Almaty Winter Cube 2019


Date
Jan 12 - 13, 2019
City
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Venue

TRK Grand Park

Address
Kabdolova street, 1
Details

On the first floor

Contact

bwc2690@gmail.com

Organizers
Ramina Nazmutdinova (Рамина Назмутдинова) and Vladimir Kulapin (Владимир Кулапин)
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dear competitors and guests!
The official opening ceremony will be held on January 12, 2019 at 10.30 аm.
The winner of each event will receive a prize!
ATTENTION! Before you send us your application please read important information on "Registatrion requirements".

Дополнительная информация:
Внимание всем участникам и гостям!!!
Официальная церемония открытия состоится 12 января 2019 года в 10.30 ч.
За первое место во всех дисциплинах предусмотрены призы!
ВНИМАНИЕ! Перед подачей заявки, пожалуйста, прочтите важную информацию в разделе "Registatrion requirements".

Events
Main event
Competitors
114
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 3,500 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Registration will be closed on January, 2nd or when we reach 200 paid applications. Registration fee is 3,500KZT for any 5 events. Each next event is +500KZT. Please see the website for more information.

You can pay through one of the two methods:
1. Pay through Qiwi to +7 701 101 1218.
2. Pay to the card number 5169.4931.5450.1400 (IIN 901026300131)
Then send a photo of confirmation of payment along with your name and events on Whatsapp to +77011011218

Регистрация будет закрыта 2 января или когда будут одобрены первые 500 оплаченных заявок. Регистрационный взнос составляет 3500 тенге для любых 5 дисциплин, каждая следующая дисциплина стоит +500 тенге. Чтобы получить больше информации, пожалуйста, смотрите нашу группу ВКонтакте.

Вы можете оплатить одним из двух способов:
1. Оплатите через Qiwi по телефону +7 701 101 1218.
2. Оплатите на карту 5169.4931.5450.1400 (IIN 901026300131)
Затем отправьте фотографию с подтверждением платежа вместе с вашим именем и количеством дисциплин на Whatsapp +77011011218

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Akash Rupela won with an average of 9.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) finished second (11.12) and Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) finished third (11.25).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.84 9.91 India 11.489.919.849.979.85
2 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 9.40 11.12 Kazakhstan 12.5913.659.409.6211.16
3 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 8.46 11.25 Kazakhstan 8.4612.3911.419.9414.72

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 2.74 3.07 Kazakhstan 3.302.743.322.813.11
2 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 3.06 3.31 Kazakhstan 3.073.793.063.066.10
3 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 3.13 3.73 Kazakhstan 4.053.816.193.333.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 38.09 43.95 India 38.0951.0646.4738.6746.72
2 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 43.15 47.68 Kazakhstan 46.7943.1548.4148.8347.85
3 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 49.21 51.15 Kazakhstan 49.7249.2153.4750.2553.94

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 1:17.81 1:30.86 Kazakhstan 1:36.021:38.141:28.311:17.811:28.24
2 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 1:36.25 1:46.94 Kazakhstan 1:43.601:36.251:54.451:42.762:04.33
3 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 2:09.91 2:14.31 Kazakhstan 2:09.912:14.212:13.472:21.802:15.24

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:15.19 DNF India DNF1:20.491:15.19
2 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 1:55.85 DNF Kazakhstan DNF1:55.85DNF
3 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 2:55.51 DNF Kazakhstan 2:59.742:55.51DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Batyrkhan Kazymbetov (Батырхан Казымбетов) 16.57 18.35 Kazakhstan 16.5718.3818.5621.6618.10
2 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 18.98 19.69 Kazakhstan 21.1719.7120.1218.9819.25
3 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 17.17 20.82 Kazakhstan 21.3320.5821.5917.1720.55

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 8.52 NR 9.32 NR Kazakhstan 9.648.5216.539.408.91
2 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 10.68 13.77 Kazakhstan 14.4213.9212.98DNF10.68
3 Raulkhan Abdrashitov (Раулхан Абдрашитов) 13.02 14.89 Kazakhstan DNF14.9615.6114.0913.02

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 57.92 NR 1:04.55 NR Kazakhstan 57.921:05.9559.141:08.561:15.42
2 Akash Rupela 1:00.24 1:06.21 India 1:09.541:19.041:08.371:00.731:00.24
3 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 1:24.25 1:32.92 Kazakhstan 1:38.121:40.551:25.801:24.251:34.84

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 5.06 5.60 Kazakhstan 6.335.305.185.066.47
2 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 5.32 6.43 Uzbekistan 5.326.557.179.025.57
3 Daniyal Arstambek (Даниял Арстамбек) 4.27 7.64 Kazakhstan 9.8710.116.344.276.71

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 4.35 4.83 Uzbekistan 4.994.354.505.018.97
2 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 3.35 5.75 Kazakhstan 5.483.355.527.816.24
3 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) 4.11 5.87 Kazakhstan 6.685.815.594.116.21

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 17.64 21.93 Kazakhstan 21.5117.6426.1031.3018.18
2 Yerkin Assylbek 17.13 27.36 Kazakhstan 17.1327.1630.9229.1025.82
3 Azat Bibossynov (Азат Бибоссынов) 20.68 27.74 Kazakhstan 59.0532.0725.8825.2620.68

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 3/3 14:29 Kazakhstan 3/3 14:29
2 Yerkin Assylbek 2/3 19:08 Kazakhstan 2/3 19:08
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.