Aspe Open 2013


Date
Nov 3, 2013
City
Aspe, Alicante, Spain
Venue

Theatre Wagner

Address
Calle Castelar, 10, 03680 Aspe, Alicante
Details

vestibule of the Theater Wagner

Website
Aspe Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact

Asociacion Española del cubo de Rubik- Ayuntamiento Aspe

Information

Participation fees: 7€, members AECR 5€

Events
Main event
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jose Angel Montesa Solaz won with an average of 14.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alessandro Manopulo finished second (15.90) and Francisco José Campos Rocamora finished third (16.16).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 12.47 14.27 Spain 13.2513.8615.7020.0212.47
2 Alessandro Manopulo 14.39 15.90 Italy 16.0216.6314.3916.9815.06
3 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 15.52 16.16 Spain 16.1615.5216.05DNF16.28
4 Sergi Sabat 13.65 16.59 Spain 16.2315.5513.6518.0019.76
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 13.88 17.41 Spain 16.0021.7613.8819.9716.25
6 Carlos Tapp 15.47 17.44 Spain 15.4717.5320.2815.5519.25
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 15.18 18.07 Spain 19.2922.4115.8115.1819.12
8 Manuel Navarro López 15.95 18.46 Spain 19.0018.1524.3518.2415.95
9 Rubén Moreno Martinez 15.19 18.53 Spain 16.2718.9320.4022.9315.19

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergi Sabat 12.86 15.24 Spain 14.8515.6912.8616.5315.19
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 14.06 15.36 Spain 16.0714.0615.0419.8414.98
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 14.58 15.88 Spain 15.2814.5817.2115.1620.16
4 Carlos Tapp 15.78 16.47 Spain 15.8616.1620.5615.7817.38
5 Alessandro Manopulo 15.44 16.54 Italy 15.9317.6417.2915.4416.40
6 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 13.71 16.73 Spain 15.25DNF20.0014.9313.71
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.11 18.03 Spain 18.7116.2916.1123.9819.10
8 Manuel Navarro López 12.88 18.52 Spain 18.3412.8820.8516.3823.20
9 Rubén Moreno Martinez 17.71 18.94 Spain 17.9420.7529.1918.1317.71
10 Daniel Moreno Valero 18.11 19.86 Spain 20.0220.3320.6919.2218.11
11 Josep Sanz Navarro 18.61 19.89 Spain 18.6318.6120.7924.2420.24
12 Tomás Hernández Pastor 16.29 20.46 Spain 16.7119.7925.5316.2924.87

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergi Sabat 12.94 14.02 Spain 14.6115.0013.7413.7212.94
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 13.47 15.36 Spain 13.4717.7117.6314.3014.15
3 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 14.72 15.75 Spain 14.8317.0824.3015.3314.72
4 Alessandro Manopulo 12.67 16.65 Italy 12.6718.2816.3915.2820.50
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 15.96 17.05 Spain 18.7717.2716.7015.9617.17
6 Tomás Hernández Pastor 15.66 17.33 Spain 15.6616.4719.7119.5515.97
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 14.93 18.27 Spain 18.9617.6118.2524.7514.93
8 Manuel Navarro López 17.59 18.85 Spain 17.8920.3017.5918.9819.69
9 Rubén Moreno Martinez 15.63 18.94 Spain 20.0419.0615.6317.72DNF
10 Carlos Tapp 17.27 19.29 Spain 21.3618.9417.5817.2721.41
11 Daniel Moreno Valero 18.32 20.28 Spain 18.3220.6822.2520.8119.36
12 Josep Sanz Navarro 16.47 20.58 Spain 20.9818.4326.0822.3416.47
13 Antonio López Valero 18.79 22.63 Spain 18.7923.7823.5025.0320.62
14 Álvaro Robles 22.68 23.50 Spain 23.0124.6622.8422.6829.63
15 Miriam España López 24.11 25.67 Spain 24.1124.2024.8427.9828.04
16 Jesús Martinez Rocamora 43.10 55.63 Spain 1:00.3854.571:05.0743.1051.93

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergi Sabat 2.93 4.45 Spain 3.415.262.935.684.67
2 Tomás Hernández Pastor 2.95 5.31 Spain 10.492.953.127.635.18
3 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 4.27 5.35 Spain 4.664.276.874.52DNF
4 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3.43 5.82 Spain DNF3.443.437.406.63
5 Alessandro Manopulo 5.25 5.88 Italy 10.025.686.595.255.38
6 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 5.44 6.44 Spain 5.445.758.078.875.49
7 Josep Sanz Navarro 5.59 6.64 Spain 5.987.226.717.755.59
8 Miriam España López 3.96 7.03 Spain 7.043.9610.336.157.90

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergi Sabat 3.55 4.43 Spain 5.824.574.973.763.55
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 4.15 4.81 Spain 4.844.806.094.784.15
3 Tomás Hernández Pastor 4.02 5.27 Spain 13.405.564.904.025.34
4 Josep Sanz Navarro 4.35 5.34 Spain 5.225.928.804.874.35
5 Alessandro Manopulo 4.73 5.90 Italy 7.915.367.094.735.26
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 4.69 6.74 Spain DNF7.856.216.174.69
7 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 6.40 6.81 Spain 6.946.597.116.906.40
8 Miriam España López 4.38 6.82 Spain 7.069.317.944.385.46
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.06 7.25 Spain 19.266.066.247.887.64
10 Daniel Moreno Valero 7.06 7.69 Spain 7.508.4020.487.067.18
11 Carlos Tapp 5.19 8.07 Spain 6.218.7420.285.199.25
12 Manuel Navarro López 7.49 8.32 Spain 9.037.618.337.4912.55

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergi Sabat 3.60 4.84 Spain 6.894.823.604.115.59
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 4.09 5.40 Spain 5.665.034.096.155.50
3 Tomás Hernández Pastor 4.43 5.50 Spain 5.694.436.094.717.18
4 Josep Sanz Navarro 4.56 6.06 Spain 4.566.036.596.076.08
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 5.81 6.59 Spain 7.088.616.155.816.53
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.88 6.60 Spain 6.005.884.887.9114.29
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5.44 6.76 Spain 8.335.556.4110.125.44
8 Carlos Tapp 6.56 7.32 Spain 14.757.827.067.096.56
9 Alessandro Manopulo 5.90 7.37 Italy 5.907.228.526.378.61
10 Miriam España López 5.88 7.84 Spain 8.605.888.509.696.43
11 Manuel Navarro López 6.62 8.30 Spain DNF8.196.627.659.05
12 Daniel Moreno Valero 5.08 8.94 Spain 9.229.285.088.3311.90
13 Antonio López Valero 9.10 9.85 Spain 10.469.209.1010.479.90
14 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 7.63 10.05 Spain DNF9.6310.0710.447.63
15 Álvaro Robles 7.09 10.06 Spain 13.7110.559.447.0910.19
16 Jesús Martinez Rocamora 15.55 24.79 Spain 46.2128.8415.5520.8124.73

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 52.80 57.47 Spain 57.0152.8058.1457.2558.15
2 Carlos Tapp 57.96 1:03.27 Spain 57.961:09.551:08.701:00.091:01.02
3 Alessandro Manopulo 1:01.06 1:09.60 Italy 1:01.061:03.76DNF1:12.641:12.39
4 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:06.66 1:11.61 Spain 1:29.981:06.661:09.131:10.331:15.36
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:07.07 1:14.25 Spain 1:42.671:07.071:11.271:13.621:17.87
6 Sergi Sabat 1:14.11 1:20.45 Spain 1:18.261:35.221:14.111:16.141:26.94
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:09.56 1:23.12 Spain 1:09.561:31.941:16.34DNF1:21.09
8 Josep Sanz Navarro 1:27.59 1:30.70 Spain 1:37.311:28.151:27.591:34.441:29.50
9 Tomás Hernández Pastor 1:26.50 1:41.01 Spain 1:40.361:42.111:40.551:26.501:46.38
10 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 1:27.94 1:42.49 Spain 2:10.701:27.941:43.181:40.381:43.92
11 Daniel Moreno Valero 1:47.90 1:52.37 Spain 1:50.082:06.501:47.901:50.661:56.37
12 Manuel Navarro López 1:52.23 1:59.82 Spain 1:52.231:58.972:00.332:00.162:05.41
13 Antonio López Valero 2:37.94 DNF Spain 2:37.94DNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:44.69 Spain 1:44.69DNF
2 Rubén Moreno Martinez 4:25.69 Spain 4:25.69DNF
3 Alessandro Manopulo DNF Italy DNFDNF
3 Sergi Sabat DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 31.45 34.81 Spain 37.0533.7833.6141.3031.45
2 Sergi Sabat 28.88 36.47 Spain 28.8836.7831.38DNF41.25
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 30.13 37.22 Spain 43.0833.6734.9030.1343.41
4 Josep Sanz Navarro 24.81 38.19 Spain 51.5942.9338.2733.3624.81
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 36.25 39.89 Spain 44.2738.3542.0236.2539.30
6 Tomás Hernández Pastor 36.92 41.55 Spain 36.9240.8542.2541.5543.49
7 Alessandro Manopulo 36.55 42.50 Italy 38.7236.5539.341:00.0449.45
8 Rubén Moreno Martinez 41.46 42.93 Spain 41.4642.2343.5447.5943.02
9 Daniel Moreno Valero 41.43 43.53 Spain 42.7153.6841.4342.5945.30
10 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 38.78 44.60 Spain 45.7152.3038.7842.0746.03
11 Carlos Tapp 37.28 47.37 Spain 54.2840.591:10.7037.2847.25
12 Álvaro Robles 58.52 1:27.98 Spain 2:04.7358.521:56.441:22.471:05.03
13 Antonio López Valero 1:13.54 1:40.08 Spain DNF1:13.541:26.932:16.681:16.63
14 Jesús Martinez Rocamora 2:23.93 2:52.13 Spain 2:23.934:02.462:40.382:28.103:27.91

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.31 9.32 Spain DNF10.117.319.128.74
2 Alessandro Manopulo 16.80 19.80 Italy 19.9427.0322.1816.8017.27
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 17.73 20.57 Spain 20.8517.73DNF20.5120.34
4 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 23.06 24.88 Spain 25.2223.0627.1323.9325.48
5 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 29.53 30.96 Spain DNF29.5331.2430.6730.97

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 1:59.19 2:17.45 Spain 2:23.471:59.192:17.182:25.652:11.71
2 Carlos Tapp 2:15.46 2:49.59 Spain 3:01.102:54.082:15.462:42.352:52.35
3 Josep Sanz Navarro 2:30.27 2:51.09 Spain 2:41.722:53.312:30.272:58.253:04.87
4 Daniel Moreno Valero 3:07.11 3:28.03 Spain 3:29.703:31.534:14.293:22.853:07.11
5 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3:35.02 3:38.11 Spain 3:43.583:36.433:37.383:40.513:35.02
6 Sergi Sabat 3:47.86 3:59.62 Spain DNF3:56.884:12.033:49.963:47.86
7 Alessandro Manopulo 4:22.95 5:43.12 Italy DNF4:22.956:41.756:00.834:26.77
8 Antonio López Valero 5:20.16 Spain 5:55.775:20.16
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5:43.24 Spain 7:00.395:43.24
10 Jesús Martinez Rocamora DNF Spain DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.59 6.62 Spain 6.755.597.307.465.80
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 5.55 7.43 Spain 7.147.647.508.275.55
3 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 7.25 7.88 Spain 8.907.257.437.3011.06
4 Sergi Sabat 9.37 10.83 Spain 9.8412.209.3710.4512.38
5 Rubén Moreno Martinez 10.69 12.95 Spain 10.6918.6112.4113.5912.85
6 Alessandro Manopulo 11.49 14.15 Italy 14.0611.4916.8114.2714.12
7 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 7.97 14.81 Spain 16.447.9713.7414.2625.77
8 Daniel Moreno Valero 13.79 16.96 Spain 20.5537.0515.7713.7914.57
9 Carlos Tapp 5.84 18.58 Spain 11.685.8419.7324.3432.80
10 Álvaro Robles 16.12 28.13 Spain DNF16.1229.7231.4723.21

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessandro Manopulo 4:13.09 5:11.00 Italy 4:13.096:15.085:04.83
2 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 5:51.38 Spain 5:51.38
3 Daniel Moreno Valero 6:00.49 Spain 6:00.49
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNF