Aachen Open 2009


Date
Jan 10 - 11, 2009
City
Aachen, Germany
Venue

Studentenwerk Aachen

Address
Turmstrasse 3, 52072 Aachen
Details

Theatersaal

Website
Aachen Open 2009 website
Contact

Aachen cube team

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 11.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jimmy Coll finished second (14.07) and Mats Valk finished third (14.17).

World records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 4x4x4 Cube 40.05 (single) and 4x4x4 Cube 47.94 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.68 11.98 Netherlands 12.9610.6811.9312.6611.34
2 Jimmy Coll 12.80 14.07 Belgium 12.8014.3613.3015.3114.56
3 Mats Valk 12.80 14.17 Netherlands 13.8412.8018.0213.1515.53
4 Joël van Noort 13.19 14.19 Netherlands 13.1913.3615.8613.4315.77
5 Lars Vandenbergh 13.97 14.73 Belgium 15.4714.5014.2216.2513.97
6 Michael Pohl 13.66 14.93 Germany 17.0514.2113.6614.2816.31
7 Ron van Bruchem 16.81 17.29 Netherlands 17.2116.8117.1117.5523.33
8 Stefan Pochmann 14.65 18.23 Germany 19.8416.0218.8314.6520.28

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 11.21 12.49 Netherlands 12.6911.4713.3116.2811.21
2 Mats Valk 11.75 12.77 Netherlands 15.6912.0814.0312.2111.75
3 Michael Pohl 12.36 14.21 Germany 24.7214.4314.1312.3614.08
4 Joël van Noort 13.46 14.25 Netherlands 15.2524.6113.8413.6513.46
5 Jimmy Coll 10.65 15.50 Belgium 14.6810.6516.6515.2816.53
6 Ron van Bruchem 14.61 15.62 Netherlands 16.9414.6115.1815.5916.09
7 Lars Vandenbergh 14.93 16.24 Belgium 14.9315.0316.8619.2116.84
8 Stefan Pochmann 16.11 18.46 Germany 16.1121.0516.9020.5217.97
9 Clément Gallet 17.66 19.02 France 17.6619.3021.2818.5019.27
10 Moritz Karl 16.59 19.03 Germany 16.9620.4716.5919.6524.05
11 Florian Weingarten 18.00 19.21 Germany 21.1318.3618.0018.1321.50
12 Tim Habermaas 18.06 19.30 Germany 20.0321.8319.4718.4118.06
13 Andreas Farenbruch 17.47 19.64 Germany 17.4719.3818.5521.0025.15
14 Jens Diewald 17.71 20.11 Germany 22.8418.7218.9417.7122.68
15 Dennis Strehlau 16.78 20.18 Germany 19.6820.5320.3322.1116.78
16 Hakan Deniz 17.96 20.87 Netherlands 18.1638.6917.9620.6523.81
17 Ton Dennenbroek 17.77 21.20 Netherlands 18.3217.7725.3423.9621.33
18 Robin Blöhm 19.81 21.56 Germany 21.4621.0625.1922.1619.81
19 Stefan Falten 19.59 21.59 Germany 27.0521.3223.7219.7219.59
20 Sébastien Auroux 20.05 23.04 Germany 22.8320.0523.5822.71DNF
21 Laetitia Lemoine 18.25 23.47 France 22.0021.1130.0927.3018.25
22 Pasquale Lombardozzi 20.44 23.57 Italy 22.8824.2123.6320.4426.34
23 Arnaud van Galen 24.47 26.12 Netherlands 24.4728.3826.0626.8825.42
24 Raffael Ort 24.66 26.81 Germany 24.6630.0827.5126.4026.53
25 Monika Zimmermann 21.93 26.86 Germany 29.9628.6527.2821.9324.65
26 Tobias Christlieb 19.58 26.97 Germany 19.58DNF23.1820.3037.44
27 Reiner Thomsen 24.46 27.07 Germany 28.6327.6824.4624.9130.91
28 Valeri Leich 24.66 30.29 Germany 31.4131.27DNF24.6628.19
29 Robin Kwant 28.19 30.56 Netherlands 30.5529.6328.1931.5032.37
30 Axel Häck 27.50 31.01 Germany 27.5032.6132.1128.3235.56
31 Kevin Lamberts 26.02 32.16 Germany 35.8432.1832.1326.0232.18
32 Gaël Dusser 43.78 54.88 France 45.461:05.841:01.3643.7857.83

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.27 11.36 NR Netherlands 11.5928.0211.0510.2711.43
2 Mats Valk 12.43 12.87 Netherlands 12.4416.5812.4312.8013.36
3 Jimmy Coll 10.71 12.90 NR Belgium 10.7113.1914.5311.5913.91
4 Joël van Noort 13.28 14.04 Netherlands 13.2814.4614.9313.4614.21
5 Michael Pohl 13.97 15.24 Germany 13.9716.8814.8314.2816.61
6 Ron van Bruchem 13.25 15.84 Netherlands 18.9016.6515.8415.0213.25
7 Lars Vandenbergh 15.06 15.85 Belgium 16.0615.0618.3315.1616.33
8 Stefan Pochmann 9.56 NR 17.21 Germany 16.8317.9417.809.5617.00
9 Tobias Christlieb 15.88 18.16 Germany 22.5316.0220.9717.5015.88
10 Jens Diewald 15.19 18.43 Germany 16.5315.1930.3119.0219.75
11 Tim Habermaas 14.43 18.60 Germany 19.2225.7117.8018.7814.43
12 Robin Blöhm 15.84 18.86 Germany 20.6142.0915.8416.3019.68
13 Andreas Farenbruch 13.81 19.19 Germany 18.7720.4313.8118.3627.16
14 Clément Gallet 17.78 19.30 France 17.7819.1520.1818.5821.47
15 Moritz Karl 18.77 20.72 Germany 35.2219.5021.3418.7721.33
16 Ton Dennenbroek 13.83 20.75 Netherlands 17.9120.9530.8613.8323.40
17 Sébastien Auroux 20.06 21.33 Germany 20.5422.0220.0627.5021.43
18 Dennis Strehlau 19.77 21.40 Germany 21.4419.7722.5621.4721.30
19 Hakan Deniz 20.22 21.98 Netherlands 21.0923.9620.2220.90DNF
20 Florian Weingarten 20.65 22.28 Germany 22.4022.8620.65DNF21.58
21 Raffael Ort 20.80 22.60 Germany 23.5020.8021.3422.9729.91
22 Monika Zimmermann 20.21 22.77 Germany 26.0632.5220.6621.5820.21
23 Pasquale Lombardozzi 19.84 22.83 Italy 21.1223.7724.5523.5919.84
24 Stefan Falten 18.75 23.08 Germany 24.6622.6218.7521.9625.03
25 Laetitia Lemoine 21.81 23.84 France 24.3322.0025.1827.4121.81
26 Arnaud van Galen 21.63 23.93 Netherlands 21.9721.6324.7225.0925.19
27 Gaël Dusser 21.30 25.35 France 21.5628.4129.8021.3026.09
28 Robin Kwant 24.05 26.14 Netherlands 24.0525.0935.7725.9627.38
29 Valeri Leich 20.02 27.90 Germany 35.5528.0329.6820.0226.00
30 Kevin Lamberts 25.05 28.52 Germany 25.0533.4132.0627.9725.52
31 Reiner Thomsen 24.94 29.53 Germany 27.4024.9430.8635.2730.33
32 Axel Häck 28.66 29.92 Germany 32.16DNF28.8128.6628.78
33 François Courtès 24.22 30.50 France 24.2232.2731.6627.5648.19
34 Simon Weingarten 23.86 30.66 Germany 30.3023.8632.9935.5828.69
35 Maria Oey 30.93 33.24 NR Indonesia 33.8232.3330.9333.5643.06
36 Daniel Franzen 29.44 33.41 Germany 31.5236.2229.4440.0232.50
37 Daniel Bissinger 28.75 33.73 Germany DNF32.8028.7535.3433.06
38 Julian Blöhm 28.96 34.58 Germany 30.3037.8835.6128.9637.83
39 Karl Burkamp 26.65 35.41 Germany 26.6538.69DNF35.5831.97
40 Antoine Perdereau 32.40 36.43 France 46.4036.3639.8132.4033.11
41 David Lerner 35.46 36.55 Germany 43.1336.4435.4636.5636.65
42 Joel Spang 27.69 NR 38.26 NR Luxembourg 41.4045.1932.3441.0527.69
43 Micha Landoll 32.96 38.49 Germany 40.1632.9633.7741.53DNF
44 Lukas Kalkhoff 31.94 40.82 Germany 39.6949.2538.6331.9444.15
45 Micky Urban 33.03 41.20 Germany 33.0339.8442.5641.1942.93
46 David Bolsée 25.81 42.69 Belgium DNF29.1925.811:08.3830.49
47 Carl Assmann 38.86 43.26 Germany 41.8149.1146.4641.5238.86
48 Carsten Lammert 37.31 43.54 Germany 44.7745.3140.5337.3145.94
49 Sebastian Jack 47.68 48.57 Germany 48.3847.6847.7849.5650.22
50 Henner Heeg 43.00 48.81 Germany 54.1956.7243.2543.0049.00
51 Stefan Pabst 36.16 48.89 Germany 36.161:11.2240.8047.7158.16
52 Marwin-Peter Kurth 47.47 48.90 Germany 47.4747.5353.0950.4648.71
53 Tobias Wendel 44.15 49.42 Germany DNF56.6244.1547.0644.59
54 Sebastian Kalkhoff 41.12 49.86 Germany 52.4045.7251.4752.9041.12
55 Dominik Anders 41.65 50.16 Germany DNF45.6355.9648.8841.65
56 Stéphane Escaich 31.56 50.30 France 31.5653.5549.6847.681:01.84
57 Marco Königs 38.87 50.56 Germany 51.6956.6652.4747.5338.87
58 Andreas Gilger 53.00 57.06 Germany 56.311:00.901:02.7053.0053.96
59 Kevin Göbbels 42.50 1:01.90 Germany 1:15.081:19.361:02.2148.4142.50
60 Tim Heising 52.91 1:02.46 Germany 1:03.411:11.0856.781:07.1852.91
61 Felix Lantin 54.80 1:04.88 Germany 1:11.001:02.5654.802:15.151:01.09
62 Jan Metzen 52.65 1:05.03 Germany 52.65DNF53.6959.861:21.55
63 Andres Flügel 46.36 1:05.38 Germany 1:24.181:28.8646.3653.5558.40
64 Stefan Pohl 50.47 1:06.41 Germany 1:25.941:01.091:08.6350.471:09.50
65 Daniel Zwilling 45.38 1:07.71 Germany 1:01.4345.381:18.15DNF1:03.55
66 Hanneke Rijks 54.97 1:10.44 Netherlands 1:09.091:25.461:10.361:11.8654.97
67 Rachid Touzani 51.53 1:11.40 Germany 51.531:22.1558.46DNF1:13.58
68 Heike Zbierski 1:03.47 1:11.52 Germany 1:08.801:03.871:03.473:55.221:21.90
69 Max Schander 57.84 1:12.17 Germany DNF57.841:26.411:05.051:05.05
70 Mattia Bielig 1:05.07 1:13.08 Germany 1:05.071:16.781:24.251:14.681:07.78
71 Jan Wergen 54.27 1:17.24 Germany 1:27.611:06.001:20.431:25.2854.27
72 Steffen Krüger 1:11.30 1:18.48 Germany 1:24.501:11.781:11.301:33.431:19.16
73 Johannes Gilger 1:09.52 1:21.14 Germany 1:24.861:21.361:46.401:17.211:09.52
74 Marvin Boltes 43.66 1:21.38 Germany 1:15.0059.5043.66DNF1:49.63
75 Norbert Kotthoff 1:12.43 1:21.95 Germany 1:32.971:12.431:17.411:43.021:15.47
76 Attila Böhm 1:10.53 1:26.51 Germany 1:31.781:28.251:10.531:31.881:19.50
77 Katja Renner 1:16.94 1:29.46 Germany 1:25.161:42.941:26.801:36.431:16.94
78 Caroline Paeßens 1:00.78 1:46.26 Germany 1:59.942:02.611:00.781:16.22DNF
79 Ursula Zimmermann 1:30.08 1:47.15 Germany 1:30.081:41.652:28.151:37.002:02.81
80 Tim Thomsen 1:43.66 1:50.29 Germany 1:45.251:56.751:43.662:46.611:48.86
81 Beate Niediek 1:21.81 1:50.31 Germany 3:15.861:27.161:21.812:33.841:29.93
82 Alexandra Schlicht 1:12.28 1:54.82 Germany 1:44.631:12.281:41.162:22.252:18.66
83 Uwe Blöhm 1:37.86 2:02.73 Germany 2:22.551:37.863:36.661:42.112:03.52
84 Christian Schilli 1:53.91 2:03.77 Germany 1:53.912:11.631:57.782:01.912:52.03
85 Rahel Möller 1:36.38 2:17.33 Germany 5:09.032:43.102:22.801:36.381:46.09
86 Nils Gerhard 1:26.84 2:34.35 Germany DNF1:26.843:27.652:11.632:03.77
87 Till Knoke 2:30.00 3:03.60 Germany 3:26.59DNF2:52.192:52.032:30.00

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.93 4.70 Netherlands 3.934.964.095.065.05
2 Jens Diewald 5.36 6.10 Germany 6.476.467.505.385.36
3 Arnaud van Galen 4.61 6.35 Netherlands 7.7211.025.036.304.61
4 Mats Valk 2.69 6.49 Netherlands 14.417.256.942.695.28
5 Joël van Noort 4.71 6.51 Netherlands 5.754.716.727.057.65
6 Andreas Farenbruch 5.91 6.55 Germany 7.256.416.005.919.22
7 Lars Vandenbergh 5.03 6.80 Belgium 7.715.726.978.115.03
8 Robin Blöhm 5.46 7.30 Germany 5.466.567.657.69DNF
9 Gaël Dusser 6.21 7.32 France 7.966.336.21DNF7.68
10 Sébastien Auroux 7.25 7.43 Germany 7.2513.087.337.447.52
11 Stefan Pochmann 6.55 7.48 Germany 6.756.557.598.119.44
12 Dennis Strehlau 6.52 7.53 Germany 11.366.527.197.088.31
13 Clément Gallet 6.65 7.87 France 8.816.657.947.288.40
14 Moritz Karl 6.55 7.92 Germany 6.816.5510.909.137.81
15 Laetitia Lemoine 7.00 7.97 France 7.887.387.008.669.11
16 Tobias Christlieb 7.11 8.29 Germany 8.787.7210.348.387.11
17 Stefan Falten 6.55 8.48 Germany 11.467.0810.467.906.55
18 Jimmy Coll 3.47 8.64 Belgium 7.8311.7710.583.477.50
19 François Courtès 7.22 8.95 France 9.3310.2110.567.307.22
20 Hakan Deniz 6.83 10.43 Netherlands 7.9411.6913.416.8311.66
21 Ton Dennenbroek 8.77 10.61 Netherlands 14.8413.329.289.228.77
22 Robin Kwant 9.16 10.69 Netherlands 9.8018.5510.789.1611.50
23 Reiner Thomsen 6.66 10.76 Germany 9.066.6620.9312.9010.31
24 Ron van Bruchem 6.72 11.39 Netherlands 13.7712.288.116.7221.84
25 Florian Weingarten 7.63 11.39 Germany 10.5311.9717.817.6311.68
26 Antoine Perdereau 7.88 11.44 France 13.1810.137.8811.0513.13
27 Tim Habermaas 8.61 12.05 Germany 11.7811.9112.938.6112.47
28 Carsten Lammert 10.75 12.27 Germany 20.9013.4710.7511.1312.22
29 Monika Zimmermann 8.83 12.84 Germany 17.1916.0010.528.8312.00
30 Axel Häck 10.00 12.87 Germany 12.3612.1318.7514.1310.00
31 Lukas Kalkhoff 10.16 13.25 Germany 15.5219.2812.6511.5810.16
32 Simon Weingarten 7.27 13.74 Germany 12.657.2714.2214.3419.13
33 Pasquale Lombardozzi 9.57 13.82 Italy 15.439.5713.4619.3112.58
34 Raffael Ort 9.13 13.84 Germany 16.0512.38DNF9.1313.08
35 Marco Königs 6.56 16.34 Germany 17.916.5613.8117.3128.59
36 Kevin Lamberts 13.05 16.58 Germany 13.1831.0022.9413.0513.63
37 Dominik Anders 14.66 17.26 Germany 16.8019.90DNF14.6615.08
38 Valeri Leich 9.31 17.43 Germany 17.839.3116.6825.4317.78
39 Tobias Wendel 6.84 18.64 Germany 38.776.8415.5925.7114.61
40 Julian Blöhm 15.50 18.66 Germany 19.4117.2219.3615.50DNF
41 Sebastian Kalkhoff 13.52 19.01 Germany 16.3019.1821.55DNF13.52
42 Kevin Göbbels 11.31 21.19 Germany 16.8018.2811.3129.0028.50
43 Daniel Franzen 14.28 23.22 Germany 14.2823.0923.38DNF23.19
44 Stéphane Escaich 13.25 25.59 France 16.3051.4028.3113.2532.16
45 Tim Thomsen 22.31 26.79 Germany 32.5924.2722.3139.6623.52
46 Maria Oey 27.28 41.04 Indonesia 1:26.4032.5131.8058.8027.28

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 40.05 WR 47.94 WR Netherlands 47.9751.4344.4340.0555.78
2 Jimmy Coll 55.16 59.48 NR Belgium 1:05.3855.1655.711:02.021:00.72
3 Ron van Bruchem 1:03.19 1:05.73 Netherlands 1:08.191:04.021:03.191:05.221:07.94
4 Mats Valk 59.19 1:05.93 Netherlands 1:08.811:03.471:05.5259.191:13.78
5 Robin Blöhm 55.53 NR 1:08.46 Germany 1:08.401:22.371:07.1555.531:09.84
6 Lars Vandenbergh 1:08.55 1:13.67 Belgium 1:20.691:14.281:10.441:08.551:16.30
7 Michael Pohl 1:12.03 1:16.47 Germany 1:23.931:14.431:15.531:12.031:19.46
8 Jens Diewald 1:10.80 1:18.28 Germany 1:18.611:26.021:10.801:11.591:24.63
9 Clément Gallet 1:11.31 1:18.31 France 1:16.591:17.251:11.311:21.301:21.08
10 Stefan Pochmann 1:11.94 1:19.71 Germany 1:20.691:20.531:17.901:23.651:11.94
11 Andreas Farenbruch 1:09.75 1:19.78 Germany 1:15.281:26.581:23.591:20.461:09.75
12 Moritz Karl 1:15.61 1:21.70 Germany 1:33.501:19.181:22.751:15.611:23.18
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:21.78 1:25.09 Germany 1:26.711:22.961:25.591:21.781:31.93
14 Dennis Strehlau 1:18.68 1:25.76 Germany 1:21.401:18.681:24.441:31.441:34.11
15 Arnaud van Galen 1:19.33 1:27.88 Netherlands 1:42.151:19.331:21.701:37.771:24.16
16 Gaël Dusser 1:19.72 1:28.66 France 1:26.081:19.721:21.821:47.581:38.09
17 Hakan Deniz 1:25.88 1:29.37 Netherlands 1:32.901:27.681:37.831:25.881:27.52
18 Tobias Christlieb 1:20.22 1:31.30 Germany 1:26.901:20.221:29.931:37.061:48.84
19 Axel Häck 1:28.33 1:36.61 Germany 1:39.861:39.611:31.251:38.961:28.33
20 Monika Zimmermann 1:19.53 1:39.07 Germany 1:36.711:19.532:20.111:46.991:33.52
21 Tim Habermaas 1:34.91 1:39.34 Germany 1:34.911:41.931:36.081:40.021:46.72
22 Ton Dennenbroek 1:27.06 1:40.06 Netherlands 1:38.591:50.111:49.781:27.061:31.81
23 François Courtès 1:45.25 France 1:45.251:48.78
24 Laetitia Lemoine 1:45.91 France 2:18.941:45.91
25 Antoine Perdereau 2:03.03 France 2:03.032:29.42
26 Florian Weingarten 2:03.68 Germany 2:03.68DNF
27 Stefan Falten 2:04.66 Germany 2:04.662:09.22
28 Daniel Franzen 2:05.28 Germany 2:05.282:30.81
29 Micha Landoll 2:08.18 Germany 2:44.612:08.18
30 Raffael Ort 2:19.27 Germany 2:19.27DNF
31 Reiner Thomsen 2:30.68 Germany 2:36.432:30.68
32 Robin Kwant 2:42.17 Netherlands 2:42.172:58.65
33 David Lerner 2:53.11 Germany 2:53.113:41.61
34 Joel Spang 2:53.88 NR Luxembourg 3:17.992:53.88
35 Maria Oey 3:03.71 NR Indonesia 3:03.713:17.41
36 David Bolsée 3:14.30 Belgium DNF3:14.30
37 Pasquale Lombardozzi 3:26.63 Italy 3:26.63DNF
38 Norbert Kotthoff 5:09.86 Germany 5:09.865:40.88

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:17.34 1:28.64 Netherlands 1:17.341:29.33DNF1:31.631:24.97
2 Jimmy Coll 1:31.50 1:37.28 NR Belgium 1:39.401:31.501:38.281:55.311:34.16
3 Ron van Bruchem 1:39.65 1:46.98 Netherlands 1:42.362:13.061:52.901:39.651:45.68
4 Mats Valk 1:38.30 1:54.79 Netherlands 2:10.311:38.301:51.461:59.311:53.61
5 Stefan Pochmann 1:55.84 2:03.12 Germany 1:57.161:55.842:10.132:02.06DNF
6 Lars Vandenbergh 1:56.86 2:08.32 Belgium 2:07.611:56.862:09.092:08.272:11.18
7 Clément Gallet 2:05.27 2:10.68 France 2:23.162:07.222:05.272:10.562:14.27
8 Tobias Christlieb 2:04.15 2:13.92 Germany 2:14.172:15.432:04.152:39.682:12.17
9 Arnaud van Galen 2:07.88 2:15.95 Netherlands 2:11.132:18.272:07.882:32.902:18.44
10 Robin Blöhm 2:06.18 2:18.24 Germany 2:16.562:06.182:07.592:30.562:40.18
11 Tim Habermaas 1:57.00 2:19.28 Germany 2:20.131:57.002:21.682:23.552:16.02
12 Joël van Noort 1:59.66 2:21.30 Netherlands 2:09.031:59.662:33.832:21.052:35.15
13 Hakan Deniz 2:13.13 2:25.51 Netherlands 2:22.532:13.132:40.162:37.212:16.80
14 Michael Pohl 2:10.55 2:25.99 Germany 2:31.682:10.552:19.272:42.782:27.02
15 Jens Diewald 2:19.40 2:29.92 Germany 2:30.562:35.632:19.402:59.362:23.58
16 Sébastien Auroux 2:28.16 2:32.97 Germany 2:36.942:29.662:32.312:28.16DNF
17 Dennis Strehlau 2:28.02 2:41.78 Germany 3:01.812:28.022:42.552:45.902:36.90
18 Ton Dennenbroek 2:39.05 2:44.50 Netherlands 2:39.052:41.382:45.382:46.752:47.19
19 Andreas Farenbruch 2:37.53 2:46.78 Germany 3:03.032:38.402:37.532:38.903:23.18
20 Raffael Ort 2:37.46 2:51.05 Germany 2:44.772:49.802:58.583:07.912:37.46
21 Gaël Dusser 2:38.18 2:54.20 France 2:52.332:38.182:53.212:57.053:01.63
22 Laetitia Lemoine 2:25.28 2:56.69 France 3:15.082:49.093:06.312:25.282:54.66
23 Moritz Karl 2:15.72 DNF Germany 2:22.94DNF2:15.72DNSDNS
24 François Courtès 3:01.80 France 3:01.803:51.80
25 Axel Häck 3:02.00 Germany 3:02.003:17.11
26 Reiner Thomsen 3:06.19 Germany 3:06.193:45.09
27 Robin Kwant 3:43.93 Netherlands 3:43.933:52.90
28 David Lerner 3:52.88 Germany 4:05.843:52.88
29 Stefan Falten 4:09.55 Germany 4:16.184:09.55
30 Antoine Perdereau 4:10.75 France 4:10.754:14.77
31 Micha Landoll 4:54.61 Germany 5:06.964:54.61
32 Monika Zimmermann 4:58.11 Germany 5:00.274:58.11
33 Maria Oey 7:15.43 Indonesia 7:15.43DNF
34 Norbert Kotthoff 8:52.72 Germany 10:55.008:52.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 1:38.38 DNF Germany 1:38.38DNF1:40.19
2 Tim Habermaas 1:55.44 DNF Germany DNF2:00.561:55.44
3 Clément Gallet 2:29.50 3:37.53 France 2:29.505:28.432:54.65
4 Jimmy Coll 2:51.38 DNF Belgium 2:51.38DNFDNF
5 Sébastien Auroux 2:54.11 DNF Germany 2:54.11DNFDNF
6 Erik Akkersdijk 4:19.81 Netherlands DNF4:19.81
7 Arnaud van Galen 4:54.90 Netherlands 4:54.90DNF
8 Gaël Dusser 5:47.18 France DNF5:47.18
9 Andreas Farenbruch 6:06.90 Germany 6:06.90DNF
10 Raffael Ort 7:20.78 Germany 7:57.137:20.78
11 Alexandra Schlicht DNF Germany DNFDNF
11 Antoine Perdereau DNF France DNFDNF
11 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF
11 Jens Diewald DNF Germany DNFDNF
11 Joël van Noort DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
11 Katja Renner DNF Germany DNFDNF
11 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
11 Pasquale Lombardozzi DNF Italy DNFDNF
11 Tobias Christlieb DNF Germany DNFDNF
11 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Gallet 32 France 32
2 Erik Akkersdijk 33 Netherlands 33
3 Mats Valk 36 Netherlands 36
4 Arnaud van Galen 38 Netherlands 38
5 Ton Dennenbroek 40 Netherlands 40
6 Lars Vandenbergh 41 Belgium 41
6 Sébastien Auroux 41 Germany 41
8 Jens Diewald 44 Germany 44
9 Robin Blöhm 45 Germany 45
10 Tobias Christlieb 49 Germany 49
11 François Courtès DNF France DNF
11 Jimmy Coll DNF Belgium DNF
11 Laetitia Lemoine DNF France DNF
11 Pasquale Lombardozzi DNF Italy DNF
11 Raffael Ort DNF Germany DNF
11 Reiner Thomsen DNF Germany DNF
11 Robin Kwant DNF Netherlands DNF
11 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 22.66 24.96 Netherlands 26.9424.7523.18DNF22.66
2 Tobias Christlieb 26.71 35.24 Germany 39.5826.7136.7535.9733.00
3 Dennis Strehlau 29.86 35.28 Germany 37.5637.1631.13DNF29.86
4 Clément Gallet 30.46 35.94 France 39.6941.3133.4730.4634.65
5 Mats Valk 36.83 37.50 Netherlands 45.0238.1636.8337.3137.03
6 Sébastien Auroux 34.41 39.05 Germany 44.3634.8434.41DNF37.94
7 Jens Diewald 32.88 39.33 Germany 42.5948.2532.8838.5336.86
8 Moritz Karl 35.53 40.68 Germany 35.5337.8344.1340.0948.13

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 21.08 23.07 Netherlands 25.1822.7226.5521.0821.30
2 Tobias Christlieb 31.83 35.30 Germany 40.6632.6934.9438.2731.83
3 Moritz Karl 29.22 36.02 Germany 43.2731.8432.9629.2247.96
4 Jens Diewald 30.40 36.55 Germany 42.7130.4037.6838.1133.86
5 Mats Valk 29.33 37.03 Netherlands 37.5829.3339.0336.0237.50
6 Clément Gallet 33.32 39.44 France 42.5344.7837.4633.3238.34
7 Dennis Strehlau 33.36 39.66 Germany 39.2733.3642.0837.9741.75
8 Sébastien Auroux 33.94 40.71 Germany 41.7738.3042.9042.0633.94
9 Hakan Deniz 38.21 44.39 Netherlands 46.2246.9145.2241.7238.21
10 Arnaud van Galen 35.41 45.55 Netherlands 51.3352.0935.4142.8842.43
11 Gaël Dusser 32.72 46.71 France 32.7245.5947.3447.1950.27
12 Robin Blöhm 42.66 48.24 Germany 51.521:31.6844.5242.6648.69
13 Ron van Bruchem 36.61 52.47 Netherlands 36.6154.2253.841:09.6649.36
14 Pasquale Lombardozzi 51.87 1:01.94 Italy DNF1:12.4751.871:00.6652.70
15 François Courtès 59.63 1:06.81 France 1:10.181:02.411:12.3359.631:07.84
16 Ton Dennenbroek 44.40 1:07.36 Netherlands 1:21.8348.8844.401:40.301:11.38
17 Laetitia Lemoine 47.75 1:07.75 France 47.751:21.0053.831:08.431:41.00
18 Tim Habermaas 52.36 1:08.51 Germany 1:12.181:08.521:10.6952.361:06.33
19 Reiner Thomsen 55.68 1:09.56 Germany 2:08.9156.5255.6856.661:35.50
20 Raffael Ort 1:04.68 1:10.84 Germany 1:19.561:04.881:04.681:53.541:08.08
21 Lars Vandenbergh 53.43 1:12.79 Belgium 1:17.311:21.021:00.0453.432:08.65
22 Antoine Perdereau 52.75 1:13.63 France 2:08.801:23.781:06.4752.751:10.63
23 Axel Häck 1:16.31 1:37.75 Germany 1:46.551:39.251:16.312:03.881:27.46
24 Monika Zimmermann 1:59.11 2:12.35 Germany DNF2:22.362:09.521:59.112:05.16
25 Maria Oey 1:34.66 NR 2:24.02 NR Indonesia 1:34.661:38.363:18.38DNF2:15.31
26 Robin Kwant 40.03 DNF Netherlands 54.7040.03DNFDNF47.78

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 11.34 13.53 Germany 16.0611.3413.19
2 Clément Gallet 15.15 15.64 France 16.2215.5615.15
3 Raffael Ort 15.22 16.31 Germany 15.2216.5217.18
4 Antoine Perdereau 15.53 17.37 France 20.1615.5316.41
5 Arnaud van Galen 19.46 25.40 Netherlands 19.4637.1819.56
6 Laetitia Lemoine 27.27 31.56 France 31.5335.8827.27
7 Valeri Leich 35.84 47.13 Germany 53.9335.8451.62
8 Erik Akkersdijk 16.25 DNF Netherlands 16.25DNFDNF
9 Lars Vandenbergh 17.55 DNF Belgium 17.88DNF17.55
10 Tobias Christlieb 22.52 DNF Germany DNF22.5244.38
11 Hakan Deniz 25.75 DNF Netherlands 29.7525.75DNF
12 Mats Valk 26.05 DNF Netherlands 26.0534.88DNF
13 Ron van Bruchem 36.84 DNF Netherlands 36.84DNFDNF
14 Gaël Dusser DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
14 Ton Dennenbroek DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.83 1:17.54 Netherlands 1:16.881:28.901:06.83
2 Laetitia Lemoine 1:30.33 NR 1:37.38 NR France 1:30.331:34.021:47.80
3 Stefan Pochmann 1:31.55 1:40.50 Germany 1:47.181:42.771:31.55
4 Dennis Strehlau 1:57.03 2:00.53 Germany 1:59.111:57.032:05.46
5 François Courtès 2:13.25 2:15.36 France 2:15.402:13.252:17.43
6 Tobias Christlieb 2:28.15 2:35.39 Germany 2:28.152:28.472:49.56
7 Lars Vandenbergh 2:24.88 2:36.55 Belgium 2:54.802:24.882:29.96
8 Robin Blöhm 2:39.84 2:46.63 Germany 2:46.782:53.282:39.84
9 Moritz Karl 3:01.93 Germany 3:01.93
10 Clément Gallet 3:34.81 France 3:34.81
11 Sébastien Auroux 3:46.63 Germany 3:46.63
12 Mats Valk 4:07.93 Netherlands 4:07.93
13 Ron van Bruchem 4:10.54 Netherlands 4:10.54
14 Arnaud van Galen 4:13.66 Netherlands 4:13.66
15 Carl Assmann 4:47.38 Germany 4:47.38
16 Jens Diewald 5:26.08 Germany 5:26.08
17 Axel Häck 5:45.27 Germany 5:45.27
18 Raffael Ort 5:47.21 Germany 5:47.21
19 Ton Dennenbroek 6:12.31 Netherlands 6:12.31
20 Hakan Deniz 8:51.78 Netherlands 8:51.78

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 4.84 8.20 Netherlands 9.556.804.848.759.06
2 Erik Akkersdijk 4.31 8.51 Netherlands 7.024.3112.096.4151.69
3 Jens Diewald 6.88 9.57 NR Germany 9.719.339.6613.086.88
4 Robin Blöhm 7.96 9.63 Germany 7.9710.1111.9610.807.96
5 Dennis Strehlau 6.59 9.90 Germany 10.1612.686.5910.009.53
6 Mats Valk 6.31 10.01 Netherlands 7.916.3110.2112.2711.91
7 Lars Vandenbergh 8.78 10.55 Belgium 9.5510.278.7811.8415.16
8 Clément Gallet 9.83 11.92 France 12.2210.5513.009.8316.00
9 Laetitia Lemoine 11.16 12.72 France 12.4114.3111.1611.4315.71
10 Arnaud van Galen 10.21 13.13 Netherlands 13.0310.2113.1913.1615.41
11 Moritz Karl 10.31 13.41 Germany 11.5610.3113.3015.3615.40
12 Reiner Thomsen 11.46 15.43 Germany 16.1512.6311.4619.6817.50
13 François Courtès 11.68 17.06 France 16.5311.6819.6116.5018.15
14 Tobias Christlieb 13.05 18.13 Germany 17.8313.0518.2218.3445.09
15 Monika Zimmermann 11.68 18.45 Germany 22.2511.6820.6312.4623.69
16 Carl Assmann 14.08 19.24 Germany 22.2217.8117.6814.0823.83
17 Nico Groh 13.94 19.25 Germany 26.0324.3416.9416.4713.94
18 Axel Häck 19.57 24.78 Germany 27.0222.8427.8119.5724.47
19 Raffael Ort 14.40 26.75 Germany 29.3014.4023.3827.5629.83
20 Gaël Dusser 15.31 28.78 France 39.4129.5925.0615.3131.68
21 Hanneke Rijks 17.96 30.80 Netherlands 35.2828.7717.9638.7528.36

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vandenbergh 21.02 25.01 Belgium 21.0226.6927.31
2 Erik Akkersdijk 31.96 34.28 Netherlands 33.4631.9637.43
3 Gaël Dusser 39.46 44.99 France 43.6351.8839.46
4 Mats Valk 30.03 47.78 Netherlands 1:13.6530.0339.65
5 François Courtès 42.68 55.84 France 42.681:00.191:04.66
6 Antoine Perdereau 42.50 56.18 France 1:00.311:05.7242.50
7 Moritz Karl 1:03.91 1:10.41 Germany 1:09.361:17.961:03.91
8 Arnaud van Galen 54.13 1:12.65 Netherlands 1:09.1654.131:34.66
9 Jens Diewald 53.84 1:29.28 Germany 53.841:44.251:49.75
10 Dennis Strehlau 51.88 DNF Germany 1:03.72DNF51.88
11 Clément Gallet 1:30.80 France 1:30.80
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.06 Germany 1:34.06
13 Hanneke Rijks 1:36.46 Netherlands 1:36.46
14 Laetitia Lemoine 1:40.86 France 1:40.86
15 Axel Häck 1:48.06 Germany 1:48.06
16 Ron van Bruchem 3:09.16 Netherlands 3:09.16
17 Raffael Ort DNF Germany DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Habermaas 9:56.94 NR Germany 9:56.94DNF
2 Clément Gallet DNF France DNFDNS
2 Dennis Strehlau DNF Germany DNFDNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
2 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF
1 Tim Habermaas DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 7/8 33:12 Germany 7/8 33:12
2 Tim Habermaas 6/8 30:01 Germany 6/8 30:01
3 Jens Diewald 1/2 14:13 Germany 1/2 14:13
4 Raffael Ort 1/2 16:22 Germany 1/2 16:22

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Monika Zimmermann 1.28 1.40 Germany 1.431.281.473.381.30
2 Robin Blöhm 1.30 1.56 Germany 1.464.221.331.301.90
3 Sébastien Auroux 1.30 1.83 Germany 2.341.473.931.301.68
4 Moritz Karl 1.86 2.01 Germany 2.031.932.083.501.86
5 Gaël Dusser 1.47 2.09 France 1.471.471.583.213.44
6 Raffael Ort 1.80 2.21 Germany 3.402.001.841.802.78
7 Antoine Perdereau 2.00 2.35 France 3.532.082.002.632.33
8 Laetitia Lemoine 1.75 2.69 France 2.032.613.441.753.68
9 Tobias Christlieb 1.94 2.82 Germany 2.442.153.881.948.40
10 Dennis Strehlau 1.30 2.83 Germany 1.36DNF1.303.863.27
11 Arnaud van Galen 2.25 3.11 Netherlands 2.473.066.033.802.25
12 Ron van Bruchem 2.55 3.71 Netherlands 3.534.772.845.632.55
13 Mats Valk 2.19 4.84 Netherlands 2.192.949.757.344.25
14 Ton Dennenbroek 2.55 5.19 Netherlands 3.583.098.91DNF2.55
15 Hakan Deniz 2.09 6.10 Netherlands 4.3610.883.052.09DNF
16 Clément Gallet 2.90 6.49 France 3.523.8112.152.90DNF
17 Lars Vandenbergh 3.13 13.75 Belgium 3.133.593.971:47.0533.69
18 Erik Akkersdijk 0.94 DNF Netherlands 1.06DNFDNFDNF0.94

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laetitia Lemoine 5.33 5.65 France 5.336.935.715.685.56
2 Tobias Christlieb 5.02 5.86 Germany 5.335.535.027.666.71
3 Lars Vandenbergh 4.72 5.94 Belgium 6.478.715.064.726.30
4 Gaël Dusser 5.25 6.24 France 6.836.656.445.255.63
5 Erik Akkersdijk 3.72 6.29 Netherlands 7.223.724.716.941:54.88
6 Sébastien Auroux 6.13 6.93 Germany 6.216.439.028.166.13
7 Clément Gallet 5.18 7.20 France 5.1812.326.566.448.59
8 Arnaud van Galen 4.56 7.45 Netherlands 12.965.944.566.2110.21
9 Mats Valk 8.90 11.29 Netherlands 12.688.9015.4411.389.80

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 7/8 33:12 Germany 7/8 33:12
2 Tim Habermaas 6/8 30:01 Germany 6/8 30:01
3 Jens Diewald 1/2 14:13 Germany 1/2 14:13
4 Raffael Ort 1/2 16:22 Germany 1/2 16:22
5 Clément Gallet DNF France DNF
5 Gaël Dusser DNF France DNF
5 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF