3-Regular Fortaleza 2020


Date
Jan 11, 2020
City
Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
Venue

Condomínio Júlio César

Address
Travessa Júlio César, 110
Details

Salão de Festas do Condomínio

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Davi de Andrade Iácono and Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa
WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Feel free to write to us for more help in English.

Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$6 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$6 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

É necessário informar o nome do acompanhante no momento da inscrição.
As taxa de R$ 6 será paga na data e local do torneio.


It is necessary to provide the name of the accompanying person at the time of registration.
The registration fee will have to be paid in cash at the venue.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes won with an average of 11.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Davi de Andrade Iácono finished second (13.39) and Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa finished third (13.45).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 10.65 11.27 Brazil 11.4310.6511.0311.3611.99
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 10.23 13.39 Brazil 12.5813.3214.2810.2314.28
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 11.32 13.45 Brazil 11.3215.3213.7412.5414.06
4 Tácito Sampaio Gaspar de Oliveira Filho 11.71 13.59 Brazil 12.7814.7411.7113.2416.75
5 Levi Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 13.20 15.01 Brazil 14.9917.6613.2014.6315.42
6 Wesley Alves Rolim 15.79 17.13 Brazil 16.4217.0017.9717.9915.79
7 Maitê Viana Paiva 15.98 19.26 Brazil 18.5921.8520.3315.9818.86
8 Kelly Silva 16.65 19.30 Brazil 17.4624.3216.6519.2321.20
9 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 16.73 19.96 Brazil 16.7319.3919.4628.1921.02
10 Mauro Vinicius de Moraes Mota Pereira 17.71 20.21 Brazil 18.5122.7623.9617.7119.37
11 Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima 16.73 23.03 Brazil 23.4125.8224.0316.7321.65
12 João Marcos Rocha Souza 18.66 26.18 Brazil 18.6626.0327.3125.9726.53
13 Davi Cunha Queiroz Pereira 22.86 26.90 Brazil 27.2729.9025.4022.8628.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 9.14 10.51 Brazil 9.1410.6511.2912.389.58
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 11.71 13.36 Brazil 13.8413.0211.7113.2213.98
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 12.41 13.86 Brazil 12.9314.7016.2212.4113.96
4 Levi Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 13.24 14.92 Brazil 17.8113.9016.9313.9413.24
5 Tácito Sampaio Gaspar de Oliveira Filho 13.74 15.16 Brazil 16.0714.3316.6715.0713.74
6 Maitê Viana Paiva 15.57 16.80 Brazil 19.5415.9718.1715.5716.25
7 Wesley Alves Rolim 16.14 17.01 Brazil 17.2817.3518.8916.4116.14
8 Mauro Vinicius de Moraes Mota Pereira 14.62 17.57 Brazil 15.4017.7920.4714.6219.52
9 Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima 15.06 18.02 Brazil 17.5215.0627.7517.2419.29
10 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 15.46 18.39 Brazil 16.6415.4619.4419.1021.91
11 Kelly Silva 16.64 18.64 Brazil 25.3116.6418.0520.0117.86
12 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 16.41 19.25 Brazil 20.1219.6319.3016.4118.81
13 João Marcos Rocha Souza 20.16 21.05 Brazil 20.6921.8520.6122.4320.16
14 Davi Cunha Queiroz Pereira 20.28 22.66 Brazil 24.1826.2520.2821.5322.27
15 João Lucas de Freitas Rodrigues 20.68 23.79 Brazil 21.8524.6426.8524.8720.68
16 Felipe César Dantas de Carvalho 24.68 25.15 Brazil 25.0025.9424.8225.6324.68
17 Gabriel Dantas Shpielman 21.13 25.40 Brazil 24.6421.13DNF28.0623.50
18 George Harrison Lima Alves 26.79 40.81 Brazil 40.2039.1426.7948.8143.08

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 10.85 11.80 Brazil 11.7310.8513.2411.8211.84
2 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 12.65 13.50 Brazil 12.6515.2614.4412.7713.29
3 Tácito Sampaio Gaspar de Oliveira Filho 11.29 14.13 Brazil 18.8512.7211.2911.7817.89
4 Levi Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 13.82 14.74 Brazil 14.4614.8714.8817.2413.82
5 Davi de Andrade Iácono 11.59 14.98 Brazil 15.1212.7622.9111.5917.05
6 Wesley Alves Rolim 12.72 18.54 Brazil 15.4317.7522.43DNF12.72
7 Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima 15.57 18.78 Brazil 15.5717.7421.1919.8218.78
8 Maitê Viana Paiva 18.96 20.13 Brazil 23.1318.9619.1720.8020.42
9 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 18.19 20.18 Brazil 20.16DNF19.5520.8418.19
10 Kelly Silva 15.99 20.74 Brazil 23.4715.9923.7016.3722.38
11 João Marcos Rocha Souza 15.35 20.77 Brazil 23.5816.9125.6915.3521.83
12 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 16.46 21.32 Brazil 19.7516.4621.7224.6922.50
13 Mauro Vinicius de Moraes Mota Pereira 19.51 22.51 Brazil 25.2319.5142.6420.0422.26
14 Gabriel Dantas Shpielman 19.89 23.67 Brazil 23.5023.6226.7123.8919.89
15 João Lucas de Freitas Rodrigues 20.78 24.95 Brazil 33.1220.7826.6724.5223.65
16 Davi Cunha Queiroz Pereira 21.52 25.38 Brazil 23.7625.8931.0621.5226.49
17 Felipe César Dantas de Carvalho 20.55 27.49 Brazil 26.4327.8728.1820.5531.50
18 George Harrison Lima Alves 32.55 37.33 Brazil 37.4636.9237.6932.5537.61
19 Paulo Roberto Cavalcante Feitosa 29.11 38.79 Brazil 44.6237.2255.6734.5329.11
20 Gustavo Kalel Carvalho dos Santos Belizario 39.79 42.67 Brazil 43.6646.5739.7943.6640.68
21 Ângelo Guilherme de Oliveira Mendonça 38.36 45.69 Brazil 51.9547.3746.3638.3643.34
22 Gabriel Lima Mateus 37.22 46.95 Brazil 42.8146.1351.9137.2252.26
23 Manuella Autran 42.08 53.50 Brazil 42.0858.5058.9146.8855.13
24 Felipe Leandro de Assis Araújo 38.20 54.30 Brazil 1:06.4248.4648.0338.201:12.27
25 Pedro Wilson Nunes Silva 1:18.12 1:32.13 Brazil 4:56.021:34.151:28.871:18.121:33.38

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wesley Alves Rolim 2.11 4.73 Brazil 5.517.692.113.225.45
2 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 3.87 5.07 Brazil 5.276.155.214.743.87
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 3.43 5.50 Brazil 6.197.924.673.435.63
4 Mauro Vinicius de Moraes Mota Pereira 4.77 6.01 Brazil 5.386.636.024.776.68
5 Davi de Andrade Iácono 5.10 6.12 Brazil 6.876.565.105.286.52
6 Levi Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 5.15 6.19 Brazil 8.565.156.765.975.83
7 Gabriel Dantas Shpielman 5.02 6.63 Brazil 5.025.438.488.236.22
8 João Marcos Rocha Souza 5.17 6.99 Brazil 7.545.178.2716.125.17
9 Maitê Viana Paiva 5.85 7.02 Brazil 6.108.005.857.337.63
10 Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima 6.40 7.04 Brazil 7.558.166.896.676.40
11 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 6.42 8.22 Brazil 8.296.428.717.6511.13
12 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 6.05 8.82 Brazil 9.676.059.527.2612.02

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wesley Alves Rolim 3.49 3.88 Brazil 3.603.493.834.564.21
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.80 4.45 Brazil 4.503.804.726.524.12
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 4.16 4.82 Brazil 4.165.276.814.205.00
4 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 3.20 4.93 Brazil 5.135.323.206.204.33
5 Mauro Vinicius de Moraes Mota Pereira 3.97 5.18 Brazil 6.185.414.605.543.97
6 Gabriel Dantas Shpielman 4.82 5.43 Brazil 5.686.345.115.494.82
7 Maitê Viana Paiva 5.39 6.20 Brazil 5.397.105.565.957.29
8 Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima 5.33 6.76 Brazil 9.976.916.746.645.33
9 Levi Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 5.29 6.87 Brazil 6.535.296.927.168.19
10 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 6.32 7.95 Brazil 12.667.938.917.026.32
11 João Marcos Rocha Souza 6.04 8.21 Brazil 9.007.399.688.256.04
12 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 7.30 9.17 Brazil 11.157.897.308.4711.15
13 Paulo Roberto Cavalcante Feitosa 10.61 11.46 Brazil 11.3612.3110.6110.7214.23
14 Gustavo Kalel Carvalho dos Santos Belizario 6.61 14.44 Brazil 16.956.6111.6114.7717.65
15 George Harrison Lima Alves 12.67 15.27 Brazil 17.4013.7714.6312.6729.87
16 Kelly Silva 10.98 16.48 Brazil 13.7627.4923.9111.7610.98

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 49.05 54.09 Brazil 49.0556.5855.4750.2359.17
2 Tácito Sampaio Gaspar de Oliveira Filho 54.82 57.08 Brazil 58.2857.1557.1354.8256.95
3 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 1:10.34 1:15.77 Brazil 1:29.411:15.201:20.221:10.341:11.90
4 João Marcos Rocha Souza 1:13.66 1:22.76 Brazil 1:15.231:35.441:17.611:13.661:35.43
5 Wesley Alves Rolim 1:19.62 1:32.44 Brazil 1:32.281:19.621:30.911:34.121:37.72
6 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 1:30.49 1:34.99 Brazil 1:30.491:30.841:39.261:34.861:54.13
7 Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima 1:24.27 1:42.91 Brazil 1:34.671:55.621:38.452:19.781:24.27
8 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1:24.99 1:43.26 Brazil 2:19.901:53.181:24.991:48.461:28.14
9 Gabriel Dantas Shpielman 1:45.46 1:51.63 Brazil 1:51.531:49.211:54.141:54.591:45.46
10 Kelly Silva 1:51.12 2:00.95 Brazil 2:13.671:59.801:51.121:58.272:04.77
11 Levi Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 2:02.68 Brazil 2:02.68DNF
12 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 2:26.85 Brazil 2:26.85DNF
13 George Harrison Lima Alves 2:49.38 Brazil 3:14.582:49.38

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1:17.56 DNF Brazil 1:44.09DNF1:17.56
2 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 3:36.58 DNF Brazil DNF3:56.633:36.58
3 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3 Maitê Viana Paiva DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3 Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 22.91 24.82 Brazil 26.2723.9824.2129.1822.91
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 22.35 28.17 Brazil 25.0231.8222.3538.8927.66
3 Wesley Alves Rolim 24.04 30.36 Brazil 24.0432.1132.2430.7128.27
4 Mauro Vinicius de Moraes Mota Pereira 24.30 30.54 Brazil 24.3030.5235.5527.8233.28
5 Levi Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 21.85 30.59 Brazil 21.85DNF30.4625.3935.92
6 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 28.32 31.76 Brazil 28.3234.7536.8230.1030.43
7 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 33.26 37.54 Brazil 39.6235.7953.3933.2637.20
8 Kelly Silva 37.20 39.46 Brazil 38.6537.2038.2341.511:30.64
9 Gabriel Dantas Shpielman 41.44 50.14 Brazil 1:00.4150.7850.9841.4448.67
10 João Marcos Rocha Souza 46.45 54.42 Brazil 46.4556.0347.50DNF59.74

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 19.92 22.17 Brazil 21.5820.3125.3024.6219.92
2 Levi Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 21.87 26.17 Brazil 28.6621.8722.1228.3328.07
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 24.13 28.08 Brazil 30.1229.1224.1326.0629.06
4 Davi de Andrade Iácono 26.32 29.11 Brazil 26.3233.1933.8727.4926.66
5 Mauro Vinicius de Moraes Mota Pereira 27.17 29.54 Brazil 27.8331.0427.1755.8329.75
6 Wesley Alves Rolim 24.93 29.86 Brazil 31.3326.0524.9335.2832.20
7 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 32.55 35.43 Brazil 42.2936.4333.8236.0432.55
8 Gabriel Dantas Shpielman 39.38 41.63 Brazil 41.1839.3843.9841.3242.38
9 Rodrigo Fabricio Meneses 30.47 41.82 Brazil 48.2139.9430.4750.9337.31
10 João Marcos Rocha Souza 36.61 43.48 Brazil 50.4236.6137.3149.0544.08
11 Kelly Silva 37.99 43.87 Brazil 51.4046.2843.4841.8437.99
12 Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima 47.89 1:01.21 Brazil 1:00.661:09.781:09.9147.8953.19
13 Paulo Roberto Cavalcante Feitosa 47.84 1:07.83 Brazil 1:09.841:08.6047.841:22.351:05.04
14 Felipe César Dantas de Carvalho 1:06.98 1:20.68 Brazil 1:28.821:36.441:13.871:19.341:06.98

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 59.73 1:01.20 Brazil 1:00.2859.731:11.031:02.231:01.09
2 Lucas Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 1:15.35 1:22.53 Brazil 1:32.431:21.721:16.951:15.351:28.93
3 Tácito Sampaio Gaspar de Oliveira Filho 1:38.04 1:56.45 Brazil 1:38.041:56.921:52.302:07.252:00.14
4 Levi Cordeiro do Vale Menezes 1:45.10 2:02.35 Brazil 2:20.081:45.102:07.141:51.362:08.56
5 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 2:22.29 2:36.98 Brazil 3:03.012:44.132:34.192:22.292:32.63
6 Davi de Andrade Iácono 2:43.42 2:45.89 Brazil 2:46.562:47.152:53.142:43.422:43.97
7 João Marcos Rocha Souza 2:56.36 3:03.96 Brazil 3:10.642:56.363:05.402:58.783:07.69
8 Matheus Vinicius da Silva Bastos Lima 3:02.60 Brazil 3:13.693:02.60
9 Gabriel Dantas Shpielman 3:42.08 Brazil 3:42.084:43.95

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.32 3.58 Brazil 4.923.683.593.323.46
2 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 5.20 7.07 Brazil 8.717.498.355.205.37
3 Wesley Alves Rolim 3.96 8.63 Brazil 12.287.968.723.969.22
4 João Marcos Rocha Souza 9.15 11.28 Brazil 9.1511.859.4719.6512.52
5 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 5.78 12.93 Brazil 10.7323.1513.4414.625.78
6 Gabriel Dantas Shpielman 6.25 13.03 Brazil 8.2418.0415.7915.056.25

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 4.26 5.99 Brazil 4.265.736.329.115.92
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.98 6.95 Brazil 6.729.513.987.836.30
3 Wesley Alves Rolim 8.75 9.98 Brazil 12.609.9510.859.138.75
4 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 7.80 12.08 Brazil 7.8012.5613.1510.5813.10
5 João Marcos Rocha Souza 10.14 14.31 Brazil 16.2912.1814.6016.1410.14
6 Gabriel Dantas Shpielman 12.46 14.68 Brazil 14.0212.7518.4117.2812.46
7 Mauro Vinicius de Moraes Mota Pereira 12.38 19.08 Brazil DNF12.3818.7025.7612.77
8 George Harrison Lima Alves 15.87 23.54 Brazil 17.9124.6131.0228.1115.87
9 Kelly Silva 33.15 45.29 Brazil 1:14.2740.1450.9344.8033.15

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 22.92 28.80 Brazil 25.3422.9235.3625.7038.23
2 Wesley Alves Rolim 22.66 29.81 Brazil 56.6332.7930.6422.6626.01
3 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 44.42 1:01.91 Brazil 1:09.971:04.9250.832:01.4344.42
4 Davi de Andrade Iácono 33.23 1:05.54 Brazil 1:18.4733.2345.991:12.151:32.94
5 João Marcos Rocha Souza 1:08.45 1:31.30 Brazil 1:21.021:39.451:33.422:37.711:08.45