Art Rubik 2014


Date
Sep 7, 2014
City
Żyrardów, Poland
Venue

artHala pofabryczna Warsaw Investments "Bielnik"

Address
Dittricha 12c str, 80-342
Website
Art Rubik 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Sylwester Jaroszewski

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.10 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (10.38) and Kamil Mieńko finished third (12.27).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.06 10.10 Poland 9.268.0611.9911.0010.03
2 Adam Polkowski 9.49 10.38 Poland 9.879.499.7312.7811.55
3 Kamil Mieńko 9.65 12.27 Poland 13.239.6512.5212.3311.97
4 Szymon Jeziorski 11.25 12.53 Poland 11.2513.9512.2911.6713.64
5 Marcin Kowalczyk 12.19 12.55 Poland 12.6112.1913.5112.6112.43
6 Łukasz Gębicz 12.73 13.01 Poland 12.8113.2619.0012.7312.97
7 Gabriel Marczak 12.68 13.41 Poland 12.9712.8314.4317.8312.68
8 Michał Bogdan 9.85 13.58 Poland 13.679.8515.8914.5012.57
9 Grzegorz Jałocha 12.11 13.86 Poland DNF12.1113.7713.5814.24
10 Bart Sekulski 13.53 14.82 Poland 16.0214.6015.8013.5314.06
11 Adrian Piątek 13.25 15.21 Poland 16.5715.3014.1116.2213.25
12 Michał Rzewuski 13.95 16.79 Poland 18.2413.9517.0515.0719.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.78 11.10 Poland 10.269.7810.8712.1715.17
2 Kamil Mieńko 11.25 12.18 Poland 12.9511.5612.0311.2520.50
3 Adam Polkowski 11.00 12.41 Poland 13.0412.7011.0011.4813.66
4 Michał Rzewuski 11.73 12.74 Poland 12.9612.5112.7411.7315.17
5 Michał Bogdan 12.02 12.81 Poland 14.2012.6512.0212.2013.58
6 Grzegorz Jałocha 11.15 13.10 Poland 11.1512.0312.3014.9715.94
7 Łukasz Gębicz 12.47 13.15 Poland 12.4712.5712.9423.4613.94
8 Marcin Kowalczyk 11.06 13.20 Poland 15.2212.8612.2711.0614.47
9 Bart Sekulski 12.03 13.29 Poland 14.0416.4212.0312.4113.42
10 Gabriel Marczak 12.87 13.41 Poland 12.8714.6313.9313.1713.14
11 Adrian Piątek 12.61 13.49 Poland 13.9213.3512.6118.3813.21
12 Szymon Jeziorski 13.30 14.04 Poland 13.3713.6913.3015.0716.35
13 Wojciech Włodarczyk 13.58 14.35 Poland 14.8313.5814.0822.3014.14
14 Adam Gajda 10.76 14.90 Poland 16.2315.0815.7813.8510.76
15 Michał Buszczak 14.17 15.90 Poland 14.1715.5819.9316.8815.23
16 Przemysław Rogalski 13.10 16.24 Poland 16.4117.0815.2313.1019.79
17 Daniel Chudecki 14.22 16.27 Poland 19.3814.6814.22DNF14.74
18 Piotr Bakuła 14.48 16.31 Poland 17.1916.8020.2514.9314.48
19 Filip Zowczak 16.32 16.72 Poland 17.3616.3517.2516.5516.32
20 Jacek Filip 15.06 16.84 Poland 16.5215.0618.3620.1715.65
21 Mateusz Zieliński 14.93 16.97 Poland 15.8814.9317.3317.7123.36
22 Krzysztof Bober 14.76 17.28 Poland 16.7717.2517.8114.76DNF
23 Franciszek Fidos 16.03 17.47 Poland 16.0317.8417.6516.9222.66
24 Piotr Janiuk 13.69 17.69 Poland 18.6717.2632.9413.6917.15
25 Filip Kopeć 16.73 17.92 Poland 18.0016.7318.1417.6220.01
26 Maciej Jagiełło 16.69 17.96 Poland 16.8916.8516.6920.1320.31
27 Rafał Borkowski 14.22 18.32 Poland 27.1720.4420.1714.3614.22
28 Michał Kawa 14.31 18.90 Poland 18.5124.2714.3120.3017.90
29 Mateusz Szwugier 16.92 18.94 Poland 19.0020.0817.7516.9222.51
30 Przemysław Chojecki 17.13 21.29 Poland 20.8343.4222.6117.1320.42

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.11 9.95 Poland 9.5010.649.709.1112.06
2 Adam Polkowski 10.57 11.09 Poland 11.1410.5711.3310.9711.15
3 Kamil Mieńko 10.91 11.57 Poland 12.0313.5010.9111.7310.94
4 Marcin Kowalczyk 10.61 12.96 Poland 10.6113.8613.3312.0013.54
5 Wojciech Włodarczyk 11.58 13.13 Poland 13.0614.6511.6711.5816.92
6 Bart Sekulski 11.82 13.18 Poland 12.8112.48DNF11.8214.26
7 Gabriel Marczak 10.86 13.29 Poland 15.2515.3511.8810.8612.75
8 Łukasz Gębicz 11.94 13.46 Poland 13.6713.1913.5115.8011.94
9 Daniel Chudecki 11.89 13.62 Poland 11.8914.2314.3212.5714.06
10 Grzegorz Jałocha 12.87 14.78 Poland 15.69DNF12.8714.5814.07
11 Michał Bogdan 13.67 14.89 Poland 15.7614.9113.6715.2614.49
12 Adrian Piątek 13.07 15.01 Poland 14.8014.7116.3415.5213.07
13 Szymon Jeziorski 13.70 15.16 Poland 16.7114.6118.3714.1613.70
14 Przemysław Rogalski 13.35 15.82 Poland 18.0116.7714.7413.3515.95
15 Michał Buszczak 14.46 16.46 Poland 16.2416.5416.6118.2614.46
16 Filip Zowczak 15.10 16.63 Poland 17.5615.8815.1017.3516.66
17 Piotr Janiuk 13.88 16.66 Poland 17.9713.88DNF16.4415.56
18 Krzysztof Bober 13.80 16.70 Poland 14.4313.8018.8816.8019.92
19 Franciszek Fidos 15.71 17.10 Poland 18.8815.7116.6416.6118.06
20 Adam Gajda 15.57 17.32 Poland 17.6521.6718.6615.5715.64
21 Michał Rzewuski 14.06 17.46 Poland 14.06DNF16.9018.6116.87
22 Mateusz Zieliński 14.76 17.50 Poland 19.7018.6914.7615.5118.29
23 Maciej Jagiełło 15.42 17.58 Poland 20.9817.5318.4316.7815.42
24 Piotr Bakuła 17.18 17.74 Poland 18.4517.5117.18DNF17.26
25 Jacek Filip 16.10 17.92 Poland 16.1018.0517.0618.6518.71
26 Filip Kopeć 16.38 19.26 Poland 16.3820.0616.5421.19DNF
27 Mateusz Szwugier 18.50 19.52 Poland 19.7718.8723.6119.9118.50
28 Rafał Borkowski 13.98 19.60 Poland 17.7121.2422.8513.9819.86
29 Przemysław Chojecki 17.57 19.84 Poland 20.9118.5924.0917.5720.01
30 Michał Kawa 19.12 20.90 Poland 22.9620.9120.7920.9919.12
31 Adam Płomiński 16.63 21.32 Poland 20.1623.5716.6320.2224.97
32 Bartosz Dąbrowski 16.90 22.04 Poland 22.6916.9022.9424.3520.50
33 Patryk Wolski 13.67 22.22 Poland 24.2322.4013.6720.3923.88
34 Michał Zdziech 19.14 22.22 Poland 24.1020.4931.1219.1422.06
35 Marcel Wenka 18.48 23.35 Poland 18.4827.4823.2820.1426.62
36 Jan Hetman 14.85 23.48 Poland 17.5420.7132.2014.85DNF
37 Wojciech Kuszyński 20.38 24.19 Poland 25.1822.0720.3828.6925.32
38 Marcin Szczepaniak 24.68 25.24 Poland 25.5624.9128.6325.2524.68
39 Hubert Wojdak 22.14 25.81 Poland 29.3422.1425.2723.5728.59
40 Cezary Bączek 24.31 26.11 Poland 27.7325.0124.3125.5928.39
41 Szymon Grudny 21.93 26.16 Poland 25.2421.9329.3729.6623.86
42 Cezary Jasiński 23.10 26.91 Poland 26.7526.4829.8323.1027.49
43 Mateusz Laskus 19.73 27.93 Poland 27.1032.8319.7328.8227.86
44 Sam Folkes 21.83 28.32 United Kingdom 34.1821.8323.9326.86DNF
45 Piotr Myśliński 23.09 29.17 Poland 27.8823.0928.7042.9130.92
46 Krzysztof Łękarski 21.97 30.44 Poland 27.6432.3021.97DNF31.37
47 Krzysztof Bohm 23.84 30.94 Poland 28.5034.6423.8432.2332.09
48 Miłosz Koźbiał 27.54 33.18 Poland 35.5627.5434.5930.5634.38
49 Anna Prabucka 27.62 36.86 Poland 32.0236.2227.6252.0842.35
50 Marcin Popławski 35.61 37.50 Poland 40.1937.0539.0335.6136.43
51 Kacper Kopaczewski 33.14 37.62 Poland 33.1437.9835.98DNF38.90
52 Filip Matczak 41.20 42.69 Poland 42.5643.7941.2042.6242.89
53 Piotr Pręgowski 44.67 49.59 Poland 53.8446.8848.0557.4344.67
54 Sylwester Jaroszewski 35.93 52.67 Poland 1:04.6543.7653.3035.931:00.96
55 Piotr Krajewski 58.71 1:10.03 Poland 1:04.301:21.9958.711:14.051:11.75
56 Kamil Więcławek 1:07.57 1:16.04 Poland 1:18.901:15.401:13.821:45.121:07.57

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szymon Jeziorski 2.64 3.63 Poland 2.644.303.093.494.57
2 Bart Sekulski 4.16 4.28 Poland 4.314.284.264.164.34
3 Wojciech Włodarczyk 3.89 4.56 Poland 3.895.094.614.544.54
4 Przemysław Rogalski 3.87 4.57 Poland 3.945.594.193.875.68
5 Krzysztof Bober 4.16 4.73 Poland 4.304.165.434.465.78
6 Marcin Szczepaniak 4.58 5.05 Poland 4.586.405.364.685.12
7 Jacek Filip 3.71 5.10 Poland 3.714.955.015.945.35
8 Mateusz Zieliński 4.19 5.27 Poland 4.195.936.074.695.20
9 Franciszek Fidos 4.19 5.31 Poland 4.195.116.354.4711.34
10 Filip Kopeć 4.46 5.88 Poland 4.466.915.884.8610.85
11 Adam Polkowski 3.86 6.55 Poland 6.638.643.866.936.08
12 Michał Rzewuski 5.40 6.83 Poland 5.407.185.707.62DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wojciech Włodarczyk 3.98 4.35 Poland 3.984.314.115.074.62
2 Szymon Jeziorski 4.21 4.51 Poland 4.916.474.214.334.28
3 Przemysław Rogalski 3.68 4.81 Poland 5.753.684.684.844.92
4 Bart Sekulski 3.30 4.85 Poland 5.903.306.033.844.82
5 Michał Rzewuski 4.15 4.88 Poland 4.804.356.304.155.50
6 Mateusz Zieliński 4.14 4.90 Poland 4.534.145.055.135.75
7 Krzysztof Bober 4.42 4.98 Poland 7.515.584.424.714.66
8 Franciszek Fidos 3.45 5.09 Poland 3.458.486.923.694.67
9 Marcin Szczepaniak 4.04 5.29 Poland 6.585.015.634.045.24
10 Filip Kopeć 3.53 5.32 Poland 5.405.105.469.573.53
11 Jacek Filip 3.37 5.33 Poland 3.379.635.315.645.05
12 Adam Polkowski 2.99 5.37 Poland 5.412.995.625.085.73
13 Daniel Chudecki 2.84 5.46 Poland 2.845.396.714.2910.35
14 Piotr Bakuła 3.50 5.62 Poland 3.507.664.596.096.19
15 Rafał Borkowski 5.29 5.70 Poland 5.775.535.295.817.96
16 Kamil Mieńko 4.85 5.73 Poland 5.455.264.856.4712.82
17 Gabriel Marczak 2.65 5.79 Poland 3.886.247.267.802.65
18 Mateusz Laskus 3.35 5.92 Poland 5.576.196.466.003.35
19 Hubert Wojdak 4.03 6.18 Poland 9.136.204.035.796.56
20 Mateusz Szwugier 4.10 6.20 Poland 7.364.106.344.917.35
21 Bartosz Dąbrowski 5.74 6.58 Poland 7.466.495.745.797.50
22 Michał Zdziech 6.06 6.58 Poland 7.156.066.318.226.28
23 Maciej Jagiełło 3.20 6.67 Poland 7.6716.345.826.513.20
24 Wojciech Kuszyński 4.83 6.71 Poland 7.167.855.777.204.83
25 Łukasz Gębicz 4.08 6.76 Poland 8.617.534.086.885.88
26 Krzysztof Bohm 3.16 6.97 Poland 3.166.087.647.277.55
27 Piotr Janiuk 5.79 7.27 Poland 6.929.07DNF5.815.79
28 Filip Zowczak 6.31 7.40 Poland 7.297.066.3114.177.85
29 Michał Buszczak 5.61 7.46 Poland 5.627.4115.129.345.61
30 Jan Hetman 6.01 7.87 Poland 10.156.017.757.818.04
31 Michał Bogdan 7.21 8.09 Poland 8.397.697.218.198.44
32 Marcin Popławski 3.70 8.50 Poland 10.655.419.453.7020.90
33 Szymon Grudny 5.60 8.55 Poland 10.116.965.6015.278.58
34 Piotr Myśliński 8.00 Poland DNF8.00
35 Marcel Wenka 8.49 Poland 9.958.49
36 Sam Folkes 8.78 United Kingdom 8.7814.47
37 Cezary Bączek 8.92 Poland 10.628.92
38 Adam Płomiński 9.18 Poland 9.1812.88
39 Michał Kawa 10.41 Poland 10.41DNF
40 Przemysław Chojecki 10.53 Poland 10.5310.67
41 Filip Matczak 10.59 Poland 10.5912.88
42 Miłosz Koźbiał 10.73 Poland 12.0410.73
43 Kacper Kopaczewski 13.05 Poland 18.5613.05
44 Anna Prabucka 16.75 Poland 17.2316.75
45 Kamil Więcławek 23.01 Poland 23.4323.01
46 Piotr Pręgowski DNF Poland DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 39.28 45.73 Poland 48.9449.5142.7439.2845.51
2 Gabriel Marczak 45.40 46.88 Poland 49.2453.5745.4045.9845.43
3 Daniel Chudecki 43.11 50.05 Poland 50.3043.1149.8750.0650.23
4 Adam Polkowski 42.56 52.29 Poland 53.6756.8946.3242.56DNF
5 Bart Sekulski 46.51 53.49 Poland 55.5149.4146.511:15.6155.54
6 Piotr Janiuk 51.82 55.36 Poland 52.5956.3351.8257.161:03.02
7 Wojciech Włodarczyk 51.39 57.17 Poland 55.1956.4151.3959.921:01.12
8 Michał Rzewuski 51.07 1:00.31 Poland 53.741:21.381:04.141:03.0451.07
9 Mateusz Zieliński 51.00 1:00.99 Poland 1:05.201:05.0452.741:07.5151.00
10 Jacek Filip 58.15 1:04.17 Poland 1:08.4158.151:15.471:01.151:02.96
11 Grzegorz Jałocha 58.07 1:08.98 Poland 1:14.5458.071:12.601:04.461:09.89
12 Łukasz Gębicz 56.02 1:09.54 Poland 1:08.011:11.891:11.6656.021:08.96
13 Przemysław Rogalski 1:03.24 1:11.74 Poland 1:10.861:09.031:15.341:03.241:24.67
14 Filip Zowczak 1:01.05 1:12.81 Poland 1:23.221:19.251:09.571:09.601:01.05
15 Jan Hetman 1:12.03 1:14.82 Poland 1:17.451:13.971:12.031:13.04DNF
16 Kamil Mieńko 55.96 1:15.88 Poland 55.961:17.751:26.691:23.931:05.95
17 Franciszek Fidos 1:02.33 1:17.35 Poland 1:13.501:19.321:34.771:19.241:02.33
18 Szymon Jeziorski 1:13.18 1:17.40 Poland 1:13.181:14.201:26.151:20.161:17.84
19 Bartosz Dąbrowski 1:20.93 Poland 1:24.661:20.93
20 Wojciech Kuszyński 1:22.02 Poland 1:29.071:22.02
21 Piotr Bakuła 1:23.33 Poland 1:24.801:23.33
22 Sam Folkes 1:24.95 United Kingdom 1:37.851:24.95
23 Filip Kopeć 1:27.79 Poland 1:27.791:43.86
24 Michał Bogdan 1:34.56 Poland 1:34.561:42.17
25 Mateusz Laskus 1:36.24 Poland 1:41.391:36.24
26 Przemysław Chojecki 1:39.63 Poland 1:58.881:39.63
27 Krzysztof Bober 1:49.88 Poland 1:49.88DNF
28 Marcin Szczepaniak 1:50.24 Poland 2:47.761:50.24
29 Michał Zdziech 2:04.03 Poland 2:30.862:04.03
30 Marcin Popławski 2:07.42 Poland 2:07.422:20.01
31 Mateusz Szwugier 2:11.89 Poland 2:11.892:55.04
32 Marcel Wenka 2:16.04 Poland 2:16.042:27.11
33 Piotr Myśliński 2:20.57 Poland 2:20.57DNF
34 Hubert Wojdak 2:22.62 Poland 2:24.142:22.62
35 Kacper Kopaczewski 2:23.71 Poland 2:23.712:34.68
36 Szymon Grudny 2:33.63 Poland 2:33.632:44.28
37 Krzysztof Bohm 2:43.24 Poland 2:55.452:43.24
38 Miłosz Koźbiał 3:16.13 Poland 3:16.13DNS
39 Filip Matczak 3:30.00 Poland DNF3:30.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 30.62 42.23 Poland 36.0759.9930.62
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 31.38 DNF Poland DNF32.7731.38
3 Michał Bogdan 1:30.34 DNF Poland DNF1:30.341:49.98
4 Daniel Chudecki 1:36.73 DNF Poland 1:36.73DNFDNF
5 Szymon Jeziorski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 30.63 DNF Poland 30.63DNF31.64
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 34.04 DNF Poland 34.63DNF34.04
3 Daniel Chudecki 1:33.26 DNF Poland 1:33.26DNFDNF
4 Michał Bogdan 2:43.54 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:43.54
5 Szymon Jeziorski 2:58.17 DNF Poland 2:58.173:35.31DNF
6 Bart Sekulski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
6 Franciszek Fidos DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
6 Gabriel Marczak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
6 Jan Hetman DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
6 Krzysztof Bober DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
6 Michał Buszczak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
6 Piotr Janiuk DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
6 Piotr Myśliński DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
6 Przemysław Rogalski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
6 Tomasz Żołnowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
6 Łukasz Gębicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 17.58 19.62 Poland 17.5818.4920.6319.7521.17
2 Daniel Chudecki 17.10 20.10 Poland 17.1020.2219.8620.2121.04
3 Michał Bogdan 18.84 21.14 Poland 19.5924.0518.8419.7726.36
4 Adam Gajda 22.06 24.86 Poland 27.7023.9329.3022.0622.96
5 Maciej Jagiełło 21.25 24.88 Poland 21.2526.8725.6025.6723.36
6 Przemysław Rogalski 24.16 27.40 Poland 28.6624.1636.5224.4929.05
7 Szymon Jeziorski 28.87 29.71 Poland 29.3530.7528.8729.0341.22
8 Wojciech Włodarczyk 24.63 30.74 Poland 32.2328.7831.7431.7024.63
9 Bart Sekulski 26.60 31.20 Poland 26.6028.0932.7833.1932.73
10 Michał Buszczak 23.93 32.87 Poland 34.4523.9338.4741.1425.68
11 Gabriel Marczak 29.12 33.02 Poland 34.6837.2729.6734.7229.12
12 Piotr Janiuk 23.27 34.15 Poland 47.0323.2727.9527.48DNF
13 Łukasz Gębicz 32.33 35.62 Poland 32.3335.7232.7238.4244.38
14 Franciszek Fidos 33.43 37.93 Poland 38.7933.4348.7435.2439.77
15 Michał Kawa 31.66 39.11 Poland 34.7038.1659.8144.4731.66
16 Przemysław Chojecki 33.47 45.36 Poland 1:08.0633.4750.5539.0446.48
17 Wojciech Kuszyński 32.31 50.53 Poland 42.2232.3159.2556.5352.83
18 Filip Zowczak 37.07 Poland 37.0743.26
19 Michał Rzewuski 39.15 Poland 39.1539.99
20 Mateusz Zieliński 41.34 Poland 41.3452.33
21 Piotr Myśliński 45.19 Poland 46.8545.19
22 Szymon Grudny 46.58 Poland 1:27.4746.58
23 Cezary Jasiński 50.29 Poland 1:12.4050.29
24 Mateusz Laskus 51.54 Poland 58.8351.54
25 Bartosz Dąbrowski 58.48 Poland 1:06.1058.48
26 Krzysztof Bober 1:00.17 Poland DNF1:00.17
27 Hubert Wojdak 1:02.86 Poland 1:05.371:02.86
28 Marcin Popławski 1:05.02 Poland 1:23.031:05.02
29 Marcin Szczepaniak 1:10.25 Poland 1:42.291:10.25
30 Miłosz Koźbiał 1:12.02 Poland 1:12.021:22.15
31 Marcel Wenka 1:12.99 Poland 1:24.531:12.99
32 Michał Zdziech 1:22.44 Poland 1:22.441:36.73
33 Mateusz Szwugier 1:24.54 Poland 1:24.543:25.64
34 Krzysztof Bohm 2:04.90 Poland 2:17.012:04.90