.332.132.652.192.45
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.87 3.47 Peru 3.242.877.163.413.76
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.34 3.86 Peru 5.293.344.443.483.65
4 Cristian Huamaní 4.41 4.73 Peru 4.624.415.035.084.54
5 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 3.98 4.83 Peru 4.484.345.673.987.67
6 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 3.63 4.85 Peru 8.874.454.115.993.63
7 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 3.25 5.06 Peru 5.184.643.256.815.36
8 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 3.48 5.23 Peru 3.486.005.344.765.60
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.46 5.44 Peru 5.706.005.225.404.46
10 César Chalco Elías 4.61 5.61 Peru 5.425.398.466.014.61
11 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 3.77 5.64 Peru 7.314.595.197.133.77
12 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 4.13 5.67 Peru 4.134.276.506.257.04
13 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.37 5.72 Peru 5.834.375.625.716.16
14 Cristóbal Araujo 4.81 5.72 Peru 5.936.114.815.117.77
15 Richard Sallo 3.48 5.73 Peru 6.915.906.793.484.51
16 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 4.37 5.90 Peru 4.376.595.165.958.20
17 Mathias Medina Vivanco 3.76 5.92 Peru 6.306.246.283.765.24
18 Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha 3.51 5.96 Peru 14.744.995.577.333.51
19 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 3.92 5.96 Peru 7.946.115.323.926.46
20 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 3.57 6.06 Peru 3.575.976.096.137.88
21 Walter Felix 4.67 6.25 Peru 4.675.318.536.616.82
22 Gian Carlos Arturo Herrera Espinoza 5.74 6.43 Peru 5.887.258.825.746.15
23 Reggie Carbajal 4.49 6.65 Peru 6.227.216.534.49DNF
24 Rafael Salvador Mayorga 6.49 6.88 Peru 8.016.847.126.496.69
25 Fabrizio André Trujillo Corman 5.99 6.93 Peru 8.185.996.038.346.59
26 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 5.73 6.99 Peru 7.046.045.738.937.88
27 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 5.40 7.01 Peru 9.607.546.175.407.32
28 Rodrigo Alonso Chavez Perez 5.36 7.24 Peru 7.067.4319.415.367.22
29 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 5.88 7.36 Peru DNF5.887.906.467.71
30 Luis Jesus Namuche 4.79 7.42 Venezuela 6.089.4111.696.784.79
31 Francess Cabezas Palacios 5.81 7.43 Peru 7.848.295.817.307.15
32 Marco Alzamora Cueto 5.80 7.46 Peru 7.447.098.515.807.86
33 Franco Hurtado de Mendoza 5.69 7.55 Peru 7.059.545.696.05DNF
34 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 5.97 7.65 Peru 17.085.978.756.677.54
35 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 6.61 7.86 Peru 7.938.807.677.976.61
36 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 6.14 7.97 Peru 7.046.149.757.1110.46
37 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 4.85 8.24 Peru 16.6410.575.514.858.65
38 Ricardo Maxera 5.22 8.30 Peru 9.269.197.777.945.22
39 Hugo Ricardo Chalco Elías 6.58 10.00 Peru 10.8611.216.589.189.97
40 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.53 12.14 Peru 5.5321.65DNF6.048.72

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 30.95 34.03 Peru 35.5339.6930.9531.6834.89
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 42.92 44.93 Peru 42.9259.2544.8845.4844.43
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 44.74 47.67 Peru 1:03.7949.0547.3944.7446.57
4 Sebastián Benites Wong 41.07 48.26 Peru 45.2841.0747.8752.2751.62
5 Cristian Huamaní 47.56 49.42 Peru 48.0252.4647.7753.1247.56
6 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 46.06 52.01 Peru 58.4946.5552.2057.2846.06
7 Walter Felix 45.94 53.02 Peru 52.4552.1754.441:07.4545.94
8 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 52.55 59.21 Peru 52.551:08.411:03.3854.6459.62
9 Jose Abanto Ortiz 57.95 1:06.27 Peru 1:11.491:04.871:14.4157.951:02.44
10 Reggie Carbajal 1:01.12 1:09.34 Peru DNF1:03.751:01.121:07.171:17.10
11 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 55.24 1:09.46 Peru 55.241:08.431:03.271:16.69DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 33.38 33.97 Peru 34.1833.7434.4533.3833.99
2 Sebastián Benites Wong 43.84 46.82 Peru 43.8445.3744.7650.3353.83
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 37.27 47.73 Peru 48.1637.2745.191:00.7349.84
4 Cristian Huamaní 44.72 47.85 Peru 44.7250.5953.2045.2547.70
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 42.48 48.41 Peru 53.1559.8048.0242.4844.06
6 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 46.97 50.65 Peru 46.9749.1651.1454.6751.64
7 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 45.86 50.67 Peru 56.0346.9252.9745.8652.11
8 Walter Felix 50.66 52.91 Peru 50.6657.6551.6754.8052.26
9 Reggie Carbajal 59.21 1:02.86 Peru 59.211:11.531:01.5259.931:07.13
10 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 59.82 1:03.53 Peru 1:02.8859.821:02.511:05.211:14.77
11 Jose Abanto Ortiz 58.87 1:07.05 Peru 58.871:12.241:03.831:12.701:05.07
12 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 1:07.13 Peru 1:07.341:07.13
13 Marco Alzamora Cueto 1:08.25 Peru 1:08.251:12.09
14 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:08.32 Peru 1:08.321:39.98
15 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 1:17.19 Peru 1:17.191:35.01
16 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:18.20 Peru 1:18.501:18.20
17 Cristóbal Araujo 1:37.08 Peru 1:47.621:37.08
18 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 1:40.07 Peru 1:40.072:06.80
19 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 1:41.55 Peru 1:41.551:42.45

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.96 1:02.76 Peru 1:04.871:00.8557.961:03.451:03.99
2 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:21.89 1:32.07 Peru 1:31.811:31.251:38.521:33.141:21.89
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:19.03 1:32.73 Peru 1:38.691:29.531:36.661:32.011:19.03
4 Cristian Huamaní 1:18.06 1:34.07 Peru 1:25.601:25.551:51.051:18.062:08.22
5 Walter Felix 1:32.45 1:55.11 Peru 1:58.712:04.911:32.451:41.70DNF
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:46.09 2:02.97 Peru 2:12.521:57.422:08.071:46.092:03.41
7 Marco Alzamora Cueto 2:21.06 Peru 2:21.062:24.87
8 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 2:29.61 Peru 2:29.612:35.25
9 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 2:37.86 Peru DNF2:37.86
10 Mijhael Oscar Flores Pari 2:56.03 Peru 3:20.512:56.03

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:51.37 SAR 2:00.78 Peru 2:06.331:51.372:04.65
2 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 2:41.50 2:56.94 Peru 3:16.282:53.042:41.50
3 Walter Felix 3:32.36 Peru 3:32.36

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:38.40 SAR 2:42.67 SAR Peru 2:44.192:45.432:38.40
2 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 4:29.80 4:41.37 Peru 4:40.894:53.424:29.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 22.45 24.12 WR Peru 27.1922.7222.45

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.99 15.47 Peru 16.1013.9915.3715.0915.95
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.19 15.48 Peru 14.7616.6615.6216.0514.19
3 Cristian Huamaní 18.23 19.97 Peru 18.4423.4821.4018.2320.06
4 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 16.88 20.18 Peru 24.0820.3320.0420.1616.88
5 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 16.15 20.25 Peru 18.9521.1616.1520.6426.03
6 Pierre Anthony Mas Triviños 19.86 21.41 Peru 20.1924.0025.4719.8620.04
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 19.60 22.21 Peru 21.5525.0619.6025.4920.02
8 Jose Abanto Ortiz 24.33 33.82 Peru 24.3349.4326.1251.2825.92

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.52 14.61 Peru 15.8716.9315.3312.6312.52
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 16.22 18.01 Peru 18.7617.2818.0016.2218.81
3 Cristian Huamaní 18.65 19.87 Peru 41.7420.8318.6520.0918.70
4 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 17.55 20.77 Peru 24.7123.4417.5521.1217.76
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 18.12 22.72 Peru 23.8926.4023.8918.1220.39
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 20.77 23.67 Peru 25.1624.9821.1320.7724.90
7 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 22.29 23.69 Peru 28.1023.8123.5122.2923.75
8 Pierre Anthony Mas Triviños 20.93 24.31 Peru 21.6520.93DNF27.5023.79
9 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 20.62 24.43 Peru 20.6223.8027.8826.6322.85
10 Sebastián Benites Wong 24.76 26.89 Peru 26.8425.64DNF28.2024.76
11 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 24.24 28.68 Peru 35.7934.9124.2425.6725.47
12 Walter Felix 27.06 30.34 Peru 32.6933.7930.4627.8627.06
13 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 29.14 33.43 Peru 33.3534.4139.8429.1432.53
14 Mathias Medina Vivanco 28.29 38.89 Peru DNF33.7728.2942.1640.73
15 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 21.61 DNF Peru 21.6130.7521.94DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 13.26 15.17 Peru 18.1915.0013.3517.1713.26
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 10.94 16.18 Peru 29.0812.5014.1621.8810.94
3 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 17.90 19.28 Peru 21.4420.4218.6818.7317.90
4 Sebastián Benites Wong 16.33 20.37 Peru 22.1920.5730.3818.3416.33
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 17.99 20.40 Peru 20.5224.0420.4620.2217.99
6 Pierre Anthony Mas Triviños 17.78 21.58 Peru 21.8721.9722.2620.9117.78
7 Cristian Huamaní 20.28 22.09 Peru 20.2821.5521.3823.3435.62
8 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 18.66 23.45 Peru 24.0321.9718.6624.3425.40
9 Jose Abanto Ortiz 20.09 24.36 Peru 25.2925.7420.0933.1122.04
10 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 22.08 25.34 Peru 27.0622.0833.7726.2422.71
11 Walter Felix 24.21 27.13 Peru 31.0625.5627.2928.5524.21
12 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 26.59 30.73 Peru 26.5934.2433.1029.8629.24
13 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 22.90 31.72 Peru 34.1630.7930.22DNF22.90
14 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 29.69 32.58 Peru 33.8430.1233.79DNF29.69
15 Mathias Medina Vivanco 29.89 33.00 Peru 32.4929.9136.6129.8943.04
16 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 21.75 33.20 Peru 32.3533.4833.7721.7559.30
17 Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha 31.11 38.69 Peru 39.4331.1137.5339.1240.12
18 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 35.95 Peru 35.9536.99
19 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 38.06 Peru DNF38.06
20 Reggie Carbajal 40.54 Peru 40.5445.47
21 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 44.97 Peru 1:03.6144.97
22 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 50.44 Peru 50.9050.44

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 15.97 16.73 Peru 17.9016.2215.9716.0718.58
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 16.36 27.65 Peru 16.3654.2025.9137.3419.70
3 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 15.13 DNF Peru 15.1318.5715.94DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.03 SAR 38.85 Peru 34.0339.9838.7938.9538.80
2 Cristian Huamaní 53.17 56.63 Peru 53.691:01.86DNF54.3553.17
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 59.70 1:12.30 Peru 1:18.361:25.881:02.1059.701:16.45
4 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 1:32.36 1:41.56 Peru 1:34.742:08.881:32.361:37.561:52.38
5 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:37.33 1:42.69 Peru 1:37.331:40.671:42.111:45.301:50.69
6 Walter Felix 1:38.53 1:48.91 Peru 1:38.531:51.761:48.052:01.241:46.92

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 35.66 38.69 SAR Peru 36.0239.8149.2140.2535.66
2 Cristian Huamaní 52.31 56.25 Peru 57.8058.4152.3157.5653.39
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:04.70 1:14.78 Peru 1:13.821:08.20DNF1:22.321:04.70
4 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:26.83 1:30.90 Peru 1:40.611:30.561:31.441:26.831:30.69
5 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 1:33.12 1:46.21 Peru 1:49.321:33.121:40.591:48.722:01.66
6 Walter Felix 1:31.26 1:48.55 Peru 1:35.751:58.241:54.871:55.041:31.26
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:42.90 1:49.72 Peru 1:45.621:51.921:53.561:51.611:42.90
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:35.56 1:55.65 Peru 2:16.661:35.561:40.192:10.631:56.12
9 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:00.30 Peru 2:00.302:47.97

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.51 4.23 Peru 4.044.343.514.314.60
2 Cristian Huamaní 4.77 5.76 Peru 4.777.695.406.085.80
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.44 6.50 Peru 5.716.387.4112.135.44
4 Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.07 6.88 Peru 5.789.378.095.076.78
5 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 7.39 7.96 Peru 7.398.098.567.518.29
6 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.29 8.06 Peru 6.725.299.847.6320.35
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 7.04 8.95 Peru 7.728.4510.697.04DNF
8 Marco Alzamora Cueto 8.31 10.69 Peru 8.318.4811.53DNF12.06

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.49 3.65 Peru 5.094.242.493.463.25
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.99 5.13 Peru 5.286.525.095.023.99
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2.23 5.15 Peru 6.146.612.234.305.01
4 Cristian Huamaní 5.09 5.54 Peru 6.027.085.295.325.09
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.36 6.13 Peru 5.917.115.364.367.45
6 Marco Alzamora Cueto 6.07 7.14 Peru 6.499.516.076.538.40
7 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.74 7.40 Peru 8.687.72DNF5.795.74
8 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 2.58 7.62 Peru 5.8511.722.587.559.47
9 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 6.36 7.65 Peru 7.478.066.368.047.45
10 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 4.91 7.72 Peru 6.939.634.916.6110.69
11 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 7.61 8.81 Peru 7.999.257.619.1812.62
12 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 7.02 9.28 Peru 10.9510.679.977.027.20
13 Rodrigo Alonso Chavez Perez 6.02 10.12 Peru 9.3310.056.0211.3910.99
14 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 7.17 10.40 Peru 7.1710.619.7910.7912.17
15 Reggie Carbajal 9.32 10.76 Peru 9.3218.0910.2211.8010.27
16 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 7.62 11.42 Peru 11.7013.8911.5211.057.62

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.23 5.71 Peru 9.054.125.997.023.23
2 Cristian Huamaní 5.43 5.81 Peru 5.435.635.845.956.81
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.08 5.98 Peru 6.205.0810.736.255.49
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.84 6.66 Peru 5.936.897.165.848.02
5 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 6.69 7.48 Peru 7.389.036.697.137.94
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.69 7.51 Peru 9.457.848.344.696.35
7 Marco Alzamora Cueto 7.70 8.64 Peru 8.0010.868.829.107.70
8 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 7.93 8.70 Peru 8.677.939.038.988.46
9 Junior Alfredo Arias 7.22 8.97 Peru 9.948.518.467.2210.68
10 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 8.34 9.12 Peru 11.509.078.919.388.34
11 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 7.73 9.19 Peru 7.7312.188.808.3410.42
12 Rodrigo Alonso Chavez Perez 8.65 9.33 Peru 9.4510.858.658.659.89
13 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 6.88 11.02 Peru 12.639.3913.996.8811.03
14 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 7.15 11.61 Peru 11.2612.537.1511.0314.86
15 Reggie Carbajal 6.49 11.73 Peru 9.186.4922.5615.5010.51
16 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 9.60 11.95 Peru 10.3614.919.6010.5719.12
17 Cristóbal Araujo 7.91 12.47 Peru 14.667.9111.6213.4912.30
18 Franco Hurtado de Mendoza 9.66 12.79 Peru 11.179.6611.8620.9615.35
19 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 5.76 12.88 Peru 5.7619.0111.1410.3517.14
20 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 7.60 12.92 Peru 19.177.6018.5310.659.58
21 Diego Antonio Muñoz 15.06 Peru 15.0616.85
22 Mathias Medina Vivanco 36.39 Peru DNF36.39

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karin Miranda Rosas 4.94 6.59 Peru 4.946.336.958.816.48
2 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 5.46 6.82 Peru 8.526.726.906.845.46
3 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 5.97 7.15 Peru 8.135.977.248.446.09
4 Walter Felix 6.13 7.70 Peru 6.139.197.547.607.96
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 5.13 7.78 Peru 8.845.138.486.0214.55
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 6.69 8.77 Peru 25.069.776.699.696.86
7 Jose Abanto Ortiz 7.79 11.07 Peru 26.9511.377.7911.0510.78
8 Hugo Ricardo Chalco Elías 9.33 11.34 Peru 10.0012.2111.819.3315.43

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Felix 4.08 5.85 Peru 6.004.4916.694.087.07
2 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 5.59 6.49 Peru 5.6810.235.597.895.89
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.70 6.55 Peru 6.254.707.297.686.10
4 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 5.78 6.83 Peru 6.307.0110.307.175.78
5 Karin Miranda Rosas 5.06 6.98 Peru 6.455.067.568.636.92
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.46 8.83 Peru 7.855.467.9810.6512.70
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 6.13 9.40 Peru 7.3612.8811.109.746.13
8 Hugo Ricardo Chalco Elías 7.41 9.61 Peru 10.4610.907.4111.327.48
9 Francess Cabezas Palacios 7.40 10.06 Peru 7.7812.769.7412.657.40
10 Reggie Carbajal 8.73 11.32 Peru 8.7315.5717.569.608.80
11 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 7.56 11.83 Peru 8.0814.1618.9513.257.56
12 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 6.56 13.03 Peru 7.8116.4814.7919.206.56
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.30 Peru 12.30DNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 9.71 NR 13.45 NR Peru 13.469.7118.3514.2712.61
2 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 10.34 15.57 Peru 17.0610.3416.6213.0418.82
3 Reggie Carbajal 22.75 30.39 Peru 22.7528.2830.0335.4732.87
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 36.85 Peru 37.4136.85

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 26/28 53:51 Peru 26/28 53:5124/28 1:00:00